Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Judaica Anti-Semitism
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 422 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 22
  •  Next Page»

    • Questions and Answers Concerning the Jews
    • Bani British
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.34
    • Publisher: Chicago    Date Published: 1943
    • Description: fourth printing, octavo, later cloth, 124 pp., very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Judaica Anti-Semitism   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 327085
    •  

    • The Reflex. vol. 5#2-5
    • Melamed, S. M., ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $1.00
    • Publisher: Chicago: Reflex Publishing Co.    Date Published: 1929
    • Description: vol. 5#2-5 pam bnd., ex library, approx. 325 pp., paper wrappers preserved, good-very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Judaica Anti-Semitism Religion GGG   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 442589
    •  

    • The Realities of Soviet Anti-Semitism.
    • Skoczylas, Elehie.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.50
    • Publisher: Phila:    Date Published: 1964
    • Description: quarto, pam bnd., 72 pgs., ex library, still good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Communism Stalinism Judaica Anti-Semitism   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 581670
    •  


    • The Black Book: The Nazi Crime Against The Jewish People
    • Jewish Black Book Committee
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $20.42
    • Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce    Date Published: 1946
    • Description: 560 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, text darkened, else good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Anti-Semitism, Judaica, History, Military jzx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 879400
    •  

    • Soviet Protocols of Zion (Jews in Eastern Europe: A Periodical Survey of Events, vol. 4 no. 2)
    • Vilem Hejl, pref.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $14.00
    • Publisher: London: European Jewish Publications, Ltd.    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: 64 pp., Paperback, text somewhat toned, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: anti-semitism soviet studies judaica cold war studies JZX   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 906194
    •  

    • Judisches Lexikon, Ein enzyklopadisches Handbuch des judischen Wissens in vier Banden Mit uber 2000 Illustrationen, Beilagen, Karten und Tabellen (FIVE VOLUMES!)
    • George Herlitz & Bruno Kirschner, eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $190.00
    • Publisher: Berlin: Judischer Verlag    Date Published: 1927
    • Description: 5 vols., xxxvi, 1471 + xxxii, 1727 + xxxi, 1446 + xxxi, 1590 + xxxi, 1662 pgs., thick and heavy quartos, original decorated blue cloth, some moisture discoloration to bindings and some vols. shaken, overall textually good+. Volumes Included: 5
    • Subject: Judaica History Genealogy Religion Anti-Semitism SMC big sets   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 705653
    •  

    • My Lawsuit Against Julius Steicher & Co. and the Forgeries and Falsifications in the Antisemitic Literature
    • Shlomo Gliksman
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $52.20
    • Publisher: Cleveland: Published by the Author    Date Published: 1941
    • Description: 95 pp., original stiff paper wrappers now faded and soiled, textually very good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: anti-semitism Judaica World War Two Nazism DRM   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 890623
    •  

    • Enzyklopadie Des Holocaust (In German), pb, 1998
    • Gutman / Jaeckel / Longer
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $59.39
    • Publisher: Piper    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: Paperback, 4 volumes in slipcase as issued, NEW. Volumes Included: 4
    • Subject: World War Two Holocaust Studies Judaica Anti-Semitism Nazism CBS   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 680335
    •  

    • Wormwood. Translated by Vic Schneierson
    • Cezar Solodar
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.57
    • Publisher: Moscow: Progress Publishers    Date Published: 1980
    • Description: 204 pp., hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: anti-semitic literature   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 632044
    •  


    • Judaisme et Bolchevisme. Deuxieme edition.
    • La Herse, Jean de.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $50.30
    • Publisher: Vichy: Editions de    Date Published: 1942
    • Description: small octavo, 60, 3 pp.; text darkening but not fragile, overall very good in paper wrappers; anti-Semitic. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pamphlets, anti-Semitism, Communism   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 513644
    •  

    • Anti-Semitism: A Concise World History
    • Parkes, James
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Quadrangle Books    Date Published: 1964
    • Description: 192 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Anti-Semitism, history JZX   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 887753
    •  

    • Anti-Semitism, the Struggle for Democracy, and the Negro People.
    • Ford, James W.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $14.06
    • Publisher: NY: Workers Library Publishers,    Date Published: 1939
    • Description: 12mo, 23 pp.; library markings, spine trimmed with no loss and now disbound in self wrappers, reading copy; text based on a report to the Harlem Division of the Communist Party by Theodore R. Bassett and a speech by Ford before the National Conference of the Jewish Communists. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: anti-Semitism, Black studies, American Communists   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 404070
    •  

    • Your Heritage. True Israel Identified from Biblical and Historic Sources
    • Comparet, Bertrand
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $37.09
    • Publisher: San Diego    Date Published: 1975
    • Description: 55 pp., very-good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: racism Anti-Semitism, Radicalism, Conspiracy Theories   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 477662
    •  

    • The Jews of France in Troubled Times. Articles, Essays, Interviews, Symposium
    • Stock, Ernest, & Josef Wenkert, eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.46
    • Publisher: Jerusalem: American Jewish Committee, Israel Office    Date Published: 1982
    • Description: i55, [4] pp., issued as Tefutsot Israel, Volume 20, Number 4, Winter 1982, in Hebrew only, inserted is a typed and signed cover letter in English from Daniel J. Elazarn on Jerusalem Center for Public Affairs stationery to Professsor David Landis, one of the contributors; very good in paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Jews, France, anti-Semitism, DLD   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 480837
    •  

    • The Refugee Question. Second Edition
    • Simpson, John Hope
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $7.50
    • Publisher: Oxford: At the Clarendon Press    Date Published: 1940
    • Description: 32 pp., first edition, small octavo, published as Oxford Pamphlets on Home Affairs, No. 13, former owner's signature to cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel world war two anti-semitism JZX   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 906124
    •  

    • Jews in Eastern Europe: A Periodical Survey of Events - Vol. Five 5 V, No. Two 2 II -- Soviet Jewbaiting, The Propaganda of Hate
    • Litvinoff, Emanuel (Editor)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $9.00
    • Publisher: European Jewish Publications    Date Published: 1972
    • Description: 62 pp., Paperback, illustrated, text slightly toned, overall about very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Anti-Semitism Soviet Studies religion Cold War Studies JZX   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 906192
    •  

    • ISRAEL IN SOVIET CARTOONS - The Anti-Semitic Stereotype brought up-to-date
    • Emanuel Litvinoff
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $10.00
    • Publisher: European Jewish Publications    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: published as a special issue of Jews in Eastern Europe: A Periodical Survey of Events, vol. 4#4, original soft covers, well illustrated, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: anti-semitism cold war studies soviet studies religion JZX   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 906193
    •  

    • Pouquoi cette guerre?
    • Petchorine, Dimitri.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $29.02
    • Publisher: Paris: Imprimerie de Sceaux,    Date Published: 1941
    • Description: 32 pp.; text darkened and bumped at top margin, a complete text but good only; praise for National Socialism and attacks on Jews, Bolsheviks, Freemasons, et al.,. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: QMJ pamphlets, anti-Semitic literature, World War II, propaganda   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 520512
    •  


  • 422 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 22
  •  Next Page»