Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Items Added In Last 60 Days
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 6639 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 332
  •  Next Page»

    • Instituto de Investigaciones Historicas. Boletin. Numeros 22-24, 26, 29, 31-35, 37-52, 54-6-101/104 (1924-1944/1945)
    • N/A.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $1,390.00
    • Publisher: Buenos Aires: Instituto de Investigaciones Historicas.    Date Published: 1924
    • Description: #22-24, 26, 29, 31-35, 37-52, 54-6-101/104, all complete issues and volumes, unbound and untrimmed as issued, some paper covers lost, else good BINDING COPIES!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Argentina History Politics Biography Business Religion Education JZX HTM big sets   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 705683
    •  

    • Trivial Pursuit POP Culture DVD Game
    • Milton Bradley
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $7.35
    • Publisher: Milton Bradley    Date Published: 2003
    • Description: LIKE NEW! Includes all pieces, instructions and DVD. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: tz officeglass   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 884397
    •  

    • The Vampire Stories of R. Chetwynd-Hayes. Foreword by Brian Lumley. Illustrated by Jim Pitts. Edited by Stephen Jones
    • Chetwynd-Hayes, R.
    •  
    • ISBN: 187825233X   Price: $22.82
    • Publisher: Fedogan & Bremer    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: first trade edition; 251 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Fiction strb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897638
    •  

    • One Who Walked Alone. Robert E. Howard: The Final Years
    • Novalyne Price Ellis
    •  
    • ISBN: 093798678X   Price: $100.84
    • Publisher: Donald M Grant    Date Published: 1986
    • Description: first edition, first printing, (1986); 317 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!!; issued in a print run of 800 copies. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: literary history strb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 897639
    •  


    • Fire and Stone. Illustrated by Laura Marshall
    • Ursula K. Le Guin
    •  
    • ISBN: 0689314086   Price: $18.25
    • Publisher: Atheneum    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: first edition, first printing, with the complete number row; 32 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: juvenile literature strb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897642
    •  

    • Sea Siege / Eye of the Monster (Vintage Ace Double, F-147)
    • Norton, Andre
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $19.60
    • Publisher: Ace Books    Date Published: 1962
    • Description: title page of Eye of the Monster is signed by Andre Norton; 256 pp., original illustrated paperback, slight crease to one cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science fiction strb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897645
    •  

    • Cadfael Country. Shropshire & the Welsh Borders. Introduction by Ellis Peters
    • Rob Talbot & Robin Whiteman
    •  
    • ISBN: 0356181596   Price: $82.45
    • Publisher: Macdonald    Date Published: 1991
    • Description: first British edition, signed by Ellis Peters on a book plate affixed to the front free endpaper; 192 pp., Hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: british history literature strb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897646
    •  


    • The Porto Rico of to-day. Pen pictures of the people and the country
    • Albert G. Robinson
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $375.00
    • Publisher: NY: Scribner's Sons    Date Published: 1899
    • Description: first edition; xiv, 240, [2 ](ads) pp., frontis., plates, single-page color map & two folding maps; original illustrated green cloth (hardcover), spine slightly darkened, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: caribbean history crn puerto rico rrc   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 897657
    •  

    • The Third Book of Criticism
    • Jarrell, Randall
    •  
    • ISBN: 0374275041   Price: $11.76
    • Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: first edition, first printing; ix, 334 pp., Hardcover, very good in a near very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: literary criticism bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897659
    •  

    • O To Be A Dragon
    • Moore, Marianne
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $63.05
    • Publisher: The Viking Press    Date Published: 1959
    • Description: first edition, first printing, inscribed by Moore on the front free endpaper; 37 pp., Hardcover, fine in a near very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: poetry bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897660
    •  

    • Domesday Book
    • Masters, Edgar Lee
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $48.50
    • Publisher: The Macmillan Company    Date Published: 1920
    • Description: first edition, first printing, signed by Masters on the front free endpaper; 396 pp., original cloth, old newspaper clipping to the front paste down, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: poetry bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897662
    •  

    • The Naulahka. A story of west and east
    • Rudyard Kipling & Wolcott Balestier
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.95
    • Publisher: London: William Heinemann    Date Published: 1892
    • Description: first edition; 276, [8] (ads) pp., original decorated red cloth, slight spine slant, extremities rubbed, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897663
    •  

    • Looking Backward: 2000-1887. With an introduction by Paul Bellamy and decorations by George Salter
    • Edward Bellamy
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $23.52
    • Publisher: The World Publishing Company    Date Published: 1945
    • Description: limited to 950 numbered copies, of which this is copy #56; 311 pp., original cloth (hardcover), fine in a very good slipcase. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897665
    •  

    • A Country of Strangers
    • Richter, Conrad
    •  
    • ISBN: 0394420659   Price: $13.58
    • Publisher: Knopf    Date Published: 1966
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 171 pp., Hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897666
    •  

    • The Crock of Gold. With twelve illustrations in colour and decorative headings and tailpieces by Thomas Mackenzie
    • James Stephens
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $13.58
    • Publisher: London: Macmillan    Date Published: 1926
    • Description: 228 pp., color frontis. & 11 plates; original red cloth (hardcover), binding faded, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction art bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897667
    •  


    • The Ipane
    • Graham, Cunninghame
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $26.35
    • Publisher: London: T. Fisher Unwin    Date Published: 1899
    • Description: first edition; 273, [2] pp., original cloth (hardcover), spine darkened and slightly slanted, light foxing to the edges and endpapers, else very good; The Over-Seas Library. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel exploration bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897678
    •  

    • The Fascinating Stranger and Other Stories
    • Booth Tarkington
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $18.82
    • Publisher: Doubleday, Page    Date Published: 1923
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 492 pp., original green cloth (hardcover), very good in a worn dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction bwk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897679
    •  


  • 6639 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 332
  •  Next Page»