Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Arizoniana. The Journal 0f Arizona History. Published Quarterly by the Arizona Pioneers' Historical Society. vols. 1#1-4; 2#1-4; 3#1-2, 4; 4#1, 3-4; 5#1-4
- ISBN: NA Price: $184.68
- Publisher: Tucson: Arizona Pioneers' Historical Society, Date Published: 1960
- Description: Volumes 1#1-4; 2#1-4; 3#1-2, 4; 4#1, 3-4; 5#1-4, complete volumes & issues; overall very good in original paper covers. Volumes Included: 5
- Subject: Arizona, Western AMERICANA, CRN Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 751804
- Report of the Governor of Oklahoma to the Secretary of the Interior 1903
- ISBN: NA Price: $149.68
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1903
- Description: 118 pp., 5 folding maps, the large territory map in color; original paper wrappers, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 763322
- Reports of the Governor of Oklahoma to the Secretary of the Interior 1907
- ISBN: NA Price: $143.52
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1907
- Description: 39 pp., color folding map; original paper wrappers, last 10 pages of text tattered, else good only; the map is in near very good condition. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 763324
- Report of the Governor of New Mexico to the Secretary of the Interior for the Fiscal Year Ended Juen 30, 1911
- ISBN: NA Price: $116.58
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1911
- Description: 45 pp., color folding map; original paper wrappers (softcover), very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 768765
- Survey and Excavations North and East of Navajo Mountain, Utah, 1959-1962
- ISBN: NA Price: $38.24
- Publisher: Flagstaff Date Published: 1969
- Description: 400 pp., illustrated, seven maps or plans in pocket, quarto, original paper wrappers, minor library markings, overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Archaeology western americana crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 780009
- Collections of the State Historical Society of North Dakota Vol. II. [with] Appendix to Part I., Vol. II: The Founding of the Catholic Church in North Dakota by Rt. Rev. John Shanley, D.D.,...
- ISBN: NA Price: $78.90
- Publisher: Bismarck: Tribune State Printers and Binders Date Published: 1908
- Description: ... [and] Part II, Vol. II: Fort Abercrombie, 1857-1877. First edition; 508, 34, 195 pp., plates, folding map; original green cloth (hardcover), very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 850895
- Collections of the State Historical Society of North Dakota. Vol. IV
- ISBN: NA Price: $235.22
- Publisher: Fargo: Knight Printing Co. Date Published: 1913
- Description: first edition; 944 pp., plates, folding map; original black cloth, text age toned, book plate to the front paste down, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 850897
- The Peyote Ritual: Visions and Descriptions of Monroe Tsa Toke
- ISBN: NA Price: $595.65
- Publisher: San Francisco: The Grabhorn Press Date Published: 1957
- Description: limited to 325 copies; folio, xvii, 67 pp., 14 color plates; original decorated boards & cloth backstrip (hardcover), book plate to the front paste down, small embossment stamp to the title page & last page of text, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 869900
- The Cherokee Land Lottery, Containing a Numerical List of the Names of the Fortunate Drawers in Said Lottery with an Engraved Map of Each District. With a new index and map of original cherokee county
- ISBN: NA Price: $63.90
- Publisher: Genealogical Publishing Co. Date Published: 1969
- Description: 520 pp., brown cloth (hardcover), book plate to front paste down, minor ownership markings to the title, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 670700
- El Norte de Mexico y el Sur de Estados Unidos. Tercera Reunion de Mesa Redonda sobre Problemas Antropologicos de Mexico y Centro America. 3
- ISBN: NA Price: $36.19
- Publisher: Mexico DF: Castillo De Chapultepec Date Published: 1943
- Description: xv, 362 pp., folding maps & charts; softcover, split to wrapper at spine, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 675543
- Antelope Bill
- ISBN: NA Price: $3.59
- Publisher: Ross and Haines Date Published: 1962
- Description: limited to 550 numbered copies; 196 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight in good slip case. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana ggg crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688272
- Pioneer history of Coos and Curry Counties, Or: Heroic deeds and thrilling adventures of the early settlers
- ISBN: NA Price: $64.99
- Publisher: Capital Printing Co Date Published: 1898
- Description: first edition; 468, 103 pp., plates; original blue cloth (hardcover), book plate to front paste down, small embossment stamp to the title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 690343
- Southwest on the Turquoise Trail. The first diaries on the road to Santa Fe. With maps and illustrations. Overland to the Pacific, Volume 2
- ISBN: NA Price: $50.00
- Publisher: Stewart Commission of Colorado College & The Denver Public Library Date Published: 1933
- Description: first edition; xiv, 301 pp., frontis., 3 plates; original blue cloth (hardcover), book plate to front paste down, small embossment stamp to the title page, else very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 696265
- Edard Kern and American Expansion.
- ISBN: NA Price: $6.80
- Publisher: New Haven: Date Published: 1962
- Description: 180 pp. + illustrations, hardcover, lacks dust jacket, library markings, overall very clean, v.g.++. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Western Americana crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 696868
- Report Of The Governer Of The District Of Alaska To The Secretary Of The Interior 1905
- ISBN: NA Price: $418.71
- Publisher: Washington: Government Printing Office Date Published: 1905
- Description: 127 pp., large folding map; original paper wrappers (softcover), covers are chipped and tattered, map and text are clean and very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: crn arctic western americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 708822
- Report Of The Governer Of The District Of Alaska To The Secretary Of The Interior. 1904.
- ISBN: NA Price: $364.09
- Publisher: Washington: Government Printing Office Date Published: 1904
- Description: 165 pp., 2 color folding maps; original paper wrappers (softcover), covers chipped and tattered, maps are fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: arctic crn western americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 708824
- Report of the Governer of the District of Alaska to the Secretary of the Interior. 1898
- ISBN: NA Price: $266.43
- Publisher: Washington: Government Printing Office Date Published: 1898
- Description: 49 pp., folding cross section of Alaska Mexican Gold Mine; original paper wrappers (softcover), very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: crn western americana arctic Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 708826
- Indian Arts in North America
- ISBN: NA Price: $22.00
- Publisher: NY: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1939
- Description: first edition; xiii, 63 pp., color frontis., 96 b&w plates; original cloth (hardcover), book plate removed from the front paste down, small embossment stamp to the title and one page of the text, spine slightly faded, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 713049
- Report of the Governor of Oklahoma to the Secretary of the Interior for the Year Ended June 30, 1905
- ISBN: NA Price: $118.21
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1905
- Description: 100 pp., color folding map; original paper wrappers, rear cover worn, crease to last page of text, else good; the map is in very good condition. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 763321
- Report of the Governor of Oklahoma to the Secretary of the Interior 1901
- ISBN: NA Price: $104.90
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1901
- Description: 133 pp., plates, 3 folding maps, with the large territory map in color; original paper wrappers, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: western americana crn Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 763323


