Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: physics bft
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 4414 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 221
  •  Next Page»

    • Methods in Subnuclear Physics, Volume 4, Part 1: Strong Interactions
    • M. Nikolic
    •  
    • ISBN: 0677143400   Price: $47.09
    • Publisher: Gordon and Breach    Date Published: 1968
    • Description: 436 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft physics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 747771
    •  

    • Particle Interactions at High Energies
    • T.W. Preist , L.L.J. Vick
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.33
    • Publisher: Oliver & Boyd    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: 406 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good in good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: physics bft   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 603064
    •  

    • Introduction to strong interactions;: A lecture-note volume (Lecture notes and supplements in physics)
    • David Allen Park
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.06
    • Publisher: W.A. Benjamin    Date Published: 1966
    • Description: 253 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, minor wear to cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft physics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 747732
    •  

    • Medium and High Energy Nuclear Physics: Pt.B. - Progress in Nuclear Physics - International Conference Proceedings 2nd
    • W.Y. Pauchy Hwang, etc.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0444016031   Price: $62.53
    • Publisher: North Holland    Date Published: 1991
    • Description: 604 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft physics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 747733
    •  

    • Hadron Structure as Known from Electromagnetic and Strong Interactions: Proceedings of the Hadron Structure '77 Conference, High Tatras, 1977 (Physics and Applications, Vol. 4)
    • S. Dubnicka
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $36.23
    • Publisher: VEDA    Date Published: 1979
    • Description: 354 pp., Hardcover, very good in good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft physics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 747750
    •  

    • High Energy Collisions: Third International Conference Held at State University of New York, Stony Brook, September 5 and 6, 1969
    • C. N. Yang
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.83
    • Publisher: Gordon & Breach    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: 525 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good in good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft physics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 747768
    •  

    • Physics: Its development and philosophy (Chinese series in physics)
    • Ta-you Wu
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $23.55
    • Publisher: Physical Society of the Republic of China    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 144 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft physics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 748172
    •  

    • The New physics of symmetrical energy structures
    • Alpha Omega Research Foundation (U.S.)
    •  
    • ISBN: 0910122679   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Alpha Omega Research Foundation    Date Published: 1983
    • Description: 226 pp., Hardcover, very good in slightly worn dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: zzn Physics bft   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 738944
    •  

    • Boulder Lectures in Physics: High Energy and Particle Physics v. 9B
    • W.E. Brittin, etc.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0677116152   Price: $80.00
    • Publisher: Gordon & Breach Science Publishers Ltd    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: 448 pp., paperback, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft Physics, Science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 749923
    •  

    • Proceedings of the International Conference on Medium-And High-Energy Nuclear Physics, May 1988, Taipei, Taiwan
    • W-Y Hwang , Keh-Fei Liu, Yiharn Tzeng
    •  
    • ISBN: 9971506580   Price: $6.27
    • Publisher: World Scientific Pub Co Inc    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 788 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft Energy, Physics, Science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 747783
    •  

    • Elements of Mechanics
    • David Williams
    •  
    • ISBN: 0198518811   Price: $4.96
    • Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 251 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft Physic, Aerospace, Engineering   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 748131
    •  

    • Proceedings of the Workshop on Unified Theories and Baryon Number in the Universe : National Laboratory for High Energy Physics (KEK), February 13 - 14, 1979
    • Osamu Sawada, Akio Sugamoto
    •  
    • ISBN: 4990193601   Price: $34.28
    • Publisher: Tsukuba : KEK    Date Published: 2004
    • Description: 109 pp., Hardcover, NEW!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft Physics, Science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 749915
    •  

    • Nuclear Physics: An Introduction. Translated from the German
    • H.Von Buttlar
    •  
    • ISBN: 0127245502   Price: $19.33
    • Publisher: Academic Press Inc.,U.S.    Date Published: 1968
    • Description: 547 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: tzx science physics mmf bft   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 698885
    •  

    • Nuclear Physics, Part II: Nuclear Theory. Lectures by J. Schwinger, Harvard University, Spring Term 1947. Notes by John M. Blatt. (cover title Nuclear Physics, Part 2. Nuclear Physics. [sic])
    • Schwinger, Julian (1918-1994)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $423.41
    • Publisher: Boston: Boston University,    Date Published: 1955
    • Description: Reproduced at Boston University, 1955.: large quarto, [vi], 201 pp., reproduced from typescript and held together with three metal fasteners, paper sides faded at inside margin and two vertical crease marks on front cover still overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: history of science, nuclear physics, Quantum Theory, PKK bft   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 733675
    •  

    • Nuclear Physics, Part I: Quantum Mechanics. Lectures by J. Schwinger. Harvard University, Fall Term 1946-7, Notes by John M. Blatt, Reproduced at Boston University, 1952.
    • Schwinger, J. (Scwinger, Julius)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $269.45
    • Publisher: Boston: Boston University,    Date Published: 1952
    • Description: large quarto, 172 pp. reproduced from typescript as issued, red paper sides and held together with three metal fasteners; binding faded at margins with soft corner creases, overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: history of science, physics, quantum mechanics, quantum theory, BFT dtz   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 748844
    •  

    • Classical Electricity and Magnetism, (University of California Syllabus Series, No. 329)
    • Panofsky, W. K. H.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $35.65
    • Publisher: Berkeley/Los Angeles: University of California Press,    Date Published: 1953
    • Description: reprints the Fourth Edition, Revised of 1951; large quarto, [4], [ii], 347 pp. reproduced from typescript as issued; signature and hand stamp of a private owner, crease mark on cover, still overall very good in original paper wrappers with cloth tape spine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: history of science, physics, electromagnetic theory, BFT   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 744506
    •  

    • Hyperfragments produits dans les absorptions par les noyaux de l'emulsion nucleaire des mésons K- et d'hyperons Sigma au repos.
    • J. Sacton
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $24.92
    • Publisher: Universite Libre de Bruxelles : Bruxelles    Date Published: 1961
    • Description: 212 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft French, Foreign Language Books   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 747814
    •  

    • Das Leben des Friedrich Schiller
    • Sigrid Damm
    •  
    • ISBN: 3458349324   Price: $12.64
    • Publisher: Insel Verlag    Date Published: 2006
    • Description: 556 pp., Paperback, light soiling to covers and inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft German, Foreign Language Books   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 749899
    •  

    • Reflexionen der Fackel: Neue Studien uber Karl Kraus (Sitzungsberichte / Osterreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, Philosophisch-Historische Klasse) (German Edition)
    • Kurt Krolop
    •  
    • ISBN: 3700121490   Price: $35.00
    • Publisher: Verlag der Osterreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften    Date Published: 1994
    • Description: 293 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bft German, Foreign Language Books   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 749897
    •  

    • Zeitschrift fur Physik. Volumes 126-240 (1950-1971) lacks volume 227
    • Deutsche Physikalische Gesellschaft
    •  
    • ISBN: 3773912463   Price: $500.00
    • Publisher:    Date Published: 1950
    • Description: Volumes 126-240 (1950-1971) lacks volume 227; partly bound, library markings, textually clean & tight, price is for the lot. Volumes Included: 114
    • Subject: science physics per   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 392933
    •  


  • 4414 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 221
  •  Next Page»