Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Scenes du Bord et de la Terre Ferme par le Capitaine Basil Hall. Traduites de l'Anglais par Amedee Pichot.
- ISBN: NA Price: $33.03
- Publisher: Paris: Hachette Date Published: 1858
- Description: 307 pp., small octavo, untrimmed paper wrappers, very good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 449144
- Teoria Ondulatoria de la Historia
- ISBN: NA Price: $32.80
- Publisher: Buenos Aires Date Published: 1936
- Description: original paper wrappers, 128 pgs., v. brittle, hence a copy useful only as a basis for reproduction. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 450512
- Period of the Later Reformation. Revised edition. Translations and Reprints from the Original Sources of European History, Vol. III, No. 3
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.50
- Publisher: Philadelphia: Department of History of the University of Pennsylvania Date Published: 1902
- Description: 1902 printing!! 32 pp., good+, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 464560
- Four Addresses in Commemoration of the Twentieth Anniversary of the Founding of the American Academy of Arts and Letters
- ISBN: NA Price: $35.47
- Publisher: Books for Libraries Press Date Published: 1968
- Description: 188 pp., reprint of the 1926 edition, hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 480130
- Una aproximacion a la historiografia del siglo XIX. Vida y obra de Jose Toribio Polo (1841-1918)
- ISBN: 997283204X Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Banco Central de Reserva del Per Date Published: 2000
- Description: 354 pp., 1st edition, near fine, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 480887
- The Impact of Microelectronics
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.07
- Publisher: NY Date Published: 1963
- Description: quarto, paper wrappers, ex library, else text clean and binding clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 481166
- A Selection of Addresses, by Clifford Cook Furnas (1900-1969); Assembled and Edited by Sparkle Moore Furnas
- ISBN: NA Price: $14.84
- Publisher: NP Date Published: 1976
- Description: 392 pp., limited to 200 copies, hardcover, ex library but text & binding clean & tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 485629
- Hacia el descubrimiento del veradado ser de la historia?
- ISBN: NA Price: $22.77
- Publisher: Madrid: Fundacion Universitaria Espanola Date Published: 1974
- Description: 38, 22 (illustrations) pp.; softcover, very good; with author's presentation hand stamp on title. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 498961
- Typed letter signed by both Will & Ariel Durant
- ISBN: NA Price: $31.17
- Publisher: Los Angeles Date Published: 1968
- Description: a short two sentence thank-you note; one page, on Will Durant's letterhead, tape marks at top & bottom, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 519440
- Paradise Found: A Philosophical History
- ISBN: NA Price: $14.80
- Publisher: NY: York Publishing House, Date Published: 1927
- Description: x, 311 pp., original cloth, rubbed, front hinge split, lacks dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 536688
- The Creative Centuries: A Study in Historical Development
- ISBN: NA Price: $5.00
- Publisher: London: Longmans, Date Published: 1947
- Description: 3rd impression of the 1944 edition, [xxx], 410 pp., cloth, very good in worn dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 536690
- L'Abbe H.-A. Verreau: Educateur, Polemiste, Historien
- ISBN: NA Price: $35.08
- Publisher: Montreal Date Published: 1946
- Description: 208 pp., small octavo, chipped paper wrappers, else good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 544280
- Staat und Wirtschaft im Wandel der Zeit
- ISBN: 3702801448 Price: $53.96
- Publisher: Verl. f. Geschichte u. Politik Date Published: 1979
- Description: 371 pp., hardcover, very good in a good jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 553777
- Historical Periodicals: An Annotated World List of Historical and Related Serial Publications
- ISBN: NA Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Santa Barbara: Clio Press, Date Published: 1961
- Description: [xx], [620] pp., hardcover, library markings, still good++. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 579683
- Problems of Indian Historiography
- ISBN: NA Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Delhi Date Published: 1979
- Description: 190 pp., hardcover, some waterstains to covers and jacket, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582285
- Supplement au Dictionnaire Historique
- ISBN: NA Price: $101.88
- Publisher: Paris Date Published: 1819
- Description: volumes 2 & 3 only, octavo, full leather , worn at edges, some foxing to text. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 582313
- XIIe Congres International des Sciences Historiques: Etudes Presentees a la Commission Internationale pour l'Histoire des Assemblees d'Etats.
- ISBN: NA Price: $31.83
- Publisher: Wien Date Published: 1966
- Description: approximately 225 pp., softcovers, untrimmed as issued, some external soiling, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582317
- The Tree of Human History
- ISBN: NA Price: $5.00
- Publisher: London: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1951
- Description: 353 pp., very good in tattered dust jacket,, hardcover. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582318
- Bibliography of the Works of Margarete Bieber for Her 90th Birthday, July 31, 1969
- ISBN: NA Price: $31.77
- Publisher: NY Date Published: 1969
- Description: slim octavo, 31 pp., very good++. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 583584
- Civilization & Progress.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.65
- Publisher: London: Date Published: 1909
- Description: 5th impression, 464 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 589398


