Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Proceedings of the Boston Society of Natural History. vols. 15-42
- ISBN: NA Price: $652.20
- Publisher: Boston Date Published: 1872
- Description: volumes 15-42, complete volumes bound in later buckram and ex library, still near very good, illustrated, octavos; PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 28
- Subject: Natural History Botany Entomology Geology BAK Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 445217
- Proceedings of the Boston Society of Natural History. volumes 15-26.
- ISBN: NA Price: $392.60
- Publisher: Boston Society of Natural History. Date Published: 1872
- Description: volumes 15-26, (1872/73-1892/95 passim) complete volumes bound in later buckram and ex library, still near very good, illustrated, octavos; PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 12
- Subject: Natural History Botany Entomology Geology Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 506183
- Album der Natur: Een Werk ter Versppreiding van Natuurkennis onder beschaafde lezers van Allerlei Stand, etc. 1861-1869, 1888, 1901-1904
- ISBN: NA Price: $392.98
- Publisher: Groningen: De Erven C. M. van Bolhuis Hoitsema Date Published: 1861
- Description: 1861-1869, 1888, 1901-1904, complete years, DISBOUND, well illustrated, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 14
- Subject: Botany Entomology Biology Natural History Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 505871
- Botanical Gazette. vols. 11, 13, 15, 17-52
- ISBN: NA Price: $991.46
- Publisher: London: R. and J.E. Taylor Date Published: 1886
- Description: volumes 11, 13, 15, 17-52, complete, illustrated, mostly bnd., some bindings require repairs or replacement, text browned and tender passim; ex library, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 45
- Subject: Botany Natural History Science BAK Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 445197
- Transactions of the Academy of Sciences of St. Louis
- ISBN: NA Price: $3,289.23
- Publisher: St. Louis Date Published: 1856
- Description: volumes 1-30, mostly bnd., ex library, lacks vol. 23#4-12 (if published), some volumes require repair or rebinding, some slightly shaken but in all a remarkably well preserved set. Volumes Included: 27
- Subject: Natural History Geology Entomology Zoology Geography Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 547271
- Flora of the U. S. S. R. Volume XXIV: Dipsacaceae, Cucurbitaceae, Campanulaceae.
- ISBN: NA Price: $81.82
- Publisher: Washington: Smithsonian Date Published: 1972
- Description: xvi, 370 pp., softcovers, near fine,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: botany natural history BAK Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582266
- Flora of the U. S. S. R. Volume XXI: Labiatae
- ISBN: NA Price: $54.55
- Publisher: Washington: Smithsonian Institution Date Published: 1977
- Description: xxii, 520 pp., softcover, near fine,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Botany Natural History BAK Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582267
- Flora of the U. S. S. R. Volume XV: Malvales, Parietales, Myrtiflorae
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.90
- Publisher: Date Published: 1977
- Description: [xxiv], 556 pp., softcover, near fine,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Botany Natural History BAK Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582269
- Flora of the U. S. S. R. Volume XVI-XVII: Umbelliflorae
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.90
- Publisher: Washington: Smithsonian Date Published: 1977
- Description: 2 volumes, xxviii, 478, xviii, 285 pp., softcovers, near fine,. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: Botany Natural History BAK Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582270
- Flora of the U. S. S. R. Volume XIV: Geraniales, Sapindales, Rhamnales
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.31
- Publisher: Washington: Smithsonian Institution Date Published: 1974
- Description: [xxviii], 616 pp., softcover, near fine,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Botany Natural History BAK Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582271
- Flora of the U. S. S. R. Volume VIII: Index of Species in Volume VII.
- ISBN: NA Price: $86.34
- Publisher: Washington: Smithsonian Institution Date Published: 1970
- Description: [xxxii], 524 pp., softcover, near fine,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Botany Natural History BAK Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582275
- Flora of the U. S. S. R. Volume IX: Rosales and Sarraceniales.
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.31
- Publisher: Washington: Smithsonian Institution Date Published: 1971
- Description: [xx], 425 pp., softcover, near fine,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Botany Natural History BAK Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582277
- Flora of the U. S. S. R. Volume XI: Papilionatae, Caesalpinoideae, Mimosoideae.
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.90
- Publisher: Washington: Smithsonian Institution Date Published: 1971
- Description: [xviii], 326 pp., softcover, near fine,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Botany Natural History BAK Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 582278
- Agriculture of Massachusetts as Shown in Returns of the Agricultural Societies 1853 to 1876/1877 and 1878/1879 to 1910 (Second Series) / 1st to 24th and 26th to 58th Annual Reports of the Secrretary of the Massachusetts Board of Agriculture together wit
- ISBN: NA Price: $588.50
- Publisher: Boston: Date Published: 1854
- Description: all complete volumes, illustrated, thick quartos, ex library, good. Price is for the lot:. Volumes Included: 53
- Subject: farming agriculture entomology botany economics BAK Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 445426
- The Home Naturalist: With Practical Instructions For Collecting, Arranging And Preserving Natural Objects, Chiefly Designed To Assist Amateurs.
- ISBN: NA Price: $119.91
- Publisher: London: Religious Tract Society Date Published: 1882
- Description: small octavo, [xii], 234, [10] (catalogue) pp., original pictorial and decorated cloth, text slightly darkened & worn, overall good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: botany entomology natural history ddx Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 702787
- Philippine Journal of Science. Section B (Medical Science): vols. 1-76#1 (1906-1941)
- ISBN: NA Price: $1,326.09
- Publisher: Manila Date Published: 1906
- Description: Section B: volumes 1-76#1, (last published before being supressed by the Japanese puppet government), an unbroken run (including vol. 1 Supplements #1-6); well illustrated, numerous maps, charts, photographs, etc.. Volumes Included: 74
- Subject: History of Medicine Tropical Medicine Parasitology Natural History Technology Geology BAK Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 221592
- Boletin del Museo de Historia Natural "Javier Prado." Volumes 3-10 (1939-1945)
- ISBN: NA Price: $938.95
- Publisher: Lima: Date Published: 1939
- Description: volumes 3-10 (Nos. 8-36/37), mostly in five bindings, ex library, still largely unperused and hence very good, , hardcovers. Volumes Included: 6
- Subject: Natural History Biology Botany Anthropology Languages Geology Geography Peru Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 626036
- Insect Life: Devoted to the Economy and Life-Habits of Insects, Especially in Their Relations to Agriculture and Edited by the Entomologist and His Assistants. Vols. 1-7
- ISBN: NA Price: $1,000.05
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1888
- Description: volumes 1-7, uniformly bound, ex library, illustrated, seldom perused and very good,. Volumes Included: 7
- Subject: Entomology Natural History Agriculture Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 547201
- State Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin. Nos. 91-100
- ISBN: NA Price: $46.13
- Publisher: Hartford Date Published: 1959
- Description: Nos. 91-100, bound, later cloth and ex library, illustrated, folding maps, charts, etc., good-very good . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Geology Botany Hydrology Entomology History of Science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 341125
- State Geological and Natural History Survey Bulletin. Nos. 36-40, 44-50
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.93
- Publisher: Hartford Date Published: 1926
- Description: Nos. 36-40, 44-50 bound in5 volumes, later cloth and ex library, illustrated, folding maps, charts, etc., good-very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT!!. Volumes Included: 5
- Subject: Geology Botany Hydrology Entomology History of Science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 341123


