Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Latin America Agriculture Economics
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 8163 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 409
  •  Next Page»

    • Food Supply and Inflation in Latin America
    • Edel, Matthew
    •  
    • ISBN: 0275025144   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: NY: Praeger    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: 1st edition, 214 pp., hardcover, ex library but text clean & binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America Agriculture Economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 592135
    •  

    • Hand Book of Uruguay (Bulletin No. 61)
    • Bureau of the American Republics
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.73
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO    Date Published: 1892
    • Description: 347 pp., illustrated, folding map, extracted from larger bound volume, still very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America Geography Economics Agriculture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 326983
    •  

    • Meixco: Geographical Sketch, Natural Resources, Laws, Economic Conditions, Actual Development, Prospects of Future Growth
    • International Bureau of the American Republics
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $24.28
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO    Date Published: 1904
    • Description: 454 pp., illustrated, folding map, extracted from larger bound volume, still very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America Geography Economics Agriculture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 326986
    •  

    • United States of Brazil: A Geographical Sketch with Special Reference to Economic Conditions and Prospects of Future Development.
    • United States. Bureau of the American Republics.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $26.13
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO,    Date Published: 1901
    • Description: octavo, original paper wrappers, 233 pgs., ex library, good, . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America Brazil Economics Commerce Agriculture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 265865
    •  

    • Latin American Modernization Problems: Case Studies in the Crises of Change
    • Scott, Robert E., ed
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $58.12
    • Publisher: Urbana    Date Published: 1973
    • Description: hardcover, ex library, overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America economics business socialism agriculture crn   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 765924
    •  

    • Current Types of Peasant-Agricultural Worker Coalitions and Their Historical Development in Guatemala
    • Snee, Carole A
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $32.41
    • Publisher: Cuernavaca    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: 140 pp., published as CIDOC Cuaderno, no. 31; taped spine, softcover, good++. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America Agriculture business history   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 590794
    •  

    • Great-Britain's Commercial Interest Explained and Improved: In a Series of Dissertations on the Most Important Branches of her Trade and Landed Interest. ...
    • Postlethwayt, Malachy.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $949.96
    • Publisher: London: Printed for W. Owen,    Date Published: 1759
    • Description: With An Essay, shewing the great Advantages which would certainly accrue to England, from an Union with Ireland. Also a clear View of the State of our Plantations in America, Their Constitution, Trade, and Revenues, with A certain Method to encrease their Commerce and Strength. The Second Edition.; 2 volumes, [2] (advertising leaf), xviii, [4], 548 pp., as issued + [2] (advertising leaf), [xii], 551 pp.; library hand stamps, original paper covered boards rubbed with spine covers badly chipped and both front covers detached along with a few early leaves, general age toning, good only. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: Great Britain, Ireland, British Colonies in America, agriculture, commerce, economic history   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 514135
    •  

    • Colombia. Economic and Commercial Conditions in Colombia. December, 1949. Overseas Economic Surveys
    • Scopes, L. A.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $10.00
    • Publisher: London: HMSO    Date Published: 1950
    • Description: 42 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: latin america economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 523175
    •  

    • Commodity Markets and Latin American Development: a Modeling Approach. Conference on Commodity Models in Latin America
    • Labys, Walter C., et al., eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0884104818   Price: $18.50
    • Publisher: Ballinger Publishing Company    Date Published: 1980
    • Description: 280 pp., hardcover, hand stamps, else near fine in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: latin america economics fbr   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 615013
    •  

    • Privatization in Latin America. Myths and Reality
    • Chong, Alberto, Lopez de Silanes, Florencio (eds.)
    •  
    • ISBN: 0821358820   Price: $31.00
    • Publisher: World Bank Publications, Stanford University Press    Date Published: 2005
    • Description: 526 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: economics, Latin America fpi   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 893214
    •  

    • International Economics of Minerals and Fuels. Quarterly of the Colorado School of Mines, Volume 68, Number 4
    • Petrick, Alfred, jr.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $57.19
    • Publisher: Golden    Date Published: 1973
    • Description: 259 pp.; paperback, minor library markings, else good+; a large portion of the volume is devoted to Latin America. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: mineral economics, Latin America   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 427181
    •  

    • Economia de Guatemala
    • Seminario de Integracion Social Guatemalteca
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.74
    • Publisher: Guatemala City    Date Published: 1958
    • Description: 313, [1] pp., paperback, text browned, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: guatemala latin america economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 517556
    •  

    • Economic Survey of Latin America and the Caribbean 2001-2002
    •  
    • ISBN: 9211213673   Price: $46.51
    • Publisher: United Nations    Date Published: 2002
    • Description: 295 pp. + CD Rom included, softcover, new. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: latin america economics blk   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 564121
    •  

    • The Political Economy of Mexico under de la Madrid: The Crisis Deepens, 1985-1986
    • Cornelius, Wayne A.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0935391657   Price: $6.44
    • Publisher: San Diego    Date Published: 1986
    • Description: [ii], 50 pp., very good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 585930
    •  

    • Stabilization and Reforms in Latin America: Where do we stand? (Gottinger Studien zur Entwicklungsokonomik)
    • Hermann Sautter, Rolf Schinke (eds.)
    •  
    • ISBN: 389354173X   Price: $6.60
    • Publisher: Iberoamericana    Date Published: 1996
    • Description: 262 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America, economics fpi   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 889732
    •  

    • Latin American Trade Patterns
    • Baerresen, Donald W., Martin Carnoy, & Joseph Grunwald
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Brookings Institution    Date Published: 1965
    • Description: 329 pp., 1st edition, hardcover, fine in good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America, economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 486254
    •  

    • Latin America: Problems and Perspectives of Economic Development, 1963-1964
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $41.12
    • Publisher: John Hopkins Press    Date Published: 1966
    • Description: 242 pp., hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America, economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 614998
    •  

    • Venezuela. Bulletin of the Bureau of the American Republics No. 93
    • Bureau of the American Republics
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $30.83
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO    Date Published: 1899
    • Description: 278 pp., library markings, else very good, hardcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin American Geography Economics Agriculture   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 326977
    •  

    • Espejo de Justica. Esbazo psiquiatrico-social de don Simon Rodriguez.
    • Guevara, Arturo.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $148.50
    • Publisher: Caracas: Imprenta Nacional,    Date Published: 1954
    • Description: first edition; folio (leaves 32 cm. tall), xvi, 632, [3] pp., portrait frontispiece, full page illustrations in text; library book plate and markings, paper wrappers rubbed with one tip chipped and one corner creased, text sound with only light general age toning, good+; Simon Rodriguez, a.k.a. Samuel Robinson, 1769-1854. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Latin America, BBW   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 819108
    •  

    • Biografia del General Justo Rufino Barrios, Reformador de Guatemala. Recopilacion historica y documentada Homenaje de la Policia Nacional a su fundador, etc. Editada bajo los auspicios del General C. Jorge Ubico, Presidente de la Republica.
    • Rubio, Casimiro D.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $143.81
    • Publisher: Guatemala City    Date Published: 1935
    • Description: quarto, xv, 665 pp., original clothk, covers worn, internally good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: guatemala latin america   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 536155
    •  


  • 8163 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 409
  •  Next Page»