Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: geography Italy, travel guides
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 4897 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 245
  •  Next Page»

    • Guida storica per il viaggio alla Valle-Ombrosa, Verna e Camaldoli, nella provincia del Casentino. Terza edizione. Notabilmente accresciuta dall' autore e ornata d' incisioni in Rame.
    • NA
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $736.81
    • Publisher: Firenze: V. Batelli e Figli,    Date Published: 1834
    • Description: 16mo (15.5 cm. tall), 81, 1, 2 (index) pp., 11 engraved views, original printed paper wrappers frayed at extremities and a few tips bent but a well preserved copy,. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geography Italy, travel guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 530645
    •  

    • Italy. Handbook for Travellers. First Part. Northern Italy including Leghorn, Florence, Ravenna. And routed through Switzerland and Austria. With 30 Maps and 39 Plans. Twelfth Remodelled Edition.
    • Baedeker, Karl.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $30.00
    • Publisher: Leipsic: Karl Baedeker, Publisher.    Date Published: 1903
    • Description: 16mo, lxiv, 563 pp., original cloth; includes map at front; working copy only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 601404
    •  

    • Italy, from the Alps To Naples. Handbook for Travellers. With 39 Maps and 52 Plans and Sketches. Second Edition.
    • Baedeker, Karl.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $9.95
    • Publisher: Leipzig (etc.): Karl Baedeker, Publisher (etc.),    Date Published: 1909
    • Description: 16mo, xxxviii, 398 pp., original cloth, head of spine torn, library bookplate on front pastedown, good only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 601476
    •  

    • Italy, from the Alps To Naples. Handbook for Travellers. With 39 Maps and 52 Plans and Sketches. Second Edition.
    • Baedeker, Karl.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $9.95
    • Publisher: Leipzig (etc.): Karl Baedeker, Publisher (etc.),    Date Published: 1909
    • Description: 16mo, xxxviii, 398 pp., original cloth; lacks at least one map, previous owner's name on front cover and half title, sold as is. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 601477
    •  

    • Italy, from the Alps to Naples. Handbook for Travellers. With 26 Maps and 44 Plans.
    • Baedeker, Karl.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $29.70
    • Publisher: Leipzig (etc.): Karl Baedeker, Publisher (etc.),    Date Published: 1904
    • Description: 16mo, xlii, 424 pp., original cloth, good only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 601475
    •  

    • Italie/ Manuel du voyageur. Troisieme partie. Italie Meridionale, Sicile et Sardaigne suives d'excursions a Malte, a Atunis et a Corfou. Avec 26 cartes et 17 plans. Huitieme edition, revue et corrigee.
    • Karl. Baedeker
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $141.98
    • Publisher: Leipzig/Paris: Karl Baedeker, editeur/Paul Ollendorff,    Date Published: 1887
    • Description: 16mo, xlvi, 416; original cloth rubbed and stained, a few leaves have age spotting in margins but an overall clean interior and a sound copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, Baedeker guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 601479
    •  

    • Nouveau guide general du voyageur en Italie: Avec une grand carte routiere; quarante plans de villes ou de musees; vingt gravures et vues de monuments, etc. (Guides Garnier freres)
    • Renaudin, Edmond.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $120.83
    • Publisher: Paris: Garnier freres,    Date Published: 1870
    • Description: small octavo; xxvi, [2], 459, [1] pp., has all 7 folding city plans but there is no general map and none called for; ex library in rubbed later cloth general age toning, the Rome map tattered at one edge but no loss, fair. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel guides, Italy, BBW   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 868917
    •  

    • Cadore or Titian's Country.
    • Gilbert, Josiah.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $174.98
    • Publisher: London: Longmans, Green and Co.,    Date Published: 1869
    • Description: first edition; quarto, xiv, 322, 2 pp., frontis., 33 plates with several tipped, illustrations in text; original cloth very worn with spine covering gone, sides and front free endpaper detached, library markings, good- only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Geography Pieve di Cadore, Italy, Dolomites, travel   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 434363
    •  

    • Central Italy and Rome. Handbook for Travellers. With 19 Maps, 55 Plans and Views ... Fifteenth Revised Edition.
    • Baedeker, Karl.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $78.60
    • Publisher: Leipzig (etc.): Karl Baedeker, Publisher (etc.)    Date Published: 1909
    • Description: 16mo, lxxxii, 227 pp.; lacks the Index of Streets and Plans of Rome section, original cloth lightly rubbed, last blank and back free endpaper have small stain, good only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, Rome, Baedeker guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 601471
    •  

    • Central Italy and Rome. Handbook for Travellers. With 19 Maps, 55 Plans and Views ... Fifteenth Revised Edition.
    • Baedeker, Karl.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $119.80
    • Publisher: Leipzig (etc.): Karl Baedeker, Publisher (etc.)    Date Published: 1909
    • Description: 16mo, lxxxii, 227 pp., followed by the small and separately paginated Index of Streets and Plans of Rome; original cloth badly worn, partially disbound, lacks at least one map, poor copy, sold as is. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, Rome, Baedeker guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 601470
    •  

    • Italie centrale. Rome. Manuel du voyageur. Avec 19 cartes, 55 plans, dessins, vues et une planche reproduisant les armoires des papes depuis 1417. Quatorzieme edition, revue et mise a jour.
    • Baedeker, Karl.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $54.99
    • Publisher: Leipzig/Paris: Karl Baedeker, editeur/Paul Ollendorff,    Date Published: 1909
    • Description: 16mo, lxviii, 503 pp.; the map used as frontis. has short tear extending from stub, light general age toning, near very good in original cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, Rome, Baedeker guides   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 601478
    •  

    • l'Italia Monumentale: Torino - Centoventotto Illustrazioni etc.
    • Picco, F.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.53
    • Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo    Date Published: 1911
    • Description: [xlix] pp., 128 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some marginal chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 362107
    •  

    • l'Italia Monumentale: Il Duomo di Cremona; Il Battistero e il Torrazzo. Sessantaquattro Illustrazioni
    • Monteverdi, A.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.17
    • Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo    Date Published: 1911
    • Description: xxiv pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some marginal chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 362109
    •  

    • l'Italia Monumentale: Aosta: Sessantaquattro Illustrazioni etc.
    • Monneret de Villard, Ugo.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.58
    • Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo    Date Published: 1911
    • Description: xx pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some marginal chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 362110
    •  

    • l'Italia Monumentale: Urbino, Sixty-Four Views
    • Serra, L.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $29.58
    • Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo    Date Published: 1912
    • Description: [xvi] pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 362113
    •  

    • Asti Medioevale; Sessantaquattro Illustraizioni
    • Bevilacqua-Lazise, A
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.53
    • Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo    Date Published: 1911
    • Description: xxxii pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & disbound, some chipping, ex library, still good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 362148
    •  

    • l'Italia Monumntale: The Ducal Palace of Venice; Sixty-four Illustrations
    • Ubertalli, P
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.49
    • Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo    Date Published: 1911
    • Description: xvi pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some chipping to text, ex library, still about good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 362150
    •  

    • l'Italia Monumentale: Ancient Syracuse; 64 Illustrations
    • Mauceri, Enrico
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $32.55
    • Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo    Date Published: 1914
    • Description: 30 pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some chipping to text & cover, ex library, still about good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 362151
    •  

    • l'Italia Monumentale: Vercelli; Sessantoquattro Illustrazioni etc.
    • Piccio, Francesco
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $35.55
    • Publisher: Milano: E. Bonimo    Date Published: 1910
    • Description: 19 pp., 64 plates, ads, paper wrappers, extracted from larger bound volume & re-backed with plastic tape, some chipping to text & cover, ex library, still about good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Italy Travel Geography Architecture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 362152
    •  

    • Les Alpes Italiennes.
    • Italy. Ente Nazionale Industrie Turistiche.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.59
    • Publisher: Roma: E. N. I. T.,    Date Published: 1934
    • Description: 51, 4 pp., illustrated, small oblong quarto sheets, folded into octavo pictorial paper wrappers; light fraying at extremities of wrappers, else very good,. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: travel, Italy, geography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 484271
    •  


  • 4897 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 245
  •  Next Page»