Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Mensaje del Excelentisimo Senor Presidente de la Nacion, Gral. Edelmiro J. Farrell, y Memoria del Primer Ano de Labor [y] del Segundo Ano de Labor.
- ISBN: NA Price: $117.75
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Date Published: 1944
- Description: 2 items, quarto; Primer Ano, 252 pp. + Segundo Ano, 477 pp.; library markings, paper wrappers, interiors browned, paper wrappers age toned and the second volume has two gouges at and near spine with no damage to text, sound and not fragile but good only. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: Argentina, economic history Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 635349
- Politica economica suicida pais conquistado, la conferencia de la Rioja. Segunda parte de La miseria d un pa
- ISBN: NA Price: $40.54
- Publisher: Jujuy: Tip. Lib. B. Buttazzoni Date Published: 1927
- Description: 263, [3] pp.; general age toning, lacks original binding and now shaken in self wrappers, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Argentina, economic history, PDD Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 642510
- Investigaciones acerca de la historia economica del virreinato del Plata.
- ISBN: NA Price: $714.76
- Publisher: La Plata, Republica Argentina: Casa editora "Coni", Date Published: 1927
- Description: first edition; 2 volumes; xvi, 324 pp. + x, 324 pp.; issued as Biblioteca Humanidades, Volume 8 and 9; later half leather bindings rubbed, especially at spines, light age toning to text, still sound and overall good+. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: Argentina, economic history, PDD Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 640417
- Nuevas Disposiciones Relativas a Sistema Bancario, Prenda con Registro, Sociedades Mixtas.
- ISBN: NA Price: $36.00
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Date Published: 1946
- Description: 209, 2 pp.; minor library markings, text age toned, paper wrappers,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Argentina Finance Economics Business History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 536587
- Historia Economica de Mendoza durante el Virreinato (1776-1810).
- ISBN: NA Price: $15.81
- Publisher: Madrid: Instituto Gonzalo Fernandez de Oviedo ... Date Published: 1961
- Description: small quarto, 478 pp., a few folding plates; paper wrappers soiled with head and tail of spine chipped, general age toning, good+ only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Mendoza, Argentina, economic history, CTT Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 810633
- Argentina: Economic and Commercial Conditions in the Argentine Republic. October, 1947
- ISBN: NA Price: $35.59
- Publisher: London: HMSO Date Published: 1948
- Description: tall octavo, 128 pp., original paper wrappers, published in the series Overseas Economic Surveys, near very good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Historiography History Hispanic Studies Argentina Sociology Economics Geography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 544301
- Obras Completas de Joaquin V. Gonzalez. Edicion Ordenada por el Congreso de la Nacion Argentina. 25 volumes
- ISBN: NA Price: $576.56
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Date Published: 1935
- Description: 25 volumes, thick octavos, original paper wrappers, mostly unopened & unperused but with minor external imperfections. Volumes Included: 25
- Subject: argentina literature Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 547153
- Pampa, tierra afuera e tierra adentro, a cura di Gianni Guadalupi.
- ISBN: 8821605639 Price: $150.32
- Publisher: Milano: Franco Maria Ricci, Date Published: 1991
- Description: long, oblong octavo, 171, [4] pp. with a single page color map included in the pagination, tipped color illustrations, includes Vicissitudini di un allevatore di Richard Arthur Seymour; Escursione fra gli indios ranqueles di Lucio Victorio Mansilla; and Malon di Manuel Ugarte, all in Itlian only; near fine in black original cloth with a mounted color cover illustration and black cloth covered box with paper spine label. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Argentina, TZZ Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 733699
- Revista. Buenos Aires. Universidad. 5th Series. Volumes 4 through 8
- ISBN: NA Price: $131.92
- Publisher: Buenos Aires. Date Published: 1924
- Description: 5th Series: volumes 4-8, an uninterrupted run of complete volumes in original paper wrappers, good, price is for the lot. Volumes Included: 5
- Subject: Lat Am Per Argentina Hispanic Studies Latin American History Politics Government Law Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 146730
- La Frontera Argentino-Chilena. Tomo I: Demarcacion general, 1894-1906. Tomo II: Documentos de la demarcacion
- ISBN: NA Price: $175.62
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Date Published: 1908
- Description: 2 volumes, quarto, xii, [2], 497, [1], [1] (errata) pp., folding maps and charts + vi, 519, [1], [1] (errata) pp; ex library in later cloth with original front paper covers retained, many of the maps in the first volume are browned, some tattered, and some detached, else overall good. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: Argentina, Chile, boundary questions Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 669829
- Historia de la conquista del Paraguay, Rio de la Plata y Tucuman ... (Volumes 1-3)
- ISBN: NA Price: $111.62
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Imprenta Popular, Date Published: 1873
- Description: Volumes 1 through 3 only; library book plates and markings, later quarter leather badly faded and rubbed at spines, some hinges cracked and a few early and late leaves detached, third volume lacks preliminary matter and first text leaf has a large corner chip with loss, working copies, sold as is. Volumes Included: 3
- Subject: Paraguay, Argentina, CRN Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 750879
- Revista de la Biblioteca Nacional. volumes 1-9
- ISBN: NA Price: $192.89
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Date Published: 1937
- Description: volumes 1-9, an uninterrupted run of complete volumes, bound, some joints weak or broken, minor ownership markings, still good, very-good.. Volumes Included: 9
- Subject: Lat Am Per Argentina History Politics Literature Hispanic Studies Latin American Literature Literary Criticism Poetry Essay Drama Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 146685
- Cuarenta Aos de Inflacion en la Argentina - 1945-1985 (Ensayo critico)
- ISBN: 9506000867 Price: $15.00
- Publisher: Editorial Legasa Date Published: 1986
- Description: 239 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pdd Argentina literature history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 647057
- Libro de oro, editado en Buenos Aires para tributar homenaje al Brasil, julio de 1941.
- ISBN: NA Price: $31.77
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Talleres graficos de Revista oral de ciencias medicas, Date Published: 1941
- Description: small quarto, unpaginated but substantial and illustrated throughout; ex library in later boards with cloth spine and original paper sides laid on, sound and overall good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history of medicine, Argentina Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 627465
- El Yrigoyenismo.
- ISBN: 9505564821 Price: $32.72
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Jorge Alvarez, Date Published: 1965
- Description: small octavo, 244, [1] pp., issued as Historia critica de los partidos politicos argentinos; paper wrappers faded at spine, light general age toning to text, good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Argentina, political history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 630933
- Doctrina de la Union Civica Radical, origen y aplicacion.
- ISBN: 9509939102 Price: $29.70
- Publisher: Buenos Aires: Instituto Yrigoyeneano, Date Published: 1989
- Description: first edition; 209, [6] pp., plates; very good in paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Argentina, political history, PDD Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 635231
- Estudios sobre historia eclesiastica de Jujuy. Prologo del Excmo. y Rdmo. Arzobispo Monsenor Don Roberto J. Tavella.
- ISBN: NA Price: $156.59
- Publisher: Tucuman (Argentina): Date Published: 1942
- Description: 411, [5] pp., issued as Universidad Nacional de Tucuman, Publicacion No. 319 (Instituto de Historia, Linguistica y Folklore Publicaciones Especiales 9); text and paper wrappers browned with tail of spine chipped, not fragile and mostly unopened. good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Jujuy, Argentina, Church history Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 640461
- En la penumbra de la Historia Argentina
- ISBN: NA Price: $134.64
- Publisher: Union de Editores Latinos S. R. L. Date Published: 1932
- Description: 214 pp., original navy cloth (hardcover), handstamp to title page else very good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pdd Argentina history Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 641479
- Maestros Y Discipulos: El arte Argentino desde el Archivo Mario A. Canale
- ISBN: 9872160279 Price: $37.45
- Publisher: FUNDACION ESPIGAS Date Published: 2007
- Description: 380 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: tcx art history Argentina Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 687006
- Statistique de la France {premiere serie} publies par le Ministre du Commerce, Ministre des travaux publics de l'agriculture et du commerce.
- ISBN: NA Price: $726.02
- Publisher: Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, Date Published: 1835
- Description: the first 7 (of 13) volumes viz. [Vol. 1] Documents statistiques sur la france... (1835); [Vol. 2] Territoire, population (1837); [Vol. 3] Commerce exterieur (1838); [volumes 4-7] Agriculture (1840-1842); all folio, paper wrappers badly chipped, a few text corners broken off with no loss, else a very good text,. Volumes Included: 7
- Subject: bak, French history, economics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 152396


