Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 60th Congress. 2d Session. First Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $32.91
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1907
- Description: xix, [1], 427 pp., frontis., map; library markings, good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266917
- Congressional Directory for the Third Session of the Forty-First Congress of the United States of America. Compiled for the Use of Congress. First Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $79.19
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1870
- Description: 128 pp., frontis. view, double page map of Washington City; library sticker of cover of original paper wrappers, else a very good copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States Congress, Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 415431
- Congressional Directory for the First Session of the Forty-First Congress of the United States of America. Compiled for the Use of Congress. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $66.78
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1869
- Description: 116 pp., frontis. view; library sticker on front cover of original paper wrappers, light general age toning, still near very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States Congress, Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 415433
- Official Congressional Directory for the Use of the United States Congress. 60th Congress. 2d Session. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $28.09
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1909
- Description: xix, [1], 428 pp., frointis., map; library markings, else very good in original blue cloth,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266919
- Congressional Directory for the Second Session of the Forty-First Congress of the United States of America. Compiled for the Use of Congress. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $47.02
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1870
- Description: 122 pp., frontis. view, double page map of Washington City; ex library, original cloth soiled and darkened, still sound and good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States Congress, Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 415429
- Congressional Directory for the Third Session of the Forty-First Congress of the United States of America. Compiled for the Use of Congress. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $69.53
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1871
- Description: 128 pp.; library sticker of cover of original paper wrappers with slight chipping at fore edge, still overall a very good copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States Congress, Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 415430
- Congressional Directory for the First Session of the Twenty-Ninth Congress of the United States of America.
- ISBN: NA Price: $65.28
- Publisher: Washington: Printed by Jon T. Towers, Date Published: 1845
- Description: 12mo (slightly taller than 18 cm.), 35 pp.; library markings, occasional age staining, a few changes in pen in the Standing Committees section, near very good in original yellow paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States Congress, Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 415438
- Department and Congressional Diectory. Part I. Department Directory. Part II. Congressional Directory for the Second Session of the Thirty-Sixth Congress.
- ISBN: NA Price: $134.99
- Publisher: Washington: C. Bohn; W. H. Moore, Printer, Date Published: 1861
- Description: 2 parts in one as issued but each part with its own title and pagination; 100, [2], 47, [1] pp., two floor plans; cover of original paper wrappers has deep chip at upper outside corner, also an old pen note 'President's Table. Not to be taken from the room.', possibly referring to the President of the Senate, light general age toning, good+ only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States Congress, Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 415455
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 62d Congress. 1st Session. (first edition?) May 1911.
- ISBN: NA Price: $3.82
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1911
- Description: xiv, 474 pp., frontis., map, errata slip; minor library markings, text clean & binding tight in original cloth,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 434346
- 64th Congress, 1st Session. Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. Third Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $33.66
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1916
- Description: xvi, 516 pp., folding map, spine lettering mostly faded or rubbed, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 768652
- Forty-Fourth Congress. First Session. Congressional Directory, compiled for the Use of Congress. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $28.96
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1876
- Description: 152 pp., frontis., map; library markings, original cloth faded and soiled,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266892
- Official Congressional Directory for the Use of the United States Senate, etc. Fifty-Eighth Congress. Special Session of the Senate. Special Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $31.57
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1903
- Description: xiv, 415 pp., frontis., map; library markings, else very good in original cloth,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266907
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. Fifty-Eighth Congress. Second Session. Third Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $28.07
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1904
- Description: xix, [1], 447 pp., frontis., map; library markings, else very good in original green cloth,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266909
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 59th Congress. 1st Session. Third Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $28.36
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1906
- Description: xix, [1], 416 pp., frontis., map; library markings, good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266912
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 59th Congress. 2d Session. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $28.64
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1907
- Description: xix, [1], 426 pp., frontis., map; library markings, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266914
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 60th Congress. 1st Session. First Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $27.27
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1907
- Description: xix, [1], 411 pp., frontis., map; library markings, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266915
- Official Congressional Directory for the Use of the United States Congress. 61st Congress. 2d Session. First Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $28.34
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1909
- Description: xv, [1], 429 pp., frointis., map; library markings, else very good in original cloth,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266921
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 61st Congress. 2d Session. Third Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $29.70
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1910
- Description: xiii, [1], 484 pp., map; library markings, else very good in original cloth, . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266923
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 61st Congress. 2d Session. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $28.07
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1910
- Description: xiii, [1], 483 pp., map; library markings, else very good in original cloth, . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266924
- Official Congressional Directory for the use of the United States Congress. 62d Congress. 2d Session. Second Edition.
- ISBN: NA Price: $18.80
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1912
- Description: xv, [1], 478 pp., folding map; library markings, else very good in original cloth,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Americana, United States Congress Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 266928


