Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: philosophy, Aristotle, YOL
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 3374 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 169
  •  Next Page»

    • L'attualita della problematica aristotelica. Atti del Convegno franco-italiano su Aristotele (Padova, 6-8 apr. 1967).
    • Convegno franco-italiano su Aristotele.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $29.70
    • Publisher: Padova: Editrice Atenore,    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: 200, [4] pp., issued as Studia aristotelica, 3, articles are in French or Italian with no translations or summaries; minor ownership markings and scattered penciling, overall very good in paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy, Aristotle, YOL   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 464772
    •  

    • Bibliographie d'Aristote
    • Moise Schwab
    •  
    • ISBN: 0833731777   Price: $10.71
    • Publisher: Burt Franklin    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: reprint of the 1896 edition; 380 pp., hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy aristotle   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 578433
    •  

    • Les Penseurs du Jour et Aristote. Traite des etres substantiels
    • Antonin de Roaldes
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $37.44
    • Publisher: Paris: Charles Douniol    Date Published: 1869
    • Description: 335 pp., contemporary boards & leather backstrip, covers worn, library markings, else textually clean & tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy aristotle   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 578453
    •  

    • Die Zwei Grundbereiche Der Metaphysik Im Wohlgeordneten Aufbau Der Wissenschaften. (Osterreichische Akademie Der Wissenschaften)
    • Reinhold Oswald Messner
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $3.88
    • Publisher: Hermann Bohlaus Nachf    Date Published: 1962
    • Description: 132 pp., softcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy yol   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 469373
    •  

    • El Torno a la Filosofia en Chile (1594-1810).
    • Hanisch Espindola, Walter.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $23.26
    • Publisher: Santiago:    Date Published: 1963
    • Description: QUARTO, 119 pp., original paper wrappers, inscribed by Hanish Espindola on title, good++. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Philosophy YOL   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 465041
    •  

    • Aristotele: Nella critica e negli studi contemporanei. Scritti di: Emanuele Severino, Adriano Bausola, Virginia Guazzoni Foa, Giovanni Reale, Ezio Franceschini, Aldo Bonetti. (Rivista di Filosofia Neoscolastica, Supplemento Speciale al Voluome XLVIII)
    • Emanuele Severino
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $30.72
    • Publisher: Milano:    Date Published: 1956
    • Description: 206 pp., very good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Philosophy YOL   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 465047
    •  

    • Ancient views on the nature of life: Three studies in the philosophies of the atomists, Plato and Aristotle (Library of Theoria, No. 10)
    • Hans Regnéll
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $55.92
    • Publisher: Gleerup    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: 267 pp., softcover, covers lightly soiled, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy yol   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 466820
    •  

    • Der Regressus ad Infinitum bei Aristoteles. (Beihefte Zur Zeitschrift Fur Philosophische Forschung, Heft 22)
    • Herbert Stekla
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.20
    • Publisher: Anton Hain    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: 83 pp., softcover, previous owner's name to half-title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy yol   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 467506
    •  

    • Les Categories du Monde Sensible dans les Enneades de Plotin
    • Christian Rutten
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $31.87
    • Publisher: Societe d'Edition    Date Published: 1961
    • Description: 140 pp., paperback, previous owner's signature to front free endpaper, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy yol   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 467698
    •  


    • Platons Parmenides;: Zum Problem seiner Interpretation (Abhandlungen zur Philosophie, Psychologie und Padagogik, Bd. 74)
    • Georgios Koumakis
    •  
    • ISBN: 3416007247   Price: $265.79
    • Publisher: H. Bouvier    Date Published: 1971
    • Description: 240 pp., softcover, minor marginalia, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy yol   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 469377
    •  

    • Die Bedeutung des Wortes in den Spatdialogen Platons
    • Franz Leo Beeretz
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.20
    • Publisher: Universitat zu Koln    Date Published: 1963
    • Description: 127 pp., softcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy yol   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 469383
    •  

    • Storia e metafisica nel pensiero di Aristotele.
    • Riondato, Ezio.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $22.00
    • Publisher: Padova: Editrice Antenore,    Date Published: 1961
    • Description: 398, [1] pp., issued as Studia aristotelica, 2; hand stamps of a private owner on front free endpaper and inside front cover of paper wrappers, light general age toning, still very good with text mostly unopened. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy, Aristotle, YK8   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 659495
    •  

    • La dottrina del piacere in Platone ed Aristotele. (Memorie del R. Istituto lombardo di scienze e lettere, Classe di lettere, scienze e storiche, Vol. XXI-XII della Serie III, Fascicolo II)
    • Groppali, A.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $92.89
    • Publisher: Milano: Ulrico Hoepli,    Date Published: 1900
    • Description: small folio, [56] pp., library hand stamps, paper wrappers detached and badly chipped, text browned but partially unopened, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy, pleasure, Plato, Aristotle   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 627574
    •  

    • L'Aristotelismo della scolastica, nella storia della filosofia studi critici.
    • Talamo, Salvatore.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $39.67
    • Publisher: Siena: S. Bernardino,    Date Published: 1881
    • Description: Terza edizione notevolmente accresciuta; xxxiv, [2], 510, [1] pp.; library markings, later binding worn and dry at lewather spine and corners, text age toned, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Scholasticism, Aristotle, theology, philosophy   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 635303
    •  

    • Die Metaphysik des Averroes (1198), Abhandlungen zur Philosophie und Ihrer Geschichte, Nach dem Arabischen ubersetzt und erlautert von Max Horten.
    • Averroes, (1126-1198). Horton, Max, trans.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $155.92
    • Publisher: Frankfurt am Main: Minerva,    Date Published: 1960
    • Description: facsimile of the ca. 1912 edition, originally published as Abhandlungen zur Philosophie und ihrer Geschichte, Heft 36; xiv, 238, [2] pp.; ex library and publisher's cloth faded at spine, still a sound copy with a clean text. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy, metaphysics, Aristotle, BBW   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 860348
    •  

    • Thomas de Vio Cardinalis Caietanus (1469-1534). Scripta philosophica. Commentaria in praedicamenta Aristotelis. Editionem curavit M.-H. Laurent.
    • Cajetan, Tommaso de Vio (1469-1534)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $49.50
    • Publisher: Romae: Apud Institutum    Date Published: 1939
    • Description: x, [2], 252, [2] pp., Latin only; original soft covers, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Aristotle, Categoriae, philosophy, logic, CTT   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 815543
    •  

    • Platone; o, La ricerca della liberta.
    • Librizzi, Carmelo.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $30.69
    • Publisher: Padova: CEDAM,    Date Published: 1968
    • Description: large octavo, [viii], 210, [1] pp., issued as Pubblicazioni dell'Istituto universitario di magistero di Catania, Serie filosofica, Saggi e monografie, 51; very good in paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy, Plato, YOL   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 464773
    •  

    • Accion y contemplacion segun Platon. Jalones para una filosofia de la vida activa y un connubio entre teoria y practica.
    • Gonzalez de la Fuente, Angel.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $35.23
    • Publisher: Madrid: Instituto    Date Published: 1965
    • Description: 210 pp.; short split along top back joint, else very good in original paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy, Plato, YOL   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 464801
    •  

    • L'Idee du bien dans la "Republique" de Platon.
    • Strycker, E. de.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $32.85
    • Publisher: Bruxelles:    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: [9] pp., offprint from L'Antique Classique, marginalia and owership markings, still good+ in paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: philosophy, Plato, YOL   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 464820
    •  


  • 3374 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 169
  •  Next Page»