Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: TAZ math science officeglass bcs
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 26305 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1316
  •  Next Page»

    • Geometrie der Beruhrungstransformationen. Dargestellt von Sophus Lie und Georg Scheffers. Erster Band. Mit Figuren im Text
    • Lie, Sophus
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $218.61
    • Publisher: Leipzig: B. G. Teubner    Date Published: 1896
    • Description: 1st edition (1896) xi, [1], 693, [1] p. : ill.; original brown cloth, gilt-stamped spine, marbled endpapers, very light wear to spine and edges clean, tight, & very good . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: TAZ math science officeglass bcs   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 428450
    •  

    • Proprietes des Espaces Abstraits. Les Plus Generaux. Compacite, separabilite, transformations et fonctionnelles. (Actualites Scientifiques et Industrielles 146)
    • Appert, Antoine
    •  
    • ISBN: 1399027891   Price: $3.32
    • Publisher: Paris: Hermann & Cie    Date Published: 1934
    • Description: 107 pp., covers worn, else near very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science technology math bcs   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 289747
    •  

    • Les Methodes Directes en geometrie Differentielle (Actualites Scientifiques et Industrielles, 886)
    • Christian Pauc
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $9.48
    • Publisher: Hermann & Cie    Date Published: 1941
    • Description: 139 pp., paperback, covers chipped at edges, text unopened, a good reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bcs math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 562541
    •  


    • Colloque Consacre a la Theorie des Probabilities. Premiere Partie Conferences d'Introduction. Actualities Scientifiques et Industrielles, No. 734
    • Frechet, M. Maurice
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.25
    • Publisher: Paris: Hermann & Cie    Date Published: 1938
    • Description: 51 pp., very good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: physics math bcs   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 562615
    •  

    • D. Johann Friedrich Zuckerts ... Mitglieds Physikalisch diatetische Abhandlung von der Luft und Witterung und der davon abhangenden Gesundheit der Menschen. (and two other items, see below)
    • Zuckert, Johann Friedrich (1737-1778).
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $171.12
    • Publisher: Berlin: Verlegts August Mylius,    Date Published: 1770
    • Description: three items by the same author and issued by the same publisher viz. ... Mitglieds Physikalisch diatetische Abhandlung von der Luft und Witterung. (1770), [4 leaves] (beginning with title), 215, [1] pp. + Johann Friderich Zuckerts der Arzneygelahrtheit Doktors Medicinische und moralische Abhandlung von den Leidenschaften. Dritte Auflage. (1784) [3 leaves] (beginning with title), 144 pp. + Johann Friderich Zuckert ... Von den wahren Mitteln, die Entvolkerung eines Landes in epidemischen Zeiten zu verhuten. (1773); 84 pp. (beginning with title); here bound as one but needs recasing or separation and rebinding, texts age toned but not fragile. the first two titles have red ink marks but no text obscured, good only copies. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: history of medicine, health, BCS   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 566509
    •  

    • Mathesis Wolfiana. In usem juventutis scholasticae ... arithmeticam, geometriam, et trigonometriam, una cum algebra ad unamquamque harum partium applicata.
    • Wolff, Christian, Freiherr von, 1679-1754
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $68.69
    • Publisher: Vindobonae: Typ. Joann. Thomae nob. de Trattnern,    Date Published: 1776
    • Description: scant 12mo (slightly shorter than 17.5 cm.), [viii] (beginning with title), 497 pp., 17 small folding engraved plates, each with multiple figures; sprinkled paper covered boards with leather spine and tips, edges red; binding rubbed at sides, a few of the plates have misfold creases and no longer fit quite squarely into text block, still a near very good copy; for use in Austrian schools. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: history of science, mathematics, BCS   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 566507
    •  

    • Proprietes Des Espaces Abstraits Les Plus Generaux Ensambles Ouverts, Fermes, Denses En Soi, Clairsemes. Connexion
    • Antoine Appert , M. Frechet (preface)
    •  
    • ISBN: 1399027891   Price: $6.00
    • Publisher: HERMANN    Date Published: 1934
    • Description: 54 pp., paperback, covers worn, previous owner's notes to front free endpaper else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bcs   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 562546
    •  

    • Introduction to Digital Image Processing. 10 Hour Course. [FIVE VHS TAPES] (SPIE Video Short Course Program, VT111297)
    • Majid Rabbani
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $125.19
    • Publisher: SPIE    Date Published: 1992
    • Description: Five VHS tapes (the complete series), minor library markings to cases and tapes, but the tapes play pefectly!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Technology, Science officeglass   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 739529
    •  

    • The Accomplishment of Scripture Prophecies. Being Eight Sermons Preach'd at the Cathedral Church of St. Paul, In the Year MDCCVII, at the Lecture Founded by the Honourable Robert Boyle Esq; ...
    • Whiston, William (1667-1752)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $183.66
    • Publisher: Cambridge: Printed at the University-Press for B. Tooke, London,    Date Published: 1708
    • Description: With an Appendix. To which is subjoin'd a Dissertation, to Prove that our Savior ascended into heaven on the Evening after his Resurrection.; first edition; [4 leaves] (beginning with title), 300 pp. (there are a few printer's errors in the pagination but complete as issued); contemporary paneled calf very rubbed and front cover detached along with front free endpaper and blank, signature of a previous owner dated 1804, general age toning and a light overall pucker but not damp stained and paper not fragile and with the text block well sewn; author was a divine, Chaplain to Bishop of Norwich, and third Lucasian Professor of Mathematics at Cambridge University (he followed Isaac Newton); these are his last lectures before being removed from that post on charges of heresy stemming from his nontraditional, "Eusebian", views on the Trinity; the work explores exactly how Bible prophecies work and how they should be interpreted, his known expertise in the subject contributed to a minor panic in 1736 when he predicted a comet would hit the Earth on October 16 of the same year. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Bible prophecies, prophecy, Biblical studies, BCS   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 566508
    •  

    • U.S. restitution of Nazi-looted cultural treasures to the USSR, 1945-1959: Facsimile documents from the National Archives of the United States. CD-ROM
    • Patricia Kennedy Grimsted
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $13.17
    • Publisher: National Archives and Records Administration    Date Published: 2001
    • Description: BRAND NEW!! NEVER OPENED ! CD-ROM. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: officeglass   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 586493
    •  

    • Greening the Government: A Guide to Iimplementing Executive Order 13101. CD-ROM
    • White House Task Force on Recycling
    •  
    • ISBN: 0160613949   Price: $12.87
    • Publisher: U.S. Executive Office of the President    Date Published: 2000
    • Description: BRAND NEW!! NEVER OPENED!! CD-ROM. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: officeglass   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 586494
    •  

    • Planning and Coding of Problems for an Electronic Computing Instrument (Report on the Mathematical and Logical Aspects of an Electronic Computing Instrument, Part II, Volume III)
    • Goldstine, Herman H., & John Von Neumann
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $3,707.22
    • Publisher: Princeton: The Institute for Advanced Study    Date Published: 1948
    • Description: first edition, first printing; quarto, [vi], 23 pp., original stapled paper wrappers (softcover), light edge wear, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History of Computing Technology Mathematics Logic officeglass   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 652710
    •  

    • Zentralblatt fur Mathematik und ihre Grenzgebiete. Volumes 85-190 (1970) lacks volumes 112 & 180
    • O. Neugebauer, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $904.16
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1931
    • Description: Volumes 85-190 (1970) lacks volumes 112 & 180, else an uninterrupted run of complete volumes, bound, ex library, good++. Volumes Included: 104
    • Subject: math science per   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 392945
    •  

    • Zeitschrift fur Angewandte Mathematik und Physik. Volumes 1-42 (1950-1991)
    • Raymund S
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $955.95
    • Publisher: Birkhauser    Date Published: 1950
    • Description: Volumes 1-42 (1950-1991); partly bound, library markings, textually clean & tight, price is for the lot. Volumes Included: 42
    • Subject: math physics per   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 392921
    •  

    • Julian Stanczak: Decades of Light
    • Robert J. Bertholf, editor
    •  
    • ISBN: 0922668043   Price: $110.00
    • Publisher: State University of New York Press    Date Published: 1990
    • Description: 1st edition; 180 pp., Hardcover (red boards), SIGNED by Julian Stanczak on colophon, fine in near fine dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: art taz office   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 533243
    •  


    • Canadian Journal of Research. Section C/D: Botanical Science and Zoological Science. vols. 13-21
    • National Research Council
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $203.93
    • Publisher: Ottawa: National Research Council    Date Published: 1935
    • Description: volumes 13-21; complete volumes, partly bound, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 9
    • Subject: science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 393327
    •  

    • Canadian Journal of Research. Section C: Botanical Science. vols. 22-28
    • National Research Council
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $203.86
    • Publisher: Ottawa: National Research Council    Date Published: 1944
    • Description: volumes 22-28; complete volumes, partly bound, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 7
    • Subject: science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 393328
    •  

    • Canadian Journal of Research. Section D: Zoological Science. vols. 22-28
    • National Research Council
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $220.52
    • Publisher: Ottawa: National Research Council    Date Published: 1943
    • Description: volumes 22-28; complete volumes, partly bound, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 7
    • Subject: science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 393329
    •  


  • 26305 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1316
  •  Next Page»