Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Unitary Dilations of Hilbert Space Operators and Related Topics.
- ISBN: 0821816691 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: American Mathematical Society Date Published: 1974
- Description: 54 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: math jmb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688318
- Calculul Probabilitatilor, Si Aplicatii
- ISBN: NA Price: $62.98
- Publisher: Editura Academiei Republicii Populare Romine Date Published: 1956
- Description: 787 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown, extremities worn and rubbed, text browned, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: math jmb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688322
- Symposia Mathematica: Volume XXII.
- ISBN: 0126122229 Price: $124.59
- Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1977
- Description: 464 pp., hardcover, corners rubbed, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 688328
- Spectral Synthesis (Mathematische Leitfaden)
- ISBN: 3519022141 Price: $20.08
- Publisher: B. G. Teubner Date Published: 1975
- Description: 278 pp., paperback, minor ownership marking to half-title page, else near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688333
- Conference in Modern Analysis and Probability: Contemporary Mathematics Series
- ISBN: 082185030X Price: $14.21
- Publisher: Amer Mathematical Society Date Published: 1984
- Description: 432 pp., paperback, minor ownership marking to spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688338
- Problems and Solutions for Maak: An introduction to modern calculus
- ISBN: NA Price: $91.85
- Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc Date Published: 1964
- Description: 39 pp., paperback, ownership markings to front cover, minor marginalia, else good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 688351
- Symmetric Structures in Banach Spaces (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society)
- ISBN: 0821822179 Price: $21.78
- Publisher: Amer Mathematical Society Date Published: 1979
- Description: 298 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688383
- Analysis 1 (German Edition)
- ISBN: 3764316152 Price: $24.66
- Publisher: Birkhauser Basel Date Published: 1984
- Description: Volume One, 357 pp., hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688389
- Almost-Periodic Functions & Functional Equations
- ISBN: 0387901191 Price: $22.77
- Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1971
- Description: 183 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 690058
- Funktionalanalysis: Theorie und Anwendung. 2., neubearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage. Mathematische Leitfaden (German Edition)
- ISBN: 3519122065 Price: $25.00
- Publisher: Teubner Date Published: 1986
- Description: Second Edition, 696 pp., paperback, minor notes to pp. 243 & 404 only, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: math jmb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 687776
- Conference on Harmonic Analysis, College Park, Maryland, 1971;: [papers] (Lecture notes in mathematics, 266)
- ISBN: 3540058567 Price: $31.68
- Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1972
- Description: 323 pp., softcover, minor library markings to inside front cover and to title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jjz jmb math Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 605178
- Ordered Linear Spaces (Lecture Notes in Mathematics 141)
- ISBN: 3540049304 Price: $4.94
- Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1970
- Description: 194 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bbt wmm jmb math Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 639627
- Continuous Semigroups in Banach Algebras (London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series)
- ISBN: 0521285984 Price: $10.64
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1982
- Description: First Edition, 145 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math pjc Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 687503
- Elements of Approximation Theory
- ISBN: 0442059140 Price: $10.93
- Publisher: Van Nost. Reinhold Date Published: 1968
- Description: 119 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: math jmb rvs Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 687506
- Ordered Cones and Approximation (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
- ISBN: 0387554459 Price: $19.31
- Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1992
- Description: 134 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb physics math Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 687513
- Irreducible Triangular Algebras (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society)
- ISBN: 082182290X Price: $17.82
- Publisher: Amer Mathematical Society Date Published: 1984
- Description: 87 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: math jmb lct Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 687773
- Konvexe Analysis. Mathematische Reihe, Bd. 54. (German Edition)
- ISBN: 3764308397 Price: $37.94
- Publisher: Birkhauser Date Published: 1977
- Description: 273 pp., hardcover, spine faded and cocked, bottom corner edges of covers bumped, minor ownership markings to title page, bottom edge and foot of spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math hmm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688168
- FUNCTIONAL ANALYSIS AND MEASURE THEORY. Translations, Series One, Volume Ten.
- ISBN: NA Price: $38.61
- Publisher: American Mathematical Society Date Published: 1962
- Description: 541 pp., hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math hch Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688170
- Automatic Continuity of Linear Operators (London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series)
- ISBN: 0521208300 Price: $5.92
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1976
- Description: First Edition, inscribed by Sinclair, 92 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: jmb math pjc Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 688357
- Projections onto Translation-Invariant Subspaces. Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society, No. 63
- ISBN: 0821812637 Price: $3.87
- Publisher: American Mathematical Society Date Published: 1966
- Description: 84 pp, ex library, cover faded, else very good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: math jmb tcb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 363867


