Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- An Analysis of Achievement in Principles Applied to the Nursing Practice of First Year Students in Schools of Nursing
- ISBN: NA Price: $12.27
- Publisher: Washington: CUA Date Published: 1938
- Description: 57 pp., later cloth, minor ownership markings, else very-good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: nursing medicine Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 575157
- Issues in Comprehensive Pediatric Nursing. vosl. 1-13
- ISBN: NA Price: $418.77
- Publisher: NY: McGraw-Hill Book Co Date Published: 1978
- Description: volumes 1-13; partly bound, ex library, price is for the lot;. Volumes Included: 13
- Subject: nursing medicine Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 385809
- Computers in Nursing. vols. 4-6, 8-14, 16-19
- ISBN: NA Price: $313.42
- Publisher: Date Published: 1986
- Description: volumes 4-6, 8-14, 16-19; complete volumes, original paper wrappers, profusely illustrated, ex library, still very good, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT. Volumes Included: 14
- Subject: medicine nursing Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 393267
- Practical Fever Nursing.
- ISBN: NA Price: $9.99
- Publisher: Philadelphia/London: W. B. Saunders Company, Date Published: 1907
- Description: first edition; [title leaf], 5-352, [2], [8] (ads) pp. as issued, plates, folding sample forms, illustrations in text; original maroon cloth worn with chipping at spine and front hinge broken, early blanks crumpled at fore edge, good only,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: nursing, fever, history of medicine Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 275733
- American Journal of Nursing. Volumes 25-70
- ISBN: NA Price: $1,154.62
- Publisher: Washington/NY Date Published: 1925
- Description: volumes 25-70, partly bound, library markings, still good-very good. Volumes Included: 45
- Subject: History of Medicine Nursing Health care Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 211328
- Surgical Nursing and the Principles of Surgery for Nurses.
- ISBN: NA Price: $11.76
- Publisher: London: Edward Arnold, Date Published: 1917
- Description: THIS IS THE "Third Edition"; small octavo, xvi, 328 pp., frontis., 10 plates, illustrations in text; ex library; original cloth darkened and rubbed, one plate detached and tattered at margins,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history of medicine, nursing, surgery Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 276925
- The Society of the New York Hospital. School of Nursing of the New York Hospital, Fiftieth Anniversary, 1877-1927
- ISBN: NA Price: $27.81
- Publisher: NY Date Published: 1927
- Description: 125 pp. + plates; green cloth, minor library markings, text clean & binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: science medicine nursing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 284799
- Looking Ahead: Innovations in Nursing Science, Practice and Education. Communicating Nursing Research Conference Proceedings, Volume 38: Win Assembly, Volume 13. An Annual publication of the Western Institute of Nursing containing the proceedings of the C
- ISBN: NA Price: $69.37
- Publisher: Western Institute of Nursing Date Published: 2005
- Description: 502 pp., Paperback, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: bl4 science medicine nursing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 648653
- Fifty Years of Service. History of the School of Nursing of the Roosevelt Hospital, New York City, 1896-1946
- ISBN: NA Price: $15.84
- Publisher: NY: Privately Printed by the Alumnae Association Date Published: 1946
- Description: first edition; viii, 215 pp., illustrations in text; light damp stain in upper outside corner of text but overall a near very good copy in original cloth. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history of medicine, nursing, education, GGG Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 659436
- A study of a method of improving the attitudes of interest, accuracy, and tact in students of nursing: And the relation of these attitudes to success in nursing,
- ISBN: NA Price: $7.09
- Publisher: The Catholic University of America Press Date Published: 1942
- Description: 53 pp., paperback, minor ownership markings else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: nursing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 417005
- The Case for Consultation in Nursing: Designs for Professional Practice
- ISBN: 0471497924 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: NY: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1978
- Description: 185 pp., hardbound, ex library, text clean, bright & tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: nursing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 306877
- A study of the incidence of health teaching as indicated by the analysis of 500 case studies developed in schools of nursing (The Catholic University of America Studies in nursing education)
- ISBN: NA Price: $32.80
- Publisher: The Catholic University of America Date Published: 1936
- Description: 1st edition, 44 pp., softcover, minor library marking, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: nursing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 417623
- Contemporary Community Nursing
- ISBN: 0340677333 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 1997
- Description: 277 pp., softcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: nursing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 505629
- Pharmacology, An Issue of Nursing Clinics (The Clinics: Nursing)
- ISBN: 141602736X Price: $3.91
- Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2005
- Description: 240 pp., Hardcover, NEW!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: blx Management, Leadership & Administration, Nursing, Medicine Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 723057
- Exemplary Research for Nursing and Midwifery
- ISBN: 0415241626 Price: $6.86
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2002
- Description: 379 pp., hardcover, light bump to front cover, rear cover bumped at top edge, a few pages bent at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Midwifery, Medicine, Medical, Fundamentals & Skills, Nursing, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 795890
- Exemplary Research for Nursing and Midwifery
- ISBN: 0415241626 Price: $7.01
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2002
- Description: 379 pp., hardcover, minor stains to front cover, front cover bumped at bottom corner, light crease to first few pages near spine, rear cover lightly bumped and creased, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Midwifery, Medicine, Medical, Professional & Technical, Fundamentals & Skills, Nursing, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 803686
- Stedman's Medical Dictionary for the Health Professions and Nursing for PDA, sixth edition: Powered by Skyscape, Inc.
- ISBN: 0781797063 Price: $4.70
- Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2008
- Description: 6th edition, BRAND NEW, NEVER OPENED!!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Medical History & Records, Administration & Medicine Economics, Medical Books, Reference, Medicine, Test Preparation & Review, Nursing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 851159
- The Articulation of Programs of the College and Clinical Nursing Theory and Practice in an Integrated Curriculum in Nursing Offered in an Institution of Higher Education
- ISBN: NA Price: $8.06
- Publisher: Washington: The Catholic University of America Date Published: 1940
- Description: paperback, 63 pp., minor hanstamps, textually clean & tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: nursing CUA Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 416992
- Patterns of Interpersonal Preferences in a Nursing School Class: A Sociometric Study of Changes in Valuational Bases of Informal Structure in a School Group
- ISBN: NA Price: $7.98
- Publisher: Washington: The Catholic University of America Date Published: 1952
- Description: 22 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: nursing CUA Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 416998
- Measurement of Nursing Outcomes, second edition, Volume 3: Self Care and Coping
- ISBN: 0826117953 Price: $18.00
- Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: 2003
- Description: 2nd edition, 304 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: gnt nursing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 906220


