Zubal Books Complete Catalog Listing

Page 7:   Fantastic Fanzine. (No. 12) - Cincinnati Law Review. vols. 1-15

This list is our complete catalog of items available. In some cases, we have additional copies. To purchase an item, make note of the Catalog ID Number (ZB######) and enter it on our Search Page.

Previous Page     Next Page

Fantastic Fanzine. (No. 12)

Springfield (Virginia): Gary G. Groth,, 1970
ZB370920
Number 12 only, quarto, 52 pp., profusely illustrated, very good in original paper wrappers with color cover by Robert Klein
fanzines, fantasy art


The Detection of Abandoned Land Mines: A Humanitarian Imperative Seeking a Technical Solution. Conference Publication No. 431

London: Institution of Electrical Engineers, 1996
ZB373452
192 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright
science engineering


The Capitals of Europe. A Guide to the Sources for the History of Their Architecture and Construction

K. G. Saur, 1980
ZB372343
359 pp., hardcover, previous owner's handstamp, else very good in a good jacket
architecture


Assessment in Transition: Monitoring the Nations Educational Progress

National Academy of Education, 1997
ZB372361
150 pp., paper wrappers, new
education


Selective Giving: An Account of the Ittleson Family Foundation

Mental Health Materials Center, 1971
ZB372374
80 pp., minor ownership markings, else very good, hardcover


Canadian Journal of African Studies. vols. 4-5, 7-9, 11-12, 15, 19-20

Toronto:, 1970-78
ZB372594
volumes 4-5, 7-9, 11-12, 15, 20 mostly in original paper wrappers, price is per volume:
africana


Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics. vols. 2-5, 7-8, 10, 17-19

Toronto:, 1954-71
ZB372595
volumes 2-5, 7-8, 10, 17-19 mostly in original paper wrappers, price is per volume:
agriculture farming ranching


Canadian Journal of Behavioural Science. vols. 1-17

Toronto:, 1969-85
ZB372596
volumes 1-17 mostly in original paper wrappers, Price is for the lot:
social science psychology


Canadian Journal of Behavioural Science. vols. 2-4, 8-15, 22-29

Toronto:, 1972-97
ZB372597
volumes 2-4, 8-15, 22-29 mostly in original paper wrappers, Price is PER VOLUME:
social science psychology


Canadian Journal of Earth Science. vols. 6, 9-14, 19-24, 27-31, 36

Toronto:, 1969-99
ZB372598
volumes 6, 9-14, 16, 19-24, 27-31, 36 mostly in original paper wrappers, Price is per volume
geology geography meteorology mineralogy per


Canadian Journal of Economics. vols. 1-16

Toronto, 1968-83
ZB372599
volumes 1-16, mostly in original paper wrappers, price is for the run
economics finance banking


Canadian Journal of Economics and Political Science. vols. 1-33

Toronto, 1935-67
ZB372600
volumes 1-33, ALL PUBLISHED, bound reprint; price is for the SET
economics finance banking Political Science Social Science


Canadian Journal of Economics and Political Science. vols. 1-9, 11-33

Toronto, 1935-67
ZB372601
volumes 1-9, 11-33, partly bound, partly in reprint; PRICE IS PER VOLUME
economics finance banking Political Science Social Science


Canadian Journal of History. vols. 1-26

Toronto, 1966-1991
ZB372602
volumes 1-26, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS FOR THE RUN!!
HISTORY CANADIANA


Canadian Journal of History. vols. 5, 8-17, 19-21, 23-24

Toronto, 1970-79
ZB372603
volumes 5, 8-17, 19-21, 23-24, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!!
HISTORY CANADIANA


Canadian Journal of History. vols. 5, 8-17, 19-21, 23-24

Toronto, 1970-79
ZB372604
volumes 5, 8-17, 19-21, 23-24, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!!
HISTORY CANADIANA


Canadian Journal of Mathematics. vols. 19-38

Toronto, 1967-86
ZB372605
volumes 19-38, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!!
mathematics


Canadian Journal of Philosophy. vols. 5, 8-17, 19-25

Toronto, 1975-95
ZB372606
volumes 5, 8-17, 19-25, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!!
philosophy


Canadian Journal of Plant Pathology. vols. 2-5, 7-18

Ottawa, 1980-96
ZB372607
volumes 2-5, 7-18, unbound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
botany agriculture


Rumanian Review: Rumania's Political, Economic, Social, Literary, Artistic, Scientific Life. vols. 2 nos. 3/4; 4 no. 2, 9; 5 no. 8

Bucharest, 1947-51
ZB372610
volumes 2#3/4; 4#2, 9; 5#8, original paper wrappers, one issue with punctures not affecting text, else good; price is for the LOT
Cold War Studies Rumania History Government


Off-Highway Vehicles, Tractors and Equipment

Mechanical Engineering, 1976
ZB373660
202 pp., cloth, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
engineering


Canadian Journal of Political and Social Theory. vols. 1, 3-9

Toronto, 1977-85
ZB372623
volumes 1, 3-9, mostly in original paper wrappers, library markings, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
social science


Canadian Journal of Political Science. vols. 1-15

Toronto, 1968-82
ZB372624
volumes 1-15, mostly in original paper wrappers, library markings, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
politics


Canadian Journal of Sociology. vols. 2-5, 8-10, 11

Toronto, 1978-87
ZB372628
volumes 2-5, 8-10, 11, mostly in original paper wrappers, library markings, still very good PRICE IS PER VOLUME
sociology social science


Canadian Music Journal. vols. 1-5

Toronto, 1956-61
ZB372630
volumes 1-5, original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
music eduction


Canadian Psychological Review. vols. 2-7, 9-17

Toronto, 1961-1976
ZB372633
volumes 2-7, 9-17, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, still good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
psychology social science mental health


Canadian Review of Physical Anthropology. vols. 1-2

Toronto, 1979-80
ZB372634
volumes 1-2, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, still good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
anthropology anatomy social science


Canadian Review of Sociology and Anthropology. vols. 5, 6, 8-16, 18-28

Toronto, 1966-1991
ZB372635
volumes 5, 6, 8-16, 18-28, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, still good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
anthropology social science


Canadian Slavic Studies. vols. 2-5, 7-10

Toronto, 1968-76
ZB372636
volumes 2-5, 7-10, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, still good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
history literature social science


Canadian Slavonic Papers. vols. 10-14, 17-18, 20-24

Toronto, 1968-82
ZB372637
volumes 10-14, 17-18, 20-24, mostly in original paper wrappers or publisher;s cloth, ex library, still good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
history literature social science


Cancer Research. vols. 1-21, 23-46

Washington, 1941-86
ZB372638
volumes 1-21, 23-46, partly bound, ex library, still good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
medicine


Carleton Miscellany. vols. 1-17

Carleton, 1960-1976
ZB372641
volumes 1-17, mostly in original paper wrappers, library markings, else very good; sold as a lot
literature


Carolina Quarterly. vols. 1-17

Nendeln/Millwood: Kraus, 1948-65
ZB372643
volumes 1-17, facsimile reprint, bound, library markings, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE RUN
literature


Catalan Review. vols. 1-3, 5-8

Barcelona?, 1986-94
ZB372645
volumes 1-3, 5-8, original paper wrappers, minor library markings, else very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
Catalonia Literature Language History


Quantam Wells For Optics And Optoelectronics: 1989 Technical Digest Series, Volume 10. Postconference Edition, Summaries of papers presented at the Quantam Wells for Optics and Optoelectronics Topical Meeting

Optical Society of America, 1989
ZB373908
312 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
science


The Re-Evaluation of Existing Values and the Search for Absolute Values

International Cultural Foundation, 1979
ZB373700
2 volumes, softcovers, very good


The Search for Absolute Values in a Changing World

International Cultural Foundation, 1978
ZB373701
2 volumes; softcover, new!!!


Creep and Fatigue in Elevated Temperature Applications. Volume 1

Mechanical Engineering, 1975
ZB373982
324 pp., hardcover, ex library, front hinge split, else text clean
science


Catalyst for Environment Quarterly. vols. 1-6

NY:, 1971-76
ZB372653
volumes 1-6, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT!
science ecology


Catholic Biblical Quarterly. vols. 18-56

Washington, 1956-94
ZB372654
volumes 18-56, partly bound, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT!!
religion theology biblical studies


Catholic Educational Review. vols. 1-36, 38-67

Washington, 1902-69
ZB372655
VOLS. 1-36, 38-67, last published, mostly bound, ex library PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
education religion


Catholic Educational Review. vols. 1-36, 38-67

Washington, 1902-69
ZB372656
volumes 1-36, 38-67, last published, mostly bound, ex library PRICE IS PER VOLUME
education religion


Canadian Journal of Linguistics. vols. 7-27

Toronto, 1961-81
ZB372657
volumes 7-27, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
languages education


Catholic Charities Review. vols. 13-58

NY:, 1929-74
ZB372658
volumes 13-58, partly bound, ex library, still good+ PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
religion Roman Catholicism Social Work


West Berlin - The Facts: Revanchism, Subversive Activity and Economic War Against the Socialist Countries

Foreign Languages, 1962
ZB374127
174 pp., softcover, good
history


Bioessays. vols. 12, 14-15, 17-18

, 1990-1996
ZB372738
volumes 12, 14-15, 17-18 partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS PER VOLUME
science PER


Winning the Credit Cycle Game: a road map for adding shareholder value through credit portfolio management

FMCG & RMA, 1997
ZB372955
86 pp., new!!!, softcover
business management


Revista de la Asociacion Medio-Farmaceutica de la Isla de Cuba. (Volume 4, Numbers 1-6, 9-12)

Habana:, 1904
ZB373364
Volume 4, Numbers 2 (February, 1904) through 6 and 9 through 12 (December, 1904) only; ex library, all in one functional half cloth binding with original paper covers retained, good+
history of medicine, Cuba


El Progreso Medico. Revista Mensual de Medicina, Cirujia y Ciencias. (Volume 6, Numbers 1, 2, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12)

Habana:, 1893
ZB373369
Volume 6, Numbers 1, 2, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12 only; small quarto, ex library in one later functional quarter cloth binding, general title for Volume 5 incorrectly bound in at front, most original paper covers bound in but some chipped or repaired, text age toned, good only
history of medicine


Revista Medica de Chile. Tomo II. 1873-1874.

Santiago de Chile:, 1873-1874
ZB373370
Volume 2 (July 1873-June 1874) only, complete in twelve numbers; 528 pp., general title and index; ex library in later cloth with original paper covers retained, text age lightly age toned but not fragile, good+
history of medicine


Bioelectrochemistry and Bioenergetics. vols. 14-41

, 1986-1996
ZB372736
volumes 14-41, partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
science PER


Biofeedback and Self-Regulation. vols. 1-18

, 1976-1993
ZB372739
volumes 1-18 partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
science PER


Union Pacific Railway Company. Letter from the Attorney General, transmitting, in response to resolution of the Senat of April 14, 1900, copies of papers connected with the distribution of the receivership fund of the Union Pacific Railway Company

Washington: GPO, 1900
ZB374593
SD 342, 143 pp., extracted from a larger binding, margins water stained, a good working or reference copy only
Railroads Business History Law Economics Western Americana


Biography. vols. 9-12, 14-19

NY?, 1986-1996
ZB372743
volumes 9-12, 14-19 partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
humanities PER


Biogenic Amines. vols. 2, 4, 6-8, 10

, 1985-94
ZB372741
volumes 2, 4, 6-8, 10 partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS per volume
science PER


Biofouling. vols. 2-3, 5

, 1990-1991
ZB372740
volumes 2, 3, 5 partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS per volume
science PER


Bioelectromagnetics. vols. 1-11

, 1980-1990
ZB372737
volumes 1-11 bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
science PER


Biodrugs. vols. 7, 9-10

NY?, 1997-98
ZB372735
volumes 7, 9-10, partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
science PER


Biodiversity Letters. vols. 1-3

NY?, 1993-1996
ZB372734
volumes 1-3, partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
science PER


Biodegredation. vols. 1-9

NY?, 1990-1998
ZB372733
volumes 1-9, partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE RUN!!
science PER


Biocycle. vols. 30-34, 36-38

London?, 1989-1997
ZB372732
volumes 30-34, 36-38, partly bound, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
science PER


Bioconjugate Chemistry. vols. 1-10

NY:, 1990-1999
ZB372731
volumes 1-10, partly bound, ex library, still very good and a complete run! PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
science PER


Biological Bulletin. vols. 58-95

London, 1980-1998
ZB375089
volumes 58-95, an uninterrupted run, partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE RUN:
biology science


Biography Index. vols. 5-8. 10

NY: Wilson, 1953-84
ZB375088
volumes 5-8. 10, bound, FINAL CUMULATIONS!! Ex library, still very good PRICE IS PER VOLUME
history literature business government periodicals education science


Biology of the Neonate (Formerly: Biologia Neonatorum). vols. 5-14

NY?, 1963-69
ZB375091
volumes 5-14, an uninterrupted run, ex library, bound; PRICE IS FOR THE RUN:
biology pediatrics medicine


Bioinorganic Chemistry. vols. 1-4, 6, 8-9

NY?, 1972-78
ZB375090
volumes 1-4, 6, 8-9, partly bound, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology science PER


Biography Index. vols. 1-13

NY: Wilson, 1946-1983
ZB375087
volumes 1-13, bound, an uninterrupted run of FINAL CUMULATIONS!! Ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE RUN
history literature business government periodicals education science


American Statistical Association 2000: Proceedings of the Section on Statistical Education, the Section on Teaching Statistics in the Health Sciences and Section on Statistical Consulting

American Statistical Association, 2000
ZB374943
262 pp., softcover, NEW!!
science


Biochimica et Biophysica Acta. vols. 1-355

Amsterdam, etc.:, 1947-1970s
ZB375112
volumes 1-355, an uninterrupted run, partly bound, mostly ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
history of science biology chemistry


Hoppe-Seylers Zeitschrift fur Physiologische Chemie. vols. 1-357 (lacking vols. 204 & 210)

Berlin/Leipzig, etc:, 1901-1976
ZB375111
volumes 1-357, lacking volumes 204 & 210, with index to volumes 1-325, mostly bound, some bindings require external repairs or replacement, still textually very good, ex library; PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
chemistry history of science PER


Carmelus: Commentarii ab Instituto Carmelano Editi. vols. 1-10

Roma:, 1954-63
ZB375113
volumes 1-10, an uninterrupted run, partly bound, ex library, still very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
Religion Roman Catholicism Education Mission History


Medicina de los Ninos. vols. 3, 7-14

Barcelona, 1902-1913
ZB375115
volumes 3, 7-14, bound, ex library, some darkening to text, else good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
history of medicine pediatrics BAK


Who's Who in Science in Europe. A Biographical Guide to Science, Technology, Agriculture, and Medicine. Eighth Edition. 2 Volumes

Longman, 1993
ZB374571
1993; 8th edition, 2 volumes, 2685 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean, tight, and bright
science


Purabhilekh-Puratatva: Journal of the Directoriate of Archives, Archaeology and Museum, Panaji - Goa. VOLUMES 1 no. 1 thru 6 no. 1.

Goa, 1983-88,
ZB375164
volumes 1#1 thru 6#1, an uninterrupted run, illustrated, original paper wrappers, very good,
India Archaeology History Government Portuguese Studies


Purabhilekh-Puratatva: Journal of the Directoriate of Archives, Archaeology and Museum, Panaji - Goa. VOLUMES 1-6

Goa, 1983-88,
ZB375163
volumes 1 thru 6, an uninterrupted run, illustrated, original paper wrappers, cover of vol. 6#2 torn, else very good
India Archaeology History Government Portuguese Studies


Film. Vol. 3 nos. 4 through 11 (1965)

Hannover, 1965
ZB375168
vol. 3#4-11 (April-November, 1965), quartos, original paper wrappers, well illustrated; price is for the lot:
Cinema Movies Entertainment Acting


Lancette Francaise: Gazette des Hospitaux Civils et Militaires, Journal Paraisant Trois Fois par Semaine. vols. 73-80, 92

Paris, 1900-1919
ZB375171
volumes 73-80, 92, very thick and large quartos, bound, some bindings require repairs or replacement, textually good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
History of Medicine BAK


Anales de Oftalmologia. Revista Mensual Latino-Americano. vols. 3, 5-8, 11-12

Mexico, D.F.:, 1900/01-1909/10
ZB375172
volumes 3, 5-8, 11-12, quartos, bound, some bindings require repairs or replacement, textually darkened, still good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
History of Medicine BAK


Memoirs et Bulletin de la Societe de Medecine de Bordeaux. 1872, 1884, 1887-1892, 1894-1895, 1897, 1900-1909, 1913-1924

Bordeaux, 1871-1924
ZB375173
1872, 1884, 1887-1892, 1894-1895, 1897, 1900-1909, 1913-1924, quartos, bound in 28 parts, some bindings require repairs or replacement, textually darkened, still good, ex library PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
History of Medicine BAK


The Glue Book: How to Select, Prepare and Use Glue. A Short, Practical Discussion of Matters Important to Every Glue User

Toledo: J. A. Tagart, 1913
ZB375188
octavo, 85 pp, frontis., original decorated paper covered boards now somewhat soiled, else textually quite good
chemistry


Deutsches Monatsschrift fur Zahnarzte. vols. 11, 16-18

Leipzig, 1893-1900
ZB375198
volumes 11, 16-18, bound, ex library, illustrated, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
dentistry


Recueil d'ophtalmologie. 3e serie. 27e annee. (with) ... 3e serie. 28e annee.

Paris: Felix Alcan,, 1905-1906
ZB375742
Third Series, Volumes 27 and 28 only; 764 pp. + 764 pp.; ex library, now in two buckram bindings with original paper front covers retained, light general age toning but not fragile
history of medicine, ophthalmology


Electrochemical Engineering. Symposium Series No. 98

Institution of Chemical Engineers, 1986
ZB376799
345 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
chemical engineering


El Dentista Colombiano. Revista Mensual. (Whole Numbers 19-54)

Bogota:, 1921-1923
ZB375781
Volume 2, Numbers 19-24; Volume 3, Numbers 25-30 (complete); Volume 4, Numbers 31-42 (complete); Volume 5, Numbers 43-54 (complete); ex library and now in 3 later buckram bindings with original paper covers retained (the back covers and all the considerable advertising material gathered at the end of each binding), one leaf in Number 43 has significant loss at fore edge, else a very good interior
history of medicine, Colombia, dentistry


Repertoire de pharmacie. Troisieme serie. Tome trente-troisieme. (with) ... Troisieme serie. Tome trente-quatrieme.

Paris:, 1921-1922
ZB375783
Third Series. Volume 33. (1921), 384 pp. + Third Series. Volume 34. (1922), 384 pp.; ex library in later cloth with original paper covers retained (the back covers gathered at ends), bindings rubbed at spines, text age toned but not fragile, good+ only
history of medicine, pharmacy


Der Irrenfreund. Psychiatrische Monatsschrift fur praktische Aerzte. (Vols. 20-22)

Heilbronn:, 1878-1880
ZB375796
Volume 20 (1878), 200 pp. + Volume 21 (1879), 188 pp., general title and index + Volume 22 (1880), 208 pp., general title and index; all in one later buckram binding, ex library, light general age toning but not fragile, soft vertical fold marks from mailing, a good+ group
history of medicine, psychiatry


Electrochemical Engineering. Symposium Series No. 98

Institution of Chemical Engineers, 1986
ZB376913
345 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
chemical engineering


Bibliotheca Lindesiana: Catalogue of a Collection of English Ballads of the XVIIth and XVIIIth Centuries Printed for the Most Part in Black Letter (Burt Frankling Bibliographical and Reference Series, No. 27)

NY: Burt Franklin, 1970s
ZB375204
2 volumes; quartos, [xvi]. 686 pp., facsimile reprint of the 1890 edition, original cloth, fine
BOOKS ABOUT BOOKS MUSIC poetry


Repertoire de pharmacie. Troisieme serie. Tome douzoeme. (with) ... Troisieme serie. Tome vingt-troisieme (sic, i.e. triezieme).

Paris:, 1921-1922
ZB375812
Third Series. Volume 12. (1900), 575 pp. + Third Series. Volume 13 (misnumbered as 23). (1901), 576 pp.; ex library in later cloth with original paper covers retained (the back covers gathered at ends), second binding has spots at spine, text age toned but not fragile, good+ only
history of medicine, pharmacy


IBM's Mid-Range Systems 3X,9370, AS/400

Computer Technology Research Corporation, 1989
ZB377417
173 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, cover slightly torn, else textually clean and tight
computer science


Guide to Vapor Degreasing and Solvent Cold Cleaning. Information Reviewed & Updated from ASM Handbook, Volume 5, Surface Engineering. Volume 2

ASM, 1996
ZB378163
vol. 2, 87 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
industrial cleaning


Guide to Mechanical Cleaning Systems. Information Reviewed & Updated from ASM Handbook, Volume 5, Surface Engineering. Volume 3

ASM, 1996
ZB378164
vol. 3, 79 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
industrial cleaning


Homenaje a Ezra Pound

Venecia, 1985
ZB378311
199 pp., very good, softcover
literary criticism


Typophile Chap Book Commentary no. XV

NY: The Typophiles, 1947
ZB525100
16 pp., softcover, near fine
books about books


Proceedings of URSI Symposium Electromagnetic Wave Theory, 1977

Stanford University, 1977
ZB377545
333 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, previous owner's handstamp to front cover, else textually clean and tight
science


High Performance Computing on the Information Superhighway HPC Asia '97. Sponsored by Supercomputer Center Systems Engineering Research Institute

IEEE Computer Society Press, 1997
ZB378904
760 pp., softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
computer technology


All Around the World. An illustrated record of voyages, travels and adventures in all parts of the globe. With hundreds of illustrations after drawings by Gustave Dore, Berard, Lancelot, Jules Noel, and other eminent artists. Vol. I

NY: Selmar Hess, n.d., ca. 1885
ZB378369
THIS IS ca. 1885, vol. 1 only; large quarto, 411 pp. + 14 steel plates & 4 photogravures; original decorated cloth, occasional light foxing to plates, else overall near very good
travel exploration art BE


The Pamphlet Poets: Carl Sandburg

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1926
ZB378378
32 pp., paper wrappers, fine
literary criticism


Bottle Beer Quality. A 10-Year Research Record

Wallerstein Laboratories, 1948
ZB378728
161 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
pfo


The Interlocking Sculpture of Isamu Noguchi

PaceWildenstein, 2003
ZB378765
34 pp., softcover, very good
art sculpture


IEEE Standard for A Versatile Backplane Bus: VMEbus

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, 1993
ZB378836
2nd printing, 320 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, else textually clean and tight
science


Proceedings of the Thirtieth Colloquium on the Law of Outer Space: International Institute of Space Law of the International Astronautical Federation

American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 1988
ZB378859
426 pp., hardcover, ex-library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright
law science


Proceedings of the Thirty-First Colloquium on the Law of Outer Space. International Institute of Space Law of the International Astronautical Federation

American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics, 1989
ZB378860
370 pp., hardcover, ex-library, marginalia in pencil to 1 page, else text clean and binding tight
law science


A Complete Glossary for Sir W. Scott's Novels and Romances.

NY: Burt Franklin, 1974
ZB379149
reprint of the 1833 edition, 45 pp., hardcover, NEW!!
literary criticism


Arthur and Elizabeth Schlesinger Library on the History of Women in America. The Manuscript Inventories and the Catalogs of Manuscripts, Books, and Periodicals. Volume 1: Book Catalog A-L; Volume 2: Book Catalog M-Z, Etiquette, Periodicals; & Volume 3: Ma

G.K. Hall, 1973
ZB379690
THIS IS THE FIRST EDITION!!! 3 volumes, 716, 726 & 823 pp., hardcover, fine


The Annual Of The British School At Athens. Volumes 61-73 (1966-1978)

London, 1966-1978
ZB379911
volumes 61-73, hardcovers, a near fine set
archaeology


Shepheardes Calendar

Burt Franklin, 1980
ZB380773
120 pp., hardcover, new
literary criticism


Shepheardes Calendar

Burt Franklin, 1980
ZB380774
120 pp., hardcover, new
literary criticism


la Smaltatura. delle piastrelle di ceramica

Faenza Editrice, 1979
ZB380809
276 pp., paper wrappers, ex-library, else textually clean and tight
science


Chemung Historical Journal. vols. 1-3, 7-15, 19-27

Elmira, 1955-81
ZB380202
volumes 1-3, 7-15, 19-27, mostly bound, ex library, still good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
History Business Genealogy New York State


Chicano Law Review: A Publication of the Chicano Law, etc. vols. 5-6

Los Angeles:, 1982-83
ZB380200
volumes 5-6, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
law social science PER Ethnic Studies


Chest. vols. 13-82

NY, 1947-82
ZB380199
volumes 13-82, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
science medicine


Chesapeake Science. vols. 1-5, 8-17

BAltimore, 1960-76
ZB380198
volumes 1-5, 8-17, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
science


Chemtech. vols. 1-28

NY, 1971-1998
ZB380197
volumes 1-28, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemosphere. vols. 1-8, 12-20

NY, 1972-1990
ZB380196
volumes 1-8, 12-20, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemistry in Britain. vols. 1-34

London:, 1964-98
ZB380193
volumes 1-34, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemistry & Physics of Lipids. vols. 1-34, lacing vols. 24-25

London:,
ZB380192
volumes 1-34, lacing volumes 24-25, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Challenge: The Magazine of Public Affairs (Economic Affairs). vols. 18-36

NY, 1975-1993
ZB380177
volumes 18-36, an uninterrupted run, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, Price is for the lot!!
economics


Chicago Studies. vols. 26-28

Mundelein, 1987-1989
ZB380203
volumes 26-28, original paper wrappers, ex library, very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
Religion Theology Roman Catholicisim PER


Chemistry of Higher Polymers. vols. 18, 19, 21-29

NY, 1961-72
ZB380194
volumes 18, 19, 21-29, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemico-Biological Interactions. vols. 1-100, lacking vols. 2, 9, 70, 89, & 92

London: William Reeves,
ZB380191
volumes 1-100, lacking volumes 2, 9, 70, 89, & 92, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemical Reviews. vols. 1-85

NY,
ZB380187
volumes 1-85, an uninterrupted run, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemical Research in Toxicology. vols. 3-11

NY, 1990-1998
ZB380186
volumes 3-11, an uninterrupted run, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemical Physics Letters. vols. 2-17, 19-37

NY, 1968-75
ZB380185
volumes 2-17, 19-37, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemical Physics. vols. 74-158

NY,
ZB380184
volumes 74-158, an uninterrupted run, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS for the lot!!
chemistry science


Chemical Physics. vols. 3-6, 13-14, 19-44

NY, 1974-79
ZB380183
volumes 3-6, 13-14, 19-44, lacking volumes 10 & 41, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS PER VOLUME!!
chemistry science


Chemical Geology. vols. 9-54, lacking vols. 10 & 41

NY, 1972-86
ZB380182
volumes 9-54, lacking volumes 10 & 41, partly bound, ex library, very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
chemistry science


Chemical Engineering Science. vols. 7-49

NY, 1957-94
ZB380181
volumes 7-49, an uninterrupted run, largel in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
chemistry science


Chemical Engineering Communications. vols. 4-97 (lacking vols. 6, 8, 12, 36, 53, 58)

NY, 1979-91
ZB380180
volumes 4-97 (lacking volumes 6, 8, 12, 36, 53, 58, MOSTLY in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
chemistry history of science


Chaos. vols. 1-5 (1991-1995)

NY, 1991-1995
ZB380179
volumes 1-5, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
mathematics logic computer science economics


Change: The Magazine of Learning (formerly: Change in Higher Education). vol. 1-13

Washington, 1969-1981
ZB380178
volumes 1-13, an uninterrupted run, mostly in original paper wrappers, library markings, else good++ PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
EDUCATION SOCIOLOGY


Shenandoah, Vol. V, No. 2: Dylan Thomas Number

Lexington, 1954
ZB380423
89 pp., paper wrappers, very good
literary criticism


Studi sul Boccaccio. vol. 16

Firenze: Sansoni, 1987
ZB380176
vol. 16, original cloth, 414 pp., minor ownership markings, else very good,
Italian Literature Language Literary Criticism BAK


Cell. vols. 4-84, lacking vol. 53

NY, 1975-1996
ZB380220
volumes 4-84, lacking vol. 53, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology medicine


Cell and Tissue Kenetics. vols. 4-13

NY, 1971-80
ZB380221
volumes 4-13, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cell Biology International Reports. vols. 1-10

NY, 1977-86
ZB380222
volumes 1-10, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cell Differentiation (later: Mechanisms of Development). vols. 9-23

NY, 1980-88
ZB380223
volumes 9-23, an uninterrupted run, bound, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cell Growth and Differentiation. vols. 1-9

NY, 1990-1998
ZB380224
volumes 1-9, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cell Transplantation. vols. 1-3

, 1992-94
ZB380225
volumes 1-3, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cells and Materials. vols. 1, 3-7

, 1991-97
ZB380226
volumes 1, 3-7, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cellular and Molecular Biology Letters. vols. 1-8

, 1996-2003
ZB380227
volumes 1-8, and uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cellular and Molecular Neurobiology. vols. 5-14

, 1985-94
ZB380228
volumes 5-14, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cellular Immunology. vols. 1-72

, 1971-82
ZB380229
volumes 1-72, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cellular Immunology. vols. 1-71, lacing vol. 65

,
ZB380230
volumes 1-72, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Cellular Polymers. vols. 7-13

, 1988-1994
ZB380231
volumes 7-13, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
biology


Centaurus: International Magazine of the History of Mathematics, Science and Technology. vols. 1-5, 7-11

Copenhagen, 1950-65
ZB380232
volumes 1-5, 7-11, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:


Centennial Review. vols. 9-23

, 1965-79
ZB380233
volumes 9-23, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
literature


Communications Studies (formerly: Central States Speech Journal). vols. 1-19

, 1949-68
ZB380237
volumes 1-19, mostly bound, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
Speech Hearing Education


Ceramic Engineering and Science Proceedings. vols. 1, 3-11

, 1980-90
ZB380238
volumes 1, 3-11, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
science technology


Cereal Chemistry. vols. 1-6

, 1924-29
ZB380239
volumes 1-6, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
food technology chemistry agriculture


Cereal Chemistry. vols. 18-30, 32-44

, 1941-67
ZB380240
volumes 18-30, 32-44, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
food technology chemistry agriculture


Cereal Chemistry. vols. 27-70, lacking vols. 50 and 62

,
ZB380241
volumes 27-70, lacking volumes 50 and 62, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
food technology chemistry agriculture


Cereal Foods World. vols. 1-34

, 1956-91
ZB380242
volumes 1-34, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
food technology chemistry agriculture


Cerebovascular and Brain Metabolism Reviews. vols. 3-8

, 1991-96
ZB380243
volumes 3-8, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
medicine neuroscience


Cerebovascular Diseases. vols. 1-3

, 1991-93
ZB380244
volumes 1-3, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
medicine neuroscience


Ceres: F. A. O. Review. vols. 2-7

, 1969-74
ZB380245
volumes 2-7, an uninterrupted run, partly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
agriculture meteorology technology


Corsi di cultura sull'arte ravennate e bizantina. Ravenna, 6-18 Marzo 1977.

Ravenna: Longo Editore, 1977
ZB381883
the 24th volume in the series; quarto, 336 pp., illustrated; ex library but overall good+ in original paper wrappers
art, Byzantine, Medieval, Ravenna, Italy


Temple Topics for Elkhart Masons and Their Families. (later ... for Master Masons and Their Families) (Volumes 3-5, 8, 10,11, 14-16)

Elkhart (Indiana):, 1939-1952 passim
ZB381885
Volumes 3, 4, 5, 8, 10, 11, 14, 15, and 16 only; all quarto, the first three in green cloth with other in black cloth; ownership markings, sticker residue at spines, occasional underling in red pencil, a sound and overall good+ group
Elkhart, Indiana, Freemasons, Masonic


Central European History. vols. 1-7

Atlanta: Emory University, 1968-1974
ZB380279
volumes 1-7, an uninterrupted run, ex library, still very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT
History Politics Culture Ethnography PER


Selections of Religious Poetry.

Philadelphia: Henry Longstreth,, 1855
ZB381911
Revised and Enlarged; 16mo, 182 pp.; original brown cloth rubbed with front hinge cracked and title becoming detached, age staining to text, reading copy only
poetry, religion


Catholic Historical Review. vols. 1-80

Washington, 1915-1994
ZB380286
volumes 1-80, partly bound, mostly ex library, an uninterrupted run, good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE RUN
History Roman Catholicism Americana


Catholic World/New Catholic World. vols. 1-79

NY etc:, 1865-1903
ZB380288
volumes 1-79, partly bound, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
Roman Catholicism Church History Religion Theology


Catholic World/New Catholic World. vols. 1-43

,
ZB380289
volumes 1-43, mostly bound, some bindings require repairs or replacement, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
Roman Catholicism Church History Religion Theology


Catholic World/New Catholic World. vols. 112-200

, 1921-1964
ZB380290
volumes 112-200, mostly bound, some bindings require repairs or replacement, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
Roman Catholicism Church History Religion Theology


Child. vols. 7-18

, 1942-53
ZB380291
volumes 7-18, partly bound, ex library, still good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
Social Work Childhood Education Welfare


Child and Family Behavior Therapy. vols. 1-6, 8-13

NY etc:, 1979-91
ZB380292
volumes 1-6, 8-13, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
Social Work Childhood Education Welfare Psychology


Child Care Quarterly/Child and Youth Care Forum. vols. 5-13

NY, 1976-84
ZB380294
volumes 5-13, mostly in original paper wrappers, ex library, good-very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:
Social Work Childhood Education Welfare Psychology


The Legacy of Mark Twain: An Exhibition in memory of Edward J. Willi, Class of 1924, Trustee of the Mark Twain Foundation

Dartmouth College Library, 1994
ZB382263
67 pp., softcover, very good
Mark Twain


Exercises in Quantitative Analysis. (cover title)

NP:, 1900
ZB382003
14 pp.; minor library markings, later plain paper wrappers with original front cover retained, interleaved with blanks and apparently issued in an educational context, good+ only
quantitative chemical analysis


Monthly Bulletin of the Bureau of Ameican Republics, International Union of American Republics. Vol. VI. No. 2. August, 1898.

NP:, 1898
ZB381988
Volume 6, Number 2 only; pp. [197]-404; extraction roughnes at spine, lacks paper wrappers
Latin America


New Paphos An Archaeological Guide: A Brief History and Description of New Paphos

Antiquities Department of the Republic of Cyprus, 1970
ZB382481
20 pp., softcover, very good
archaeology


The Christian Observer, conducted by Members of the Established Church. For the Year 1815. Being the Fourteenth Volume. From the London Edition.

Boston (etc.): David Hale (etc.),, ca. 1815
ZB382075
Volume 14 only, reprint of the London edition; [vi], 908 pp.; later boards with leather spine and corners, binding badly worn with hinges cracked, age staining and spotting throughout late leaves detached, one leaf of index lacks corner with loss of several words, working copy only
religion, religious periodicals, Church of England


The Christian Observer, conducted by Members of the Established Church. Volume I, from the First of January, to the Thirty-first of December, 1802. From the London Edition.

Boston/NY: William Wells (etc.), ca. 1802?
ZB382074
Volume 1 only, reprinted from the London edition; viii, 825 pp.; later boards with leather spine and corners, binding badly worn with a later functional paper jacket attached at pastedowns, front hinge weak, age staining throughout, entirely readable but good- only
religion, religious periodicals, Church of England


The Freebooter. Vol. I.

London:, 1824
ZB382058
publisher?s contemporary reprint of Volume 1, Numbers 1 (October 11, 1823) through 26 (April 3, 1824) with a pictorial general title, short introduction and index added; 427, [1] (List of Plates by which is meant the large vignette on the first text page of each number) pp.; later boards with calf spine and corners worn and sides detached, text block still well sewn and a very good interior; a miscellany of poetry, literary criticism, natural history, humor, etc.; only two other issues were published
British periodicals, miscellanies


The Legacy of Swift. A bi-centenary record of St. Patrick's Hospital, Dublin

Dublin: Printed for the Governors at the Sign of the Three Candles, 1948
ZB383291
70 pp., original self wrappers, covers darkened, else very good
literary criticism


Journal of Juvenile Research. vols. 13-14

Claremont: California Bureau of Juvenile Research, 1929-30
ZB382789
volumes 13-14, complete volumes, ex library mostly bound, some external soiling and chipping, else good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT!
Psychology Sociology Law


Journal of Juvenile Research. vols. 7, 9-11, 13-15

Claremont: California Bureau of Juvenile Research, 1922-31
ZB382788
volumes 7, 9-11, 13-15, complete volumes, ex library mostly bound, some external soiling and chipping, else good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT!
Psychology Sociology Law


Caribbean Medical Journal. vols. 4 no. 2; 6 no. 2; 11 no. 1-2; 12 nos. 1/2; 13 nos. 1/2; 17 nos. 1/2; 21 nos. 1/4; 21 nos. 1/4; 23 nos. 1/4; 26 nos. 1/4; 30 nos. 1/4; 31/32 nos. 1/4

Cascade:, 1942-70
ZB382805
volumes 4#2; 6#2; 11#1-2; 12#1/2; 13#1/2; 17#1/2; 21#1/4; 21#1/4; 23#1/4; 26#1/4; 30#1/4; 31/3231/4, original paper wrappers, minor library markings & with some bibliographic data corrected in pen; good; Price is for the lot
History Medicine Tropical Diseases


The Burr MacIntosh Monthly. April, August to November 1906

NY, 1906
ZB382799
Nos. 37, 40-43, bound with covers and ads preserved, very well illustrated, some graphics in color, some defects to binding but textually and pictorially very good
Art Photography Business Humor Entertainment


The Role of the helicopter in the land battle: (report of a Seminar held at the Royal United Services Institute for Defence Studies on 6th October and 9th November 1971)

Royal United Services Institute for Defence Studies, 1972
ZB383848
55 pp., softcover, very good
military


Cahiers Renaniens No. 3

Paris, 1972
ZB382844
158 pp., softcover, very good
philosophy religion


Rugs of the Near and Middle East. From the Collection of Arthur D. Jenkins & H. McCoy Jones

The Textile Museum, 1963
ZB385057
18 pp., softcover, very good
textiles art aesthetics


CIRL: Cahiers Ivoiriens de Recherche Linguistique. Nos. 1, 4-6, 8-11, 13-17

Abidjan:, 1978-87
ZB382872
all in original paper wrappers, very good, price is for the lot:
Africana Language Ethnology


The Coat of Arms. New Series, Numbers 89-92, 94, 97-101, 103, 104

London: Heraldry Society, 1974-1978
ZB392220
New Series, Numbers 89-92, 94, 97-101, 103, 104; bound together in buckram with original paper wrappers retained; library markings, else overall clean & tight
heraldry genealogy


The Pacific Northwest Forum. Old Series: vols. 5#4/6#1; 6#3-4; 7#1-2; 8#1-4; 9#1-4; 10#1-4; 12#2

Cheney, 1980/81-87
ZB384728
Old Series: volumes 5#4/6#1; 6#3-4; 7#1-2; 8#1-4; 9#1-4; 10#1-4; 12#2, original paper wrappers, well illlustrated, price is for the lot
Americana History Travel Genealogy


The Stevens and Van Trump Ascent of Mount Rainier, August 1870. Part 2 -- The Approach (Northwest Discovery: The Journal of Northwest History and Natural History. Vol 6 No. 27

Seattle: Northwest Press, 1985
ZB384726
vol 6#27, original paper wrappers, illustrated, very good,
Mountaineering Travel Geography History Americana


The Pacific Northwest Forum. Second Series: vol. 1#1-3

Cheney, 1988
ZB384734
vol. 1#1-3, complete, original pictorial paper wrappers, near fine
Americana History Genealogy Geography


Indiana History Bulletin. vols. 6#6; 7#4, 6-11; 8#1-2, 4-5

Indianapolis, 1929-31
ZB384754
volumes 6#6; 7#4, 6-11; 8#1-2, 4-5, bound, illustrated, small section of one leaf torn away slightly affecting text, in all still good++
Americana Archaeology Genealogy Mound Builders


Yugoslavia. An Illustrated Magazine, Autumn 1949.

Belgrade:, 1949
ZB384631
this issue only; small folio (33 cm. tall), [130] pp., illustrated throughout, pictorial paper wrappers soiled and frayed, damp staining in margins, good only
Yugoslavia


The American Review: Devoted to Politics and Literature. Nos. 1, 5, 19-20, 22-24

NY, 1848-49
ZB384758
#1, 5, 19-24 (January & November 1848; July, August, October, November, December, 1949), bound together, thick quarto, externally worn and scuffed, else textually good
Americana History Government Military Affairs Mexican War Whig Party


The American Quarterly Register and Magazine. vol. 1#2; 2#1

Philadelphia:, 1849
ZB384759
vol. 1#2 and 2#1 bound together, thick quarto, some old marginal waterstains, worn and scuffed half leather, good
Americana History Government Military Affairs Mexican War Whig Party


The American Review: A Whig Journal of Politics, Literature, Art and Science, etc. Vol. 5.

NY: George H. Colton, 1847
ZB384766
vol. 5 only, 658 pp., disbound, textually good,
Americana Politics Literature


The IEEE International Workshop on Defect and Fault Tolerance in Vlsi Systems: Proceedings : November 13-15, 1995 Lafayette, Louisiana

IEEE Computer Society Pr, 01 November, 1995
ZB399218
305 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight
computers


Civilization. vols. 1-7

NY, 1994-1999
ZB384873
partly in original paper wrappers; price is for the lot
hisstory


Civil War Times Illustrated. New Series: vols. 2, 5, 7, 10-14, 16-20

NY, 1963-81
ZB384872
complete volumes; partly bound; price is PER VOLUME
americana military history


Civil War History. vols. 5-6, 13, 16, 18-40

Kent, 1959-94
ZB384871
mostly in original paper wrappers; price is PER VOLUME
americana


City and Society. vols. 1-6

Los Angeles:, 1987-92
ZB384870
partly in original paper wrappers; price is for the lot
urban studies politics


Circulatory Shock. vols. 15-38

NY, 1982-92
ZB384869
partly bound, price is for the lot;
medicine


Cincinnati Law Review. vols. 1-9

Cincinnati, 1927-35
ZB384866
partly bound, price is for the lot;
law


Cincinnati Law Review. vols. 1-15

Cincinnati, 1927-41
ZB384865
partly bound, price is for the lot;
law


Previous Page     Next Page

 

© 2008 John T. Zubal, Inc.
www.zubalbooks.com