Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: fiction csg
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 5133 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 257
  •  Next Page»

    • The Automaton Ear and Other Sketches
    • Florence McLandburgh
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $121.47
    • Publisher: Chicago: Jansen, McClurg, & Co.    Date Published: 1876
    • Description: first edition; 282, 4 (ads) pp.; original plum cloth, spine stamped in gilt, binding rubbed at edges with some minor spotting to the front and rear covers, small hand stamp to the front free endpaper, overall near very good; Bleiler, Checklist of Science-Fiction and Supernatural Fiction, pg. 131; Bleiler, Science Fiction: The Early Years, 1415; Bleiler, Guide to Supernatural Fiction, 1087. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 553803
    •  


    • The Keys of My Prison
    • Frances Shelley Wees
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.42
    • Publisher: Garden City: Published for The Crime Club by Doubleday    Date Published: 1956
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 190 pp., black cloth, very good in a worn jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 565399
    •  

    • A Book of True Lovers
    • Octave Thanet, pseudonym of Alice French
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $8.36
    • Publisher: NY: Doubleday & McClure    Date Published: 1899
    • Description: 277 pp., original illustrated cloth, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 568272
    •  

    • Adventures of Sam Ruggles
    • Shilo Shaffer Myers
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $14.70
    • Publisher: Fillmore Brothers    Date Published: 1897
    • Description: first edition; 179 pp., original illustrated red cloth (hardcover), covers worn, good only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 605099
    •  

    • Le lutrin de Cucugnan.
    • Cros, Henry.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.66
    • Publisher: Paris: Les Gemeaux    Date Published: 1921
    • Description: first edition; 12mo, 125 pp.; text and pictorial paper wrappers age toned but an unopened copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction, CSG   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 475183
    •  

    • Reine d'Arbieux.
    • Balde, Jean.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.05
    • Publisher: Paris: Plon,    Date Published: 1928
    • Description: 12mo, [viii], 245, [2] pp.; library hand stamps, text age toned and original paper wrappers frayed, good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction, CSG   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 475184
    •  

    • The palace made by music. Decorated by Mayo Bunker
    • Raymond Macdonald Alden
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company    Date Published: 1910
    • Description: approx. 40 pp., original full flexible red leather, previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper, water stain to the bottom corner of text, else a good reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: csg fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 534339
    •  

    • All men are ghosts. The Writings of L.P. Jacks Volume V
    • L. P Jacks
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $17.89
    • Publisher: Williams & Norgate    Date Published: 1917
    • Description: 254 pp., original cloth (hardcover), covers rubbed, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: csg fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 556645
    •  

    • Mahogany
    • Alfredo Segre
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Hutchinson International Authors    Date Published: 1948
    • Description: 283 pp., hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: csg fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 561279
    •  

    • Aaron West. With a preface by Robert Hichens
    • John Knittel
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $75.43
    • Publisher: NY: Doran    Date Published: 1921
    • Description: first American edition; 361 pp., original grey cloth, very good+ in a worn jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 565390
    •  

    • Manila Hemp
    • Elinor Chamberlain
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: NY: Dodd, Mead    Date Published: 1947
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 225 pp., black cloth, very good in a torn & tattered jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 565394
    •  

    • Bettine
    • Larua Everingham Scammon
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $38.49
    • Publisher: Kansas City: Hudson-Kimberly    Date Published: 1894
    • Description: 46 pp., original white cloth, very good in a chipped jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 570814
    •  


    • The Ragged Edge
    • Jack Karney
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $32.35
    • Publisher: NY: William Morrow    Date Published: 1946
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 405 pp., original cloth (hardcover), very good in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 584189
    •  

    • Hazard
    • Nancy Barr Mavity
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $37.22
    • Publisher: NY: Harper & Brothers    Date Published: 1924
    • Description: first edition; 311 pp., original orange cloth (hardcover), lacks the jacket, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 605065
    •  

    • Benefits Forgot
    • Charles Wolcott Balestier
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: NY: D. Appleton & Co.    Date Published: 1894
    • Description: 460 pp., original brown decorated cloth (hardcover), ex library, lacks front free endpaper, top of spine lightly worn, else text clean & binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: csg fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 629707
    •  

    • Emerald and Ermine. A Tale of Argoat. ... Illustrated with watercolor drawings by the author.
    • Cunliffe-Owen, Marguerite.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: NY/London: Harper & Brothers,    Date Published: 1907
    • Description: [vi], [329] pp., 4 color plates including the frontispiece; front hinge cracked at title but overall very good in pictorial cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction, CSG   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 671522
    •  

    • Fortune's Footballs
    • G. B. Burgin
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $21.79
    • Publisher: NY: D. Appleton    Date Published: 1897
    • Description: first American edition; 272, [8] (ads) pp., original green cloth (hardcover), good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction csg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 672639
    •  

    • Four Blind Mice; A Novel
    • Donald Joseph
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $19.80
    • Publisher: Fredrick A. Stokes    Date Published: 1932
    • Description: Second Printing, 332 pp., original grey cloth (hardcover), minor ownership marking to rear free endpaper, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: csg fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 678050
    •  


  • 5133 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 257
  •  Next Page»