Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences, Economic Theory ctt
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 


    • Zapotec Stoneworkers
    • Scott Cook
    •  
    • ISBN: 0819124206   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: University Press Of America    Date Published: 1982
    • Description: 454 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to title page else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction tcb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 825816
    •  

    • Time Pioneers: Flexible Working Time and New Lifestyles
    • Anette Gerhardt , Matthias Michailow , Karl H. Horning
    •  
    • ISBN: 0745610765   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Polity    Date Published: 1996
    • Description: 198 pp., Hardcover, small stain to bottom edge of rear cover, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, German, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 776143
    •  

    • Advances in Economic Theory: Volume 2: Sixth World Congress (Econometric Society Monographs)
    • Jean-Jacques Laffont
    •  
    • ISBN: 0521430194   Price: $18.13
    • Publisher: Cambridge University Press    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 450 pp., Hardcover, front cover lightly rubbed, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Economic Theory, Business & Finance ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 802423
    •  

    • Sustainability: Life Chances and Livelihoods
    • Michael Redclift
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415196175   Price: $24.75
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 193 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Environmental Science, Earth Sciences ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 789329
    •  

    • Regions in Europe: The Paradox of Power (Routledge Research in European Public Policy)
    • Patrick Le Gales, Christian Lequesne, eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415164826   Price: $111.10
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: 328 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 792819
    •  

    • Environmental Management in Practice, Volume 2 : Compartments, Stressors and Sectors
    • B. Nath, L. Hens, P. Compton, D. Devuyst
    •  
    • ISBN: 041514907X   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 317 pp., hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Environmental Planning, Urban Planning & Development ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 790848
    •  

    • Land: The Elusive Quest for Social Justice, Taxation Reform and a Sustainable Planetary Environment (AJES - Studies in Economic Reform and Social Justice)
    • Philip Day, Laurence S. Moss
    •  
    • ISBN: 1405149779   Price: $12.64
    • Publisher: Blackwell    Date Published: 2006
    • Description: 120 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Natural Resources, Nature & Ecology ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 793272
    •  

    • Financial Markets and Policies in East Asia (Routledge Studies in the Growth Economies of Asia)
    • Gordon De Brouwer
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415273889   Price: $67.00
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 2002
    • Description: 340 pp., hardcover, covers and free endpapers bumped at top corner, rear cover bumped and chipped at top edge, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, International, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Accounting ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 793435
    •  

    • Women, Work, and Gender Relations in Developing Countries: A Global Perspective (Contributions in Sociology)
    • Parvin Ghorayshi, Claire Belanger
    •  
    • ISBN: 0313297975   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Greenwood Press    Date Published: 1996
    • Description: 246 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Women's Studies   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 800457
    •  

    • GOVERNMENT, INDUSTRY AND POLITICAL ECONOMY
    • Peter Barberis, Timothy May
    •  
    • ISBN: 0335156800   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Open University Press    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 260 pp., Paperback, light wear to covers, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Criminology, Crime & Criminals, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 803669
    •  

    • Engendering Economics: Conversations with Women Economists in the United States
    • Zohreh Emami , Paulette I Olson
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415205557   Price: $87.47
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 2002
    • Description: 288 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Biographies & Memoirs, Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Gay & Lesbian, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 768288
    •  

    • Knowledge, Space, Economy
    • John R. Bryson, Peter W. Daniels, Nick Henry, Jane Pollard
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415189713   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 2001
    • Description: 328 pp., Paperback, front cover lightly bent at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Regional, Geography ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 802963
    •  

    • Corporatism in Africa: Comparative Analysis and Practice (Westview Special Studies on Africa)
    • Julius E. Nyang'Oro , Timothy M. Shaw
    •  
    • ISBN: 0813373980   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Westview Pr (Short Disc)    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 150 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Politics, Political Science, Social Sciences ddv   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 845455
    •  

    • Corporatism in Africa: Comparative Analysis and Practice (Westview Special Studies on Africa)
    • Julius E. Nyang'Oro , Timothy M. Shaw
    •  
    • ISBN: 0813373980   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Westview Pr (Short Disc)    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 232 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ddv Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Politics, Political Science, Social Sciences   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 845400
    •  

    • Social Destiny of Man or Association and Reorganization of Industry
    • Albert Brisbane
    •  
    • ISBN: 0678004714   Price: $12.38
    • Publisher: Augustus M Kelley Pubs    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: 480 pp., Hardcover, crease to head of spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 802599
    •  

    • The Politics of Migration (International Library of Studies on Migration, 5)
    • Robin Cohen, Zig Layton-Henry, eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: 1858980143   Price: $87.61
    • Publisher: Edward Elgar Publishing    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 368 pp., Hardcover, small indentations to rear cover else very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 775469
    •  

    • Discrimination in International Trade: The Policy Issues, 1945-1965
    • Gardner Patterson
    •  
    • ISBN: 0691041199   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Princeton Univ Press    Date Published: 1966
    • Description: 430 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Politics, Nonfiction bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 785444
    •  

    • Private Security and Police in America
    • William C. Cunningham and Todd H. Taylor
    •  
    • ISBN: 0750691808   Price: $38.34
    • Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd    Date Published: 1985
    • Description: 423 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: btx, Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Social Sciences, Nonfiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 808276
    •  

    • Housing Policy In The United States: An Introduction, fourth edition
    • Paul Balchin, Maureen Rhoden
    •  
    • ISBN: 041525213X   Price: $106.92
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 2002
    • Description: 4th edition, 492 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Social Services & Welfare, Poverty, Current Events, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 789132
    •  

    • The Asiatic Mode of Production in China (Chinese Studies on China)
    • Timothy Brook
    •  
    • ISBN: 0873325427   Price: $108.85
    • Publisher: M E Sharpe Inc    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 216 pp., Hardcover, new. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing, Industries & Professions, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Politics & Social Sciences ybb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 848266
    •