This list is our complete catalog of items available. In some cases, we have additional copies. To purchase an item, make note of the Catalog ID Number (ZB######) and enter it on our Search Page.
Columbus: The American Ceramic Society, 1993
ZB329949
hardcover, 334 pp., THIS IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER-OPENED BOOK!!
bakelev science ceramics
Columbus: The American Ceramic Society, 1992
ZB329950
hardcover, 724 pp., THIS IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER-OPENED BOOK!!
bakelev science ceramics
Columbus: The American Ceramic Society, 1996
ZB329951
hardcover, 150 pp., THS IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER-OPENED BOOK!!
bakelev science ceramics
Columbus: The American Ceramic Society, 1999
ZB329952
265 pp., hardcover, THIS IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER-OPENED BOOK!!
science ceramics bak
Columbus: The American Ceramic Society, 1996
ZB329953
hardcover, 331 pp., THS IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER-OPENED BOOK!!
bakelev science ceramics
Columbus: The American Ceramic Society, 1995
ZB329954
hardcover, 402 pp., THIS IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER-OPENED BOOK!!
bakelev science ceramics
Columbus: The American Ceramic Society, 1991
ZB329955
624 pp., hardcover, THIS IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER-OPENED BOOK!!
bakelev science ceramics
Columbus: The American Ceramic Society, 1999
ZB329956
hardcover, 400 pp., THIS IS A BRAND NEW, NEVER-OPENED BOOK!!
bakelev science ceramics
Paris: Librairie Stock, 1923
ZB330055
pp. 211-269, b&w Picasso plate & facsimile manuscript plate laid in; original paper wrappers, very good
modern art picasso
Paris: Librairie Stock, 1923
ZB330056
pp. 211-269, b&w Picasso plate & facsimile manuscript plate laid in; original paper wrappers, covers darkened, else near very good
modern art picasso
Oxford, 1989
ZB330075
1204 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
historiography philosophy
London: HMSO, 1984
ZB330133
third edition; 196 pp., spiral bound softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science
BHRA Fluid Engineering, 1980
ZB330179
ex-library, else textually clean & tight, softcover
science engineering
Philadelphia: Lea & Blanchard, 1844
ZB330457
2 volumes, 421 & 553 pp., original cloth, spine & corners worn, some foxing, else good+
literature
Los Altos: Academy of Parapsychology and Medicine, 1972
ZB330524
172 pp., paper wrappers, very good
psychology medicine
Washington, 1900
ZB330723
84 pp., paper wrappers, re-stapled, library markings, cover chipped, else very good
railroads business history economics
NY: Press of the Chamber of Commerce, 1878
ZB330726
38 pp, paper wrappers, re-stapled, library markings, cover chipped, torn & taped, else good+
railroads business history economics
Springfield, 1879
ZB330732
15 pp., paper wrappers, re-stapled, library markings, cover chipped, else very good
railroads business history economics
Chicago: Gunthorp-Warren Printing Company, 1914
ZB330758
16 pp., paper wrappers, re-stapled, library markings, else very good
railroads business history economics
N/P, n.d.
ZB330764
30 pp., paper wrappers, re-stapled, library markings, cover chipped, else very good
railroads business history economics
Huntington, 1922
ZB330810
20 pp., paper wrappers, re-stapled, library markings, else very good
railroads business history economics
Air & Waste Management Association, 1996
ZB330864
721 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, else textually clean & tight
science
National Recreation Association, 1942
ZB331128
paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-stapled, library markings, else very good
recreation entertainment child development
NY: Community Service, 1922
ZB331139
148 pp., paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-bound with fiber tape, library markings, else good+
recreation entertainment child development
Paris, 1967
ZB331229
255 pp., cloth, hand stamps, else very good
science
Metals Park: ASM International, 1986
ZB332509
ex-library, else textually clean & tight, softcover
science engineering
Organisation for Economic Co-Operation and Developments, 1975
ZB334692
140 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, spine worn, else textually clean and tight
economics
Washington: GPO, 1890
ZB526369
16 pp., self wrappers, very good
western americana
Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic, 1991
ZB335379
354 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science engineering
Dordrecht: Kluwer Academic, 1993
ZB335381
287 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science engineering
Baylor University, 1934
ZB335499
139 pp., paper wrappers, cover worn, else text clean and tight
literary criticism
Cleveland:, 1910-1915, passim,
ZB335797
five miscellaneous issues, original paper wrappers, good, sold as a lot only
Labor Unions Railroads Progressivism Cleveland
Basle, 1946
ZB336552
468 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
science
Consejeria de Cultura, 2003
ZB336586
362 pp., softcover, NEW!!
art architecture
NY: Art Gallery Center for Inter-American Relations, 1968
ZB337691
32 pp., very good, softcover
art
Warrendale: Society of Automotive Engineerings, 1994
ZB337770
267 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, else textually clean & tight
science
IEEE Computer Society, 1997
ZB337984
143 pp., softcover, ex library, else text and binding clean, tight and bright
computer science
NY: Forest and Stream, 1893
ZB338274
viii, [9]-96 pp., slim octavo, original pictorial and decorated red brown cloth, some wear and one corner bumped, else good
Cook Books Americana Travel
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1994
ZB339040
237 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, else textually clean & tight
computer science technology
Washington: Congressional Globe Office, 1852
ZB340189
8 pp. unopened as issued, worn paper wrappers
Americana Government
Washington: Congressional Globe Office, 1852
ZB340191
12 pp., original paper wrappers, cover detached, text very good
Americana Government
Manchester: W. Baynes,, 1804
ZB437856
Volumes 5 and 6 only!!; vi, 296 pp. + [viii], 348 pp.; together in one later cloth binding, library markings, general age toning but not fragile, good+ published in 1804
books about books
Springer, 1975
ZB340874
143 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
science
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1996
ZB340946
229 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, else textually clean and tight
computer science
London: Harrison & Sons,, 1919
ZB340149
380 pp., original paper wrappers, very good
Anthropology History of Science LY
London: Harrison & Sons,, 1912
ZB340152
very thick octavo, original paper wrappers, lacks rear cover, else good
Zoology History of Science LY
Washington: GPO,, 1938
ZB437878
continuing Treaties, Conventions, International acts, Protocols, and Agreements between the United States of America and Other Powers, 1776-1923 to December 31, 1937.; A32, B15, [1], 3919-5755 pp.; issued as 75th Congress, 3d session, SD 134; library markings but overall a very good copy in original maroon cloth
United States, foreign relations
Dearborn: Society of Manufacturing Engineers, 1985
ZB341553
2nd edition, 632 pp., ex-library, cover worn, else textually clean and tight, softcover
computer science
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1994
ZB341554
459 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, else textually clean and tight
computer science engineering
Dearborn: Society of Manufacturing Engineers, 1987
ZB341562
2nd edition, 204 pp., ex library, else textually clean & tight, softcover
computer science technology
Institution of Electrical Engineers, 1995
ZB341564
481 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
science
Washington: GPO, 1929
ZB342862
70th Cong., 2nd Sess., SD 179, 64 pp., illustrated, hardcover, minor ownership markings, else very good
Americana History Government Genealogy
Philadelphia: Lippincott Company, 1990
ZB343063
535 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
science
Bethesda, Phillips Publishing, 1984
ZB343336
4th edition, 360 pp., softcover, ex-library, spine worn & taped, else textually clean
science
NY: Arno 1971,
ZB344518
Reprint of the 1962 edition, very good
International Relations
NY: Oxford University 1979,
ZB344531
454 pp., dust jacket, very good, hardcover
International Relations
Vancouver: University of British Columbia, 1980
ZB344538
462 pp., hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket
International Relations
Vancouver: University of British Columbia, 1980
ZB344539
425 pp., hardcover, fine in very good dust jacket
International Relations
London: Taylor & Francis 1977,
ZB344653
174 pp., dust jacket, good
International Relations
Lakewood, Ohio: Fire and Police Pension Fund, 1915
ZB345003
[180] pp., bound in later cloth, ex library, dog-earred, reading copy only
ohio americana
NY, 1919-1920
ZB345020
volumes 46 & 47 (July, 1919, to June, 1920), each bound, covers stripped prior to binding, ex library, well illustrated, overall internally good
Architecture Interior Decorating Social History
NY, 1960
ZB345331
[31] pp., softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
psychiatry psychology
R & E Research Associates, 1972
ZB345999
reprint of the 1953 edition, 84 pp., hardcover, handstamped, else very good
Recklinghausen & Heilbronn, 2003
ZB346046
text in german & english, 197 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!!
art sculpture
Boston: Beacon Press, 1928
ZB346071
143 pp., original cloth (hardcover), very good
history
Cleveland, 1902
ZB345741
octavo, 134 pp., original blue gilt stamped cloth, very good
Business History Cleveland Genealogy urban studies
Cleveland, 1902
ZB345742
octavo, 134 pp., original blue gilt stamped cloth, very good
Business History Cleveland Genealogy urban studies
Providence: American Mathematical Society, 1984
ZB346522
189 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
science
Cleveland:, 1960
ZB347333
small octavo, 371 pp., including advertising material; original leather, bookplate, spine torn, wear to extremities, else good
Cleveland, Ohio History Social Life Business
Sofia Press, 1981
ZB347395
469 pp., illustrations, folding map, cloth, very good in torn dust jacket
history
European Space Agency, 1986
ZB347637
3 volumes, ex-library, else textually clean and tight, softcovers
science
Pergamon, 1980
ZB347645
374 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
science technology
Kalamazoo:, 1922
ZB346717
Volume 16, Whole Number 81 only; quarto [32] pp., illustrated; margins tattered, complete but good+ only in original pictorial paper wrappers
art instruction
Washington: GPO,, 1902
ZB346746
160 pp.; issued as 57th Congress, 1st Session, SD 190; light extraction roughness at spine, now partially disbound in self wrappers with title corner creased, good+
conspiracy, injunctions, law, labor history
Clifton: Fairchild Du Mont Laboratories, 1963
ZB347853
96 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
science
London: Bradbury, Agnew & Co., n.d.
ZB348732
405 pp., illustrations, original red gilted cloth, very good
hunting literature
Council of Europe Publishing, 1996
ZB348800
178 pp., very good, softcover
European history
Stanford University, 1946
ZB531454
third printing; 149 pp., hardcover, very good in a good jacket
philosophy
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society Press, 1997
ZB348999
466 pp., ex-library, else textually clean and tight, softcover
computer science
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1998
ZB349550
472 pp., ex-library, cover creased, else textually clean and tight, softcover
computer science
Los Alamitos: IEEE Computer Society, 1999
ZB349551
488 pp., ex-library, else textually clean and tight, softcover
computer science
Gale, 2004
ZB349572
445 pp., cloth, fine
Books about books
Paris: Chez Migneret, Pelicier, Delaunay, Mongie,, 1822
ZB349735
... tant en Europe qu'en Afrique, aux Indes et en Amerique, specialement sur les colonies francais ... (etc. etc.); 98, [2] (ads) pp.; lacks front cover of paper wrappers, bookseller's blind stamp on title, light age staining and speckling, becoming disbound
Tropics, colonies
Wiley & Sons, 1976
ZB350539
hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
science
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft zur Forderung der Wissenschaften, 1984
ZB351092
3rd edition, 140 pp., very good, softcover
science
London/NY: Macmillan,, 1886
ZB350423
a publisher's compilation with no volume stated; viii, 832 pp., frontis., numerous illustrations in text; original green pictorial cloth darkened and worn with fraying at extremities, hinges cracked, contents leaves crudely tiped in, reading copy only
British literary periodicals
Paris: Cercle Francais D'Art, 1953
ZB353231
limited to 1500 numbered copies, this being #89; quarto, cloth, library markings, else near good+
renaissance art
Siemens Aktiengesellschaft/John Wiley & Sons Ltd., 1983
ZB353380
220 pp., ex library, covers worn, hinges weak, else textually clean and bright, softcover
science
Zakopane: Orski Gallery, 2002
ZB353220
quarto, 120 pp.; cloth, dust jacket, fine
art
Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, 1969
ZB352818
259 pp., cloth, dust jacket, fine
poetry
Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, 1969
ZB352817
259 pp., cloth, dust jacket, fine
poetry
Philadelphia: Lippincott Company, 1990
ZB353324
535 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
science
Neue Zurcher Zeitung, 1980
ZB353527
683 pp., very good in very good dust jacket, hardcover
San Francisco, 1993
ZB353692
quarto, 80 pp., paper wrappers, fine
art
Grand Rapids Art Museum, 1973
ZB353693
quarto, paper wrappers, very good
art
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, 1998
ZB353926
262 pp., ex-library, else textually clean and tight, softcover
science
Providence: American Mathematical Society, 1982
ZB354274
142 pp., cloth, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
science
Organisation for Economic Co-operations and Development, 1989
ZB354349
277 pp., ex-library, else textually clean and tight, softcover
computer science telecommunication
Council of Logistics Management, 1995
ZB356850
423 pp., 2 disks included, hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
science management
Providence: American Mathematical Society, 1968
ZB356938
266 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text & binding clean & tight
math science
The Cumming Press, 1971
ZB357474
117 pp., hardcover, fine
American history
Washington: Peter Force, Printer,, 1842-3 (1842?)
ZB415444
12mo, [2], 61, [1], two floor plans with one of them folding, addressed in pen "Hon'ble Mr. Dayton, Senator", i.e. William Lewis Dayton; minor library markings else near very good in original paper wrappers
United States Congress, Americana
Standard Electrica, 1977
ZB358618
57 pp., hardcover, ex-library, joints split, else good working or reading copy only
telecommunications
Harvard University, 1979
ZB358649
240 pp., ex-library, spine worn & taped, wear to extremities, else good+, softcover
computer science
Nobel Foundation, 1974
ZB358189
184 pp., ex library, else text and binding clean and tight, softcover
science physics
Tokyo: The Yoshida Studio, n.d., 1950s
ZB358857
13 pp., very good, softcover
japan art
Privately Printed, 1932
ZB432137
111 pp. + plates, original cloth, very good
Privately Printed, 1932
ZB432138
111 pp. + plates, original cloth, very good
Fredericton, 1957-1968
ZB358902
1957: May, September; 1961: March, June, September; 1962: June; 1963: January, April, August, December; 1964: March, June, October, Winter; 1965: Spring, Fall, Winter; 1966: Spring, Summer (2 copies), Fall, Winter; 1967: Nos. 2-3; 1968: Nos. 1-4; the 28 issues in two green cloth bindings; two issues from 1967 each have one page of text clipped (apparently a mail order form), otherwise near very good with original covers retained
Philadelphia: Pile's Sons, 1890
ZB359714
210 pp., original cloth, very good
literary criticism
Cincinnati Art Museum, 2001
ZB359721
216 pp., hardcover, fine
art
Madrid, 1991
ZB359080
660 pp., thick quarto, very good, softcover
Hispanic Studies
New Haven, etc.:, 2003
ZB360681
933 pp., hardcover, very good++
Women's studies
London: Hatfield & Hine, ca. 1890s
ZB360688
small, oblong quarto, 10 leaves of views of Braintree, England and vicinity, no text other than captions; bottom margin of paper wrappers damp stained with lower tips chipped away, else internally good
British history urban studies geography
Paris: AFAA, Musees Gallimard L'Oeil, 1998
ZB361068
quarto, 193 pp., fine, softcover
egypt france
Assoc. of Friends for the Diffusion of Religious and Useful Knowledge, 1879
ZB361219
THIS IS THE 1879 PRINTING!! 125 pp., original cloth, some wear to extremities, spine faded, else good+
Strasburg:, 1865
ZB362104
36 pp., paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & disbound, some marginal chipping, ex library, still good+
architectural ecclesiastical history
Joan Whalen Fine Art, 2000
ZB362121
softcover, fine
art aic
Olizane/UNESCO, 1990
ZB362324
square quarto, 110 pp., cloth, dust jacket, very good
asian art
Gordon & Breach Science Pub, 1984
ZB362907
vol. 2, 769 pp., paper wrappers, very good
science
Gordon & Breach Science Pub, 1982
ZB362908
ISBN 0677311508, vol. 1, 486 pp., paper wrappers, very good
science
The Microwave Communication Research Committee, 1955
ZB362915
cloth, cover chipped at edges, previous owner's signature to front free endpaper, else good+
communications
Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, 1955
ZB448495
1st edition, 390 pp., softcover, minor marginalia, else good
finance kcc
Philadelphia:, 1879-1905
ZB363968
volumes 1-39, bound, ex library, an uninterrupted run, illustrated, good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT!!
Americana Military History Nautical Studies
The Economist Books, 1992
ZB364547
340 pp., cloth, dust jacket, very good
economics
The Economist Books, 1993
ZB364548
381 pp., cloth, dust jacket, very good
economics
Columbus:, 1916-1924
ZB491197
#1-35, bound in two parts, ex library, overall very good
Education History
Chicago: Chicago Tribune,, 1929-1941
ZB365362
THIS IS 1929 through 1941 (annuals 6 through 18) only; narrow octavo, each 64 pp. and all in original pictorial paper wrappers; selections from the Chicago Tribune
American humor, poetry
Karthala, 1993
ZB365620
310 pp., fine, softcover
africa zaire
Greenwood Press, 1969
ZB365803
Reprint of the 1920 edition, brown cloth, fine
London:, 1973
ZB366006
160 pp., profusely illustrated, very good, softcover
art archaeology
Appenzeller Verlag, 1999
ZB366080
large, thick quarto, 491 pp., cloth, dust jacket, fine
germany history
Learned Information, 1986
ZB366329
586 pp., , ex-library, else textually clean and tight, softcover
science engineering
Massachusetts Historical Society, 1986
ZB367155
quarto, 344 pp., black cloth, fine
americana
Geneve, 1917-1918
ZB533070
Volume 1, Numbers 2-7, 9, 11, 12; nine issues, small quarto, illustrated including tipped color plates, contributions by Apollinaire, Paul Fort, Andre Gide, Francois Laya (the editor), Mallarme, et al.; original paper wrappers but some back covers detached and the last issue lacking back cover, some early and late leaves browned
french literature
Assn of Asphalt Paving technologist, 1997
ZB367363
874 pp., cloth, new
science technology
Assn of Asphalt Paving Technologist, 1998
ZB367364
860 pp., cloth, new
science technology
American Metal Market, 2001
ZB367374
93rd edition, 459 pp., paper wrappers, new
science
Academic Press, 1979
ZB368115
444 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science
Springer-Verlag, 1991
ZB368120
177 pp., soft covers, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science
Springer-Verlag, 1992
ZB368124
258 pp., ex library, else text clean & binding tight, softcover
science
Springer-Verlag, 1991
ZB368174
609 pp., soft covers, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science
Strafford, 1998
ZB367910
2nd edition, 597 pp., new, softcover
law legal history
LexisNexis, 2001
ZB367933
2001 annotated edition, 388 pp., NEW!! , softcover
law
P. Peregrinus on behalf of the Institution of Electrical Engineers, 1975
ZB368501
431 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science
OCDE, 2000
ZB367964
311 pp., paper wrappers, new
science
Springer, 1986
ZB368718
202 pp., softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science
National Academy Press, 1995
ZB368896
69 pp., soft covers, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
computer science
Walter de Gruyter, 1996
ZB369354
Band 2, 2nd edition, 645 pp., hardcover, fine
language German
Walter de Gruyter, 1999
ZB369355
455 pp., cloth, fine
Washington: Carnegie Institution, 1944
ZB369846
quarto, 196 pp., original paper wrappers, spine worn, else good+
science
OECD, 1988
ZB370240
113 pp., softcover, NEW!!
business
Greenwood, 2001
ZB369419
445 pp., hardcover, new!!
Mosby, 2001
ZB369361
volume 17, 431 pp., hardcover, new!!
history of science and medicine
Mesorah Publications, 2001
ZB369358
1st edition, 315 pp., hardcover, NEW in dust jacket
religion
Boston: Geo. H. Ellis Co., 1904
ZB369496
31 pp., hardcover, some wear to extremities, else very good
Washington, 1951
ZB370038
58 pp., softcover, very good
World War II
Organisation for Economic Co-Operation and Development, 1983
ZB370072
142 pp., very good, softcover
economics
N/P, 1937
ZB370156
Limited to 250 copies; 79 pp., original cloth, some wear to spine & corners, else very good
Cincinnati: Typis Benziger Fratrum, 1886
ZB367698
319 pp., original cloth, library markings, else text clean & binding tight
religion
CNRS Editions, 2000
ZB370534
1044 pp., hardcover, new
history
NY: Frost & Sullivan, 2001
ZB370544
THIS IS THE THIRD EDITION!!! 259 pp., spiral bound softcover, near fine
science instrumentation
Oxford:, 1950-57, passim,
ZB370675
vol. 2 nos. 9-10 & 4#6; original paper wrappers, minor library markings, else good
Hymnology Music Religion
,
ZB370690
CD ROM; NEW!!!
science
University Publications of America, 1993
ZB371271
187 pp., paper wrappers, new
political history
Detroit: Automobile Manufactures Association,, 1938-1956 passim
ZB370831
Volume 1, Numbers 4-8, 10-12; Volume 2, Numbers 1-10; Volume 3, Numbers 1, 3-10; Volume 4, Numbers 1-4; Volume 5, Numbers 1-10; Volume 6, Numbers 1-9; Volume 7, Numbers 1-9; Volume 8, Numbers 1-10; Volume 9, Numbers 1-9; Volume 10, Numbers 1-4, 6-9; Volume 11, Numbers 1-9; Volume 12, Numbers 1-9; Volume 13, Numbers 1-9; Volume 14, Numbers 1-8; Volume 15, Numbers 1-6; all in original self wrappers, usually eight pages and illustrated; library hand stamps, punched for a three ring binder, horizontal fold marks, a few disbound but overall a very good group; booster material providing a steady diet of records being smashed, productivity increased, consumers satisfied, output boosted, workers enjoying improved conditions, etc. etc. along with the occasional human interest story e.g. a Junior Achievement automobile corporation that manufactured one Royal Achiever automobile, showed a good profit, then went out of business
automobiles, automotive history
Washington: Gales and Seaton,, 1851-1853 passim
ZB370854
6 volumes (from a forty two volume set); Seventh Congress - Second Session; Eighth Congress - (First Session); Eight Congress - Second Session; Ninth Congress - (First Session); Ninth Congress - Second Session; Tenth Congress - Second Session only, covers the period December 6, 1802 to March 3, 1809 lacking the first session of the Tenth Congress; ex library, original law leather worn and dry with some sides detaches and some spine labels gone, occasional age toning to double column text interiors not fragile
Americana, law
Mexico, d.f., 1977
ZB371710
452 pp., softcover, very good
economics
, 1994-95
ZB391193
mostly in original paper wrappers, good, ex library; PRICE IS PER VOLUME:
agriculture
Cantigny First Division Foundation, 1998
ZB371768
1st edition, 214 pp., NEW!! , softcover
military history
Chinese Optical Society & Optical Society of America, 1997
ZB371775
168 pp., softcover, new
science
Society of Christian Ethics, 2001
ZB371786
382 pp., paper wrappers, new
philosophy
Liss, 1959-1985
ZB372937
volumes 135-225 (1959-1985); partly bound, ex library, else textually clean & tight; price is for the lot
anatomy science
Materials Technology Institute, 2004
ZB371809
162 pp., hardcover, new
science
Materials Technology Institute, 2004
ZB371810
162 pp., hardcover, new
science
UMI Books on Demand, 2002
ZB371832
volume 82, Authorized facsimile reprint, 484 pp., cloth new
science
Paris, 1975-1984
ZB369664
volumes 13-17, 19-21, original paper wrappers, library markings, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
Languages Commnications
Paris?,
ZB369665
volumes 1-3, original paper wrappers, library markings, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
France Local History Genealogy
Paris?, 1949-69
ZB369668
volumes 7, 11, 19-20, 22-24, 26-29, 32, partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
Social Science
San Francisco,
ZB369678
volumes 6-10, 13-15, 18-23, 26-40 partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS PER VOLUME
economics business per
Cambridge, 1949-54
ZB369681
volumes 2-7 partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
history genealogy education literature
NY?, 1981-82
ZB369683
volumes 1-2, complete volumes, illustrated, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
Photography Aesthetics
Toronto, 1948-70
ZB369685
volumes 51, 57, 66, 70-71, 74, 76-85, 88-89, 91-96, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good, PRICE IS PER VOLUME:
accountancy taxation business economics
Toronto, 1903-30
ZB369688
Year 1903, 1904, 1910, 1918-1919, 1921-1932, thick quartos, bound, ex library, some volumes may require repairs or re-binding but textually very good; PRICE IS PER YEAR!!
History Government Education Business
Toronto, 1979-87
ZB369690
volumes 1-9, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good; PRICE IS FoR THE LOT:
genealogy history
Toronto: McLean, 1985-92
ZB369691
2-3, 6-9, original paper wrappers, ex library, very good; PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!
art aesthetics PER
Toronto, 1955-73
ZB369692
volumes 61, 63-80, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good; PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!
economics banking finance
Toronto, 1951-89
ZB369693
volumes 29, 38, 41-45, 47-48, 50, 67-68, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good; PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!
law
Toronto, 1936-62
ZB369696
volumes 14-48, lacking volumes 27 & 33, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good; PRICE IS for the LOT!!
politics history business
Montreal: Society for Art Publications, 1946-1966
ZB369698
volumes 4-23, an uninterrupted run, partly bound, ex library, still very good, well illustrated. Price is for the LOT!!
Art Aesthetics
Toronto:, 1930-1975
ZB369700
volumes 1-90, lacking volumes 13, 27, 41, 56, well illustrated, partly bound, ex library, still good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
Geography Travel Canadiana
,
ZB369701
volumes 1-11, 14-26, 29-40, well illustrated, partly bound, ex library, still good-very good, price is per volume
Geography Travel Canadiana
,
ZB369702
volumes 1-11, 13-26, 29-40, well illustrated, partly bound, ex library, still good-very good PRICE IS PER VOLUME
Geography Travel Canadiana
Toronto, 1920-1969
ZB369705
volumes 1-12, 14, 17-19, 26-65, partly bound, partly in reprint; price is per volume
History Historiography Canadiana
Csiro, 1996
ZB372034
vol. 1, 187 pp., softcover, NEW!!
ecology
Csiro, 1996
ZB372035
vol. 2, 199 pp., softcover, NEW!!
ecology
International Monetary Fund, 2001
ZB372461
207 pp., softcover, NEW!!
finance
NISO Press, 1995
ZB372258
189 pp., near fine, softcover
computer science bl4
Berkleley etc:, 1942-2004
ZB372549
volumes 1, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24, 28, 33, 35-38, 40, 41, 44-63, partly bound, ex library, still very good, PRICE IS PER VOLUME:
Anthropology Literature Criticism Americana Languages
Michigan State University, 1993
ZB372307
462 pp., paper wrappers, near fine
© 2008 John T. Zubal, Inc.
www.zubalbooks.com