Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- l'Italia Monumentale: Torino - Centoventotto Illustrazioni etc.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.53
- Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo Date Published: 1911
- Description: [xlix] pp., 128 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some marginal chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 362107
- l'Italia Monumentale: Il Duomo di Cremona; Il Battistero e il Torrazzo. Sessantaquattro Illustrazioni
- ISBN: NA Price: $33.17
- Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo Date Published: 1911
- Description: xxiv pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some marginal chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 362109
- l'Italia Monumentale: Aosta: Sessantaquattro Illustrazioni etc.
- ISBN: NA Price: $33.58
- Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo Date Published: 1911
- Description: xx pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some marginal chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 362110
- l'Italia Monumentale: Urbino, Sixty-Four Views
- ISBN: NA Price: $29.58
- Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo Date Published: 1912
- Description: [xvi] pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 362113
- Asti Medioevale; Sessantaquattro Illustraizioni
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.53
- Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo Date Published: 1911
- Description: xxxii pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & disbound, some chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 362148
- l'Italia Monumntale: The Ducal Palace of Venice; Sixty-four Illustrations
- ISBN: NA Price: $33.49
- Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo Date Published: 1911
- Description: xvi pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some chipping to text, ex library, still about good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 362150
- l'Italia Monumentale: Ancient Syracuse; 64 Illustrations
- ISBN: NA Price: $32.55
- Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo Date Published: 1914
- Description: 30 pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some chipping to text & cover, ex library, still about good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 362151
- l'Italia Monumentale: Vercelli; Sessantoquattro Illustrazioni etc.
- ISBN: NA Price: $35.55
- Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo Date Published: 1910
- Description: 19 pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some chipping to text & cover, ex library, still about good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 362152
- Diary of an Ennuyee.
- ISBN: NA Price: $56.44
- Publisher: Philadelphia: E. Littell, Date Published: 1826
- Description: Philadelphia: E. Littell, 1826; first American edition, 12mo, 295 pp.; contemporary dark green morocco with all edges gilt; binding rubbed, especially at joints, armorial book plate (M. Kean), age toning and speckling, scattered penciling, one leaf shaken and lightly tattered, still a sound and overall good+ copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy, art, travel Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 448684
- A Holiday in Umbria with an account of Urbino and the Cortegiano of Castiglione.
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.54
- Publisher: NY: Henry Holt and Company, Date Published: 1917
- Description: first American edition; large octavo; xii, 206, [1] pp., 14 plates including a color frontispiece; ex library but a sound reading copy in original blue cloth; visits in 1881 and 1888. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: travel, Italy, Umbria Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 455510
- Les Alpes Italiennes.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.59
- Publisher: Roma: E. N. I. T., Date Published: 1934
- Description: 51, 4 pp., illustrated, small oblong quarto sheets, folded into octavo pictorial paper wrappers; light fraying at extremities of wrappers, else very good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: travel, Italy, geography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 484271
- Voyage en Italie et en Sicile
- ISBN: NA Price: $40.45
- Publisher: Paris: A. Sautelet et compagnie, Date Published: 1828
- Description: first edition; 2 volumes, [4] (half-title, title), viii, 405 pp., plate + [4] (half-title, title), 420 pp., plate; lacks the plans, later quarter leather rubbed worn at spines with tail of second volume chipped, age staining throughout but not fragile and entirely readable . Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: travel, Italy, Sicily Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 534666
- Italian Travel Sketches. With Illustrations by P. Noel Boxer.
- ISBN: NA Price: $25.00
- Publisher: NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, Date Published: 1912
- Description: 1st American edition, x, 326, (2) (ads) pp., cloth, minor ownership markings, front hinge weak, head of spine worn, else overall good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Travel Italy geography architecture Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 538076
- Handbook for Travellers in Northern Italy. Part I: Comprising the Continental States of Sardinia, Lombardy and Venice, Parma, Piacenza, and Modena.
- ISBN: NA Price: $70.83
- Publisher: London (etc.): John Murray (etc.), Date Published: 1854
- Description: Part 1 only; Fifth Edition; 12mo, xxxi, [1], 388 pp., 2 folding city plans (the other city plan and the map in the list of illustrations are in the second volume); minor library markings, original cloth faded and rubbed with narrow chip at head of spine and hinges cracked, signature of a contemporary owner on title, light general age toning, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: travel, Italy, guidebooks Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 550794
- Oberitalien mit Ravenna, Florenz und Livorno. Handbuch fur Reisende. Mit 46 Karten, 49 Planen, 10 Grundrissen und einem Alpenpanorama.
- ISBN: NA Price: $47.14
- Publisher: Leipzig: Karl Baedeker Date Published: 1931
- Description: Zwanzigste Auflage; 16mo, lxxxii, 654 pp., color maps with some folding including the one used as frontis., back map endpapers, the panorama is one the back of a map ; original cloth rubbed and stained at back cover, damp pucker to interior but very little actual damp staining, a few maps have misfold creases and light margin fraying with no loss, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: travel, Italy, guidebooks Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 550867
- Italy. Handbook for Travellers. First Part. Northern Italy including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna. And routed through Switzerland and Austria. With 30 Maps and 39 Plans. Twelfth Remodelled Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $30.00
- Publisher: Leipsic: Karl Baedeker, Publisher. Date Published: 1903
- Description: 16mo, lxiv, 563 pp., original cloth; includes map at front; working copy only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 601404
- Italy, from the Alps to Naples. Handbook for Travellers. With 26 Maps and 44 Plans.
- ISBN: NA Price: $29.70
- Publisher: Leipzig (etc.): Karl Baedeker, Publisher (etc.), Date Published: 1904
- Description: 16mo, xlii, 424 pp., original cloth, good only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 601475
- Italy, from the Alps To Naples. Handbook for Travellers. With 39 Maps and 52 Plans and Sketches. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $9.95
- Publisher: Leipzig (etc.): Karl Baedeker, Publisher (etc.), Date Published: 1909
- Description: 16mo, xxxviii, 398 pp., original cloth, head of spine torn, library bookplate on front pastedown, good only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 601476
- Italie/ Manuel du voyageur. Troisieme partie. Italie Meridionale, Sicile et Sardaigne suives d'excursions a Malte, a Atunis et a Corfou. Avec 26 cartes et 17 plans. Huitieme edition, revue et corrigee.
- ISBN: NA Price: $141.98
- Publisher: Leipzig/Paris: Karl Baedeker, editeur/Paul Ollendorff, Date Published: 1887
- Description: 16mo, xlvi, 416; original cloth rubbed and stained, a few leaves have age spotting in margins but an overall clean interior and a sound copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 601479
- Pilgerfahrten in Italien. Vierte Auflage.
- ISBN: NA Price: $13.00
- Publisher: Leipzig: Klinkhardt & Biermann, Date Published: 1922
- Description: large octavo, xxiv, [2], [482] pp., tipped portrait as frontis., platesl original blue cloth rubbed and faded at spine, hinges weak, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy, travel, art Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 603497


