Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: religion BIBLICAL STUDIES Lutheran Church
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 11940 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 597
  •  Next Page»

    • Dr. Martin Luther's Bibelubersetzung nach der letzten Original-Ausgabe, kritisch bearbeited von Dr. Heinrich Ernst Bindfeil, etc.
    • Luther, Martin
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $66.84
    • Publisher: Halle    Date Published: 1850
    • Description: 7 volumes in five, quarto, bound in later cloth, a good+ set. Volumes Included: 5
    • Subject: religion BIBLICAL STUDIES Lutheran Church   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 562901
    •  

    • Die Glaubenslehre und Kirchenzucht-Ordnung der Evangelischen Gemeinschaft
    • Evangelischen Gemeinschaft
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $29.76
    • Publisher: Cleveland: Carl Hammer    Date Published: 1855
    • Description: 12mo, 176 pp., original cloth, some stains and wear passim, else about good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Religion Theology Biblical Studies Lutheranism   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 583644
    •  

    • Prophetic Pearls.
    • Long, S. P.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.13
    • Publisher: Columbus: F. J. Herr Printing Co.,    Date Published: 1913
    • Description: small quarto, viii, 501, [1] (ad) pp., portrait frontis.; later half leather rubbed and missing spine covering, text age toned with minor penciling, good; a collection of sermons "based on the Eisenach selection of texts from the Prophets of the Old Testamernt ... He [Pastor Long] strikes to hit and he hits to hurt and heal.",. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Lutheran Church, Church Year sermons, Biblical studies, prophecy, Old Testament   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 563350
    •  

    • Die Gantze Heilige Schrifft Deudsch
    • D. Martin Luther
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $58.75
    • Publisher: Rogner & Bernhard    Date Published: 1973
    • Description: volumes one and two (Old Testament AND the Four Gospels), very thick quartos, original mock vellum with acetate jackets, very good. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: Biblical Studies Lutheran Theology   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 520885
    •  

    • The Book of Common Prayer, and Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church According to the Use of the United Church of England and Ireland Together with the Psalter or Psalms of David, etc., and the Thirty-Nine Article
    • Mant, Richard, compiler & editor
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $95.57
    • Publisher: Oxford: Printed by W. Baxter, for J. Parker & F. C. & J. Rivington    Date Published: 1820
    • Description: very large, thick quarto, [ii], lxxii, 966, [1] pp., contemporary gilt & blind stamped paneled decorated full brown leather, marbled endpapers, covers worn at the extremities, especially at the joints, minor library markings, however textually clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Church of England Religion Theology Biblical Studies Liturgical History   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 334873
    •  

    • The Expository Times. Volumes 42-44, 50, 62-64, 68-69, 71, 77-80 (1930/1931-1968/1969).
    • Mitton, C. L., ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $325.59
    • Publisher: EDINBURGH: T. & T. Clark,    Date Published: 1930
    • Description: volumes 42-44, 50, 62-64, 68-69, 71, 77-80, lacking volumes 50#2; 62#6, 8; 63#4; & 77#4, 10; 78#4; 79#4; ALL IN ORIGINAL SOFT COVERS AS ISSUED, minor pen or pencil notes passim, overall very good; PRICE IS FOR THE LOT:. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: religion theology church history Biblical Studies big sets   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 573179
    •  

    • De Scriptura Sacra, de Deo & Persona Christi in Tomo Primo [et] Loci Theologici. Cum pro adstruenda Veritate, tumpro destruenda quorumvis Contradicentium Falsitate, per theses nervose, solide & copiose explican, etc. Tomus I, II, III.
    • Johannis Gerhardi.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2,296.09
    • Publisher: Francofurti & Hamburgo: Sumpibus Zachariae Hertelii    Date Published: 1657
    • Description: large thick folio, [xx], 550, [43] (index), [iv], 192, [27] (index), [iv], 242, [40] (index), [iv], 466, [48] (index) pp., text darkened but still supple, minor worming passim not significantly affecting text, front leather covered board detached, rear joint weak,. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: theology Lutheranism Biblical Studies WARK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 702775
    •  

    • God and Our Country: A Discourse Delivered in the First Congregational Church in Roxbury, on Fast Day, April 8, 1847.
    • George Putnam
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $19.81
    • Publisher: Boston: Wm. Crosby and H. P. Nichols    Date Published: 1879
    • Description: 29 pp., Paperback, slight wear to extremities, overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: religion theology biblical studies church history jzx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 886815
    •  

    • Il Cristianesimo come novita di vita: Il Cristianesimo di fronte al mondo pagano. Edizione Italiana a cura di P. Rossano
    • Karl Prumm
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $58.85
    • Publisher: Brescia: Morcelliana    Date Published: 1955
    • Description: 375 pp., Paperback, some external soiling & darkening to text, unopened as issued, good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: religion biblical studies theology church history smc   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 888275
    •  


    • La Bibbia E Le Scoperte Moderne
    • Giuseppe Ricciotti
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $28.24
    • Publisher: Sansoni    Date Published: 1957
    • Description: 138 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: archaeology, biblical studies, church history, religion smc   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 895413
    •  

    • Theology Today. Volumes 1 to 28 (1944-1971)
    • Hugh T. Kerr, et al., eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $559.96
    • Publisher: Princeton:    Date Published: 1944
    • Description: volumes 1-28, an uninterrupted run of complete volumes, partly bound, ex library, good-very good;. Volumes Included: 28
    • Subject: theology church history religion biblical studies PER   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 445704
    •  

    • The British and Foreign Evangelical Review and Quarterly Record of Christian Literature. Volumes 1 to 37 (1852-1885)
    • Joseph S. Excell, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $1,102.59
    • Publisher: Edinburgh, etc.: Johnstone and Hunter    Date Published: 1852
    • Description: vols. 1-37, an uninterrupted run of complete volumes, bound, ex library, some bindings require repairs or replacement, textually good+. Volumes Included: 37
    • Subject: religion biblical studies theology church history PER   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 445780
    •  

    • The Christian Disciple and Theological Review. New Series Vol. I.
    • NA
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $85.72
    • Publisher: Boston:    Date Published: 1819
    • Description: thick octavo, later boards & 1/4 cloth, good-very-good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Religion Theology Biblical Studies Church History   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 589406
    •  

    • "The holy Eucharist a comfort to the penitent.": A sermon preached before the university in the Cathedral Church of Christ in Oxford on the fourth Sunday after Easter
    • E. B. Pusey
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $40.56
    • Publisher: NY: Harper & Brothers,    Date Published: 1843
    • Description: published in New York by Harper & Brothers (1843); 38 pp., original self wrappers (softcover), removed from a larger binding, outer margin is trimmed close slightly affecting text to one leaf, overall good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: religion brn church history biblical studies   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 751837
    •  

    • Questions upon The Book of Common Prayer, Being a Selection from Those of The Rev. John C. Rudd, D. D. with Additions and Alterations.
    • John C. Rudd
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $45.34
    • Publisher: NY: General Protestant Episcopal Sunday School Society    Date Published: 1830
    • Description: 12mo, original soft covers, 16 pp., minor ownership markings, overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: religion Episcopal Church Biblical Studies BRP   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 772413
    •  

    • The Millennial Harbinger, Conducted by Alexander Campbell & W. K. Pendleton. Third Series.
    • Campbell, Alexander, & W. K. Pendleton, eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $636.40
    • Publisher: Bethany    Date Published: 1846
    • Description: Third Series: vol. 3#1-12 (complete), some covers lacking, some covers or text pages torn or creased, age darkening or old foxing throughout, untrimmed as issued, . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Religion Fundamentalism Revivalism Biblical Studies   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 569163
    •  

    • The Millennial Harbinger Devoted to Primitive Christianity, Conducted by Alexander Campbell, W. K. Pendleton, et al. Fourth Series.
    • Campbell, Alexander, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $618.00
    • Publisher: Bethany    Date Published: 1856
    • Description: Fourth Series: vol. 6#3-12, some covers lacking, some covers or text pages torn or creased, age darkening or old foxing throughout, untrimmed as issued, textually clean. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Religion Fundamentalism Revivalism Biblical Studies   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 569157
    •  

    • Formula of Concord, Epitome. 1577. (cover title)
    • Andreae, Jakob, 1528-1590.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $17.41
    • Publisher: Milwaukee: Northwestern Publishing House,    Date Published: 1971
    • Description: small octavo, 46 pp.; text starting to darken but not fragile, original paper wrappers; translation follows the German edition but with additions from the Latin. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Lutheran Church, Lutheranism   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 483342
    •  

    • Gebet-, Beicht- und Communionbuch fur die hausliche und kirchliche Andacht. Zum Gebrauche f
    • Raabe
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $45.89
    • Publisher: Oppeln: Raabe    Date Published: 1844
    • Description: 12mo, [viii], [280] pp., old boards and 1/4 leather, worn and chipped, some darkening to text, overall good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Lutheran Church Spiritual Readings Prayer Religion   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 649039
    •  


  • 11940 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 597
  •  Next Page»