Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Financial Policies and the World Capital Market: The Problem of Latin American Countries (National Bureau of Economic Research Comparative Labor Markets Series)
- ISBN: 0226029964 Price: $8.79
- Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983
- Description: 302 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: fbr International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 756049
- Europe and the Multinationals: Issues and Responses for the 1990s (New Horizons in International Business)
- ISBN: 1852785349 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Edward Elgar Publishing Date Published: 1992
- Description: 320 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: fbr International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 756265
- Modeling Japanese-American Trade: A Study of Asymmetric Interdependence (Harvard Economic Studies 156)
- ISBN: 0674578104 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1984
- Description: 232 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical fbr Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 756362
- Intercountry Income Distribution and Transnational Enterprises
- ISBN: 0198281951 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1974
- Description: 208 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical fbr Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 756364
- Trade Policies and Developing Nations (Integrating National Economies)
- ISBN: 0815750560 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Brookings Institution Press Date Published: 1995
- Description: 156 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical fbr Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 756447
- Integrating the Americas: Shaping Future Trade Policy
- ISBN: 1560007699 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Transaction Publishers Date Published: 1994
- Description: 197 pp., paperback, ex library, else textually clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: fbr International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 756578
- Expanding Access to Financial Services in Latin America (Inter-American Development Bank) (Centers for research in applied economics)
- ISBN: 1886938024 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Inter-American Development Bank Date Published: 1996
- Description: 284 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical economics fbr Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 758118
- Competition Policy Analysis (Routledge Studies in the Modern World Economy)
- ISBN: 0415226538 Price: $77.25
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2000
- Description: 242 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, International, Popular Economics, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 790762
- European Logistics: Markets, Management and Strategy
- ISBN: 0631173471 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: Blackwell Business Date Published: 1991
- Description: 331 pp., Hardcover, front cover lightly rubbed, front free endpaper bumped at top corner, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Business & Investing, Industrial, Management & Leadership, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical, Engineering ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 802493
- Economic Policy in the International Economy: Essays in Honor of Assaf Razin
- ISBN: 0521815193 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2003
- Description: 472 pp., Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economics, Business & Investing, International, Popular Economics, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 780890
- Europe and Economic Reform in Africa: Structural Adjustment and Economic Diplomacy (Routledge Studies in Development Economics)
- ISBN: 0415148251 Price: $52.46
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997
- Description: 346 pp., Hardcover, light stains to spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, International, Popular Economics, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 786041
- European Monetary Integration: 1958 - 2002
- ISBN: 0415114322 Price: $19.80
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1998
- Description: 240 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, International, Popular Economics, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 787286
- Foreign Trade Reforms and Development Strategy
- ISBN: 0415072948 Price: $16.75
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992
- Description: 304 pp., Hardcover, light stain to front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, International, Popular Economics, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 800393
- The Gulf States: A Business Handbook
- ISBN: 0631169997 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Blackwell Pub Date Published: 1992
- Description: 316 pp., Hardcover, front cover lightly bumped at bottom corner, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Business & Investing, Management & Leadership, Popular Economics, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 802485
- Government, International Trade, and Laissez-Faire Capitalism: Canada, Australia and New Zealand's Relations With Japan
- ISBN: 0773523367 Price: $6.90
- Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 2002
- Description: 260 pp., Hardcover, covers lightly bumped at top corner, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 802600
- The World Economy, Global Trade Policy 1997 (World Economy Special Issues)
- ISBN: 0631207597 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1998
- Description: 196 pp., Paperback, rear cover creased, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical, Almanacs & Yearbooks, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 803689
- International Human Resource Management: A European Perspective, second edition
- ISBN: 0415423929 Price: $36.49
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2008
- Description: 2nd edition, 319 pp., Hardcover, new. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Human Resources & Personnel Management, Industries & Professions, Business & Investing, International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical, Human Resources blm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 803709
- Economic Diplomacy and the Origins of the Second World War: Germany, Britain, France, and Eastern Europe, 1930-1939
- ISBN: 069105312X Price: $190.06
- Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1980
- Description: 368 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Business & Investing, England, Europe, History, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical pph Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 849965
- Privatising Development: Transnational Law, Infrastructure and Human Rights
- ISBN: 9004143319 Price: $87.07
- Publisher: Martinus Nijhoff Publishers Date Published: 2005
- Description: 314 pp., Hardcover, small scuff to base of spine, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Commercial, Business, Law, International, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical, Education & Reference DHH Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 854274
- International Symposium on the First Steps Towards an International Harmonization of Veterinary Biologicals: 1993 And Free Circulation of Vaccines within the EEC (Developments in Biologicals 79)
- ISBN: 3805556500 Price: $23.96
- Publisher: S Karger Pub Date Published: 1992
- Description: 248 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: kkl International, Business & Investing, Law, Accounting & Finance, Professional & Technical, Engineering, Biology Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 866684


