Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Il Monte dei paschi di Sienna e le aziende in esso riunite ... Volume VIII. I Monte riuniti dal 1814 al 1860.
- ISBN: NA Price: $299.00
- Publisher: Siena: Date Published: 1920
- Description: Volume 8 only, complete for this period; xxvii, 678 pp., plates; original boards rubbed and bumped at tips, very good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy, banking, economics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 535130
- Il Monte dei paschi di Sienna e le aziende in esso riunite ... Volume IX. Il Monte dei paschi dal 1860 al 1880.
- ISBN: NA Price: $62.07
- Publisher: Siena: Date Published: 1925
- Description: Volume 9 only, complete for this period; xix, 739 pp., plates; original boards bumped at tips, very good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy, banking, economics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 535131
- I banchi di Napoli, dalle origini alla costituzione del Banco delle Due Sicilie (1539-1808).
- ISBN: NA Price: $130.16
- Publisher: Napoli: (no publisher stated) Date Published: 1940
- Description: first edition; small quarto (30 cm. tall), xv, [1], 233, [3], [5] pp., 79 plates including reproductions of documents, issued as Storia del Banco di Napoli, Volume Primo; original cloth soiled with short split at top front joint, printed card of the Direttore of the Banco di Napoli paper clipped on first leaf and interior very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: banks, banking, Italy, Naples Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 518126
- Condition of the Banks in the United States: Letter from the Secretary of the Treasury, Relative to the Condition of the Banks in the United States
- ISBN: NA Price: $561.94
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1850
- Description: 31st Cong., 1st Sess., HED 68, 426, ii pp., marbled boards, now detazched, overall textually good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Finance Banking Economics Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 612357
- The Banknote.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.52
- Publisher: NY: Date Published: 1907
- Description: 10 pp., paper wrappers soiled at margins,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: banking, economics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 483866
- Canadian Journal of Economics and Political Science. vols. 1-33 (1935-1967)
- ISBN: NA Price: $566.13
- Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1935
- Description: volumes 1-33 (1935-1967), ALL PUBLISHED, bound reprint; price is for the SET. Volumes Included: 33
- Subject: economics finance banking Political Science Social Science Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 372600
- Annual Report of the Bank Commissioners of Connecticut for the Years 1879 through 1919, 1921, 1924 through 1953, 1958 through 1960, 1967, 1968, & 1970
- ISBN: NA Price: $962.08
- Publisher: Hartford Date Published: 1880
- Description: Collection of ANNUAL REPORTS for years 1879 through 1919, 1921, 1924 through 1953, 1958 through 1960, 1967, & 1970, mostly bound (in 52 parts), ex library, overall good-very good Price is for the lot:. Volumes Included: 52
- Subject: Banking finance economics business history BIG SETS Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 505904
- Mexico, estado y banca privada.
- ISBN: NA Price: $38.15
- Publisher: Mexico: CIDE, Date Published: 1983
- Description: second printing of the second edition; 410, [5] pp.; light general age toning but a very good copy in original paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Mexico, banks, banking, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 629457
- 100% Money. Designed to keep checking banks 100% liquid; to prevent inflation and deflation; largely to cure or prevent depressions; and to wipe out much of the National Debt.
- ISBN: NA Price: $624.68
- Publisher: NY: Adelphi Company, Date Published: 1936
- Description: Revised Edition, this copy inscribed "To Mr. William H. Hackett with the compliments of Irving Fisher July, 1936", and on facing front pastedown his own book plate; xxiv, 257 pp.; jacket worn and price clipped, dark blue original cloth has a light crease down spine but a very good copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics, one hundred percent plan, money, currency question, banks, banking, ZZT Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 812746
- Annual Report of the Commissioners of the District of Columbia for the Years Ended June 30, 1903-1907, 1910-1921. Vol. V: Report of the Department of Insurance.
- ISBN: NA Price: $1,086.08
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1903
- Description: complete annual report for the years 1903 to 1907 and 1910 to 1921, partly bound, some bindings require repairs or replacement, ex library, good-very good. PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 34
- Subject: business economics banking finance urban studies BIG SETS Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 573439
- The Need for Banking Offices in Metropolitan Chicago.
- ISBN: NA Price: $56.13
- Publisher: Washington:/American Bankers Association, Date Published: 1973
- Description: large quarto, viii, 182 leaves reproduced from typescript, part of the course work of the Stonier Graduate School of Banking conducted by The American Bankers Association at Rutgers University, New Brunswick, N. J., 1973; library markings including pocket at end else a very good+ copy in a buckram binding. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: banks, banking, Chicago Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 698629
- The Employee Stock Ownership Plan: Its Applicability, Validity and Utility as a Method of Bank Lending.
- ISBN: NA Price: $73.44
- Publisher: Washington: American Bankers Association, Date Published: 1978
- Description: large quarto, [4], viii, 257 leaves reproduced from typescript, part of the course work of the National Graduate Trust School of Banking conducted by The American Bankers Association at Rutgers University, New Brunswick, N. J., 1978; library markings including pocket at end else a very good copy in a buckram binding. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: banks, banking, ESOPS Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 698631
- Ten years in Wall Street;: Or, Revelations of inside life and experience on 'change (Burt Franklin research and source works series, 720)
- ISBN: 083374643X Price: $11.92
- Publisher: NY: Burt Franklin Date Published: 1971
- Description: 536 pp., facsimile reprint of the 1870 edition, small octavo, very good++. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics banking finance investments Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 722331
- Condition of the Banks in the United States: Letter from the Secretary of the Treasury, Relative to the Condition of the Banks in the United States
- ISBN: NA Price: $111.48
- Publisher: Washington: GPO Date Published: 1850
- Description: 31st Cong., 1st Sess., HED 68, 426, ii pp., extracted from larger bound volume, overall good-very good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Finance Banking Economics Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 505100
- Bank holding companies and their future in Kentucky
- ISBN: NA Price: $393.95
- Publisher: New Brunswick: Stonier Graduate School of Banking, etc Date Published: 1981
- Description: v, 181 pp., printed rectos only, quarto, later buckram, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: banking finance economics jzx Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 803154
- Consumer Banking in New York
- ISBN: NA Price: $15.33
- Publisher: New York, Columbia University Press Date Published: 1974
- Description: 138 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: dmu economics banking Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 813280
- Equilibrium and growth in the world economy: Economic essays (Harvard economic studies;vol.118)
- ISBN: NA Price: $44.55
- Publisher: Harvard U.P. Date Published: 1961
- Description: 380 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, some underlining to chapter 11, a good reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics zzt banking finance Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 817567
- Interest and Prices (Geldzins and guterpreise) A study of the causes regulating the value of money
- ISBN: NA Price: $16.40
- Publisher: Augustus Kelley Date Published: 1965
- Description: [xxii], 239 pp., faithfully produced facsimile reprint of the 1936 edition, hardcover, ex library, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics finance banking BBW Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 903880
- Studies on Economic and Monetary Problems and on Banking History. No. 24.
- ISBN: NA Price: $20.00
- Publisher: Mainz: v. Hase & Koehler, Date Published: 1989
- Description: Number 24 only; large octavo, 95 pp., very good in paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economic history, banking, DLD Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 490582
- A Short Economic Survey of Poland, 1923
- ISBN: NA Price: $32.84
- Publisher: Warsaw Date Published: 1923
- Description: 36 pp., tall slim quarto, folding map, disbound and very fragile, still suitable for microforming or digitizing. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics Agriculture Banking Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 364105


