Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Historiography
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 247 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 13
  •  Next Page»

    • Images de la Societe et Classes Sociales: Une Etude de la Perception et des Representations des Differences Sociales
    • Willener, Alfred
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.40
    • Publisher: Berne: Staempli & Cie.    Date Published: 1957
    • Description: quarto, 228 pp., good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 639960
    •  

    • The State and Instability in the South
    • Thomas, Caroline, & Paikiasothy Saravanamuttu, eds
    •  
    • ISBN: 0333472675   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: NY    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 194 pp., hardcover, very good in good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641563
    •  

    • Bibliographie zur Europaischen Integration Bibliographie sur l'Integration Europeenne Bibliography on European Integration
    • Kujath, Karl
    •  
    • ISBN: 3771300096   Price: $4.93
    • Publisher: Bonn    Date Published: 1977
    • Description: 777 pp., hardcover, very good plus in soiled & slightly chipped dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641581
    •  

    • Price Sources: Index of Commercial and Economic Publications currently received in the Libraries of the Department of Commerce which contain Current Market Commodity Prices
    • Carmack, Elizabeth M., comp
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.32
    • Publisher: NY    Date Published: 1968
    • Description: 320 pp., hardcover, reprint of 1931 edition, very good plus. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641582
    •  

    • Annales de Demographie Historique 1967
    • Societe de demographie historique
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.44
    • Publisher: Paris    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: very good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641595
    •  

    • Johann Andreas Schmeller und die Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften. Dokumente und Elauterungen.
    • Brunner, Richard J., & Josef Hahn
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.43
    • Publisher: Munchen    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 650 pp., hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641596
    •  

    • Political Semantics: A Case Study
    • Hinton, Norman
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $12.90
    • Publisher: Hanover    Date Published: 1941
    • Description: [xii], 123 pp., very good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 643028
    •  

    • East and West in World History
    • Stokes, Gwenneth, & John Stokes
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.26
    • Publisher: Longmans    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: 344 pp., softcover, minor soiling to cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 646922
    •  

    • Some Verdicts of History Reviewed
    • Stebbing, William
    •  
    • ISBN: 0836973275   Price: $4.97
    • Publisher: Freeport    Date Published: 1972
    • Description: 416 pp., hardcover, reprint of the 1887 edition, covers stained and slightly bowed, else text and binding clean and tight, good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 650906
    •  

    • The Impact of Microelectronics
    • Jacobi, George T. & Samuel Weber, eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.19
    • Publisher: NY    Date Published: 1963
    • Description: quarto, paper wrappers, ex library, else text clean and binding clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 481166
    •  

    • La Politica Estera degli Statis Uniti. Con Due Carte Geographiche nel Testo
    • Romolo Tritonj
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $38.85
    • Publisher: Roma: Nuova Europa    Date Published: 1932
    • Description: 310 pp., original paper wrappers (softcover), now disbound and lacking the covers. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 605115
    •  

    • Biographical Studies
    • Morley, John Viscount
    •  
    • ISBN: 0836911865   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Freeport    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: 435 pp., hardcover, foxing to endpapers and edges, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 619301
    •  

    • The Tempo of Modern Life
    • Adams, James Truslow
    •  
    • ISBN: 0836916913   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Freeport: Books for Libraries    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: 344 pp., hardcover, reprint edition, light age spotting to edges, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 625036
    •  

    • Chronology, Or the Historian's Companion; Being an Authentic Register of Events, from the Earliest Times to the Present Time, etc.
    • Tegg, Thomas.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $99.12
    • Publisher: London: Printed for Thomas Tegg,    Date Published: 1829
    • Description: 6th edition, octavo, xxiv, 212 pp., untrimmed as issued, original boards, binding or working copy, textually still good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 636360
    •  

    • Look Forward, Not Back: Aborigines in Metropolitan Brisbane, 1965-1966
    • Smith, Hazel M., & Ellen H. Biddle
    •  
    • ISBN: 0708106978   Price: $11.58
    • Publisher: Canberra    Date Published: 1975
    • Description: hardcover, library markings, dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641195
    •  

    • The Historical Significance of the Plains of Abraham. Address Delivered by the Hon. Geo. W. Ross, Before the Canadian Club of Hamilton, April 27th, 1908
    • Ross, George W
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $38.12
    • Publisher: Hamilton    Date Published: 1908
    • Description: paper wrappers, 18 pp. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641197
    •  

    • The Geographical Basis of Government, specially applied to New South Wales
    • Holmes, J. MacDonald
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $17.33
    • Publisher: Sydney    Date Published: 1944
    • Description: 168 pp.,hardcover, very good in torn dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641561
    •  

    • The History of Modern Culture
    • Parmelee, Maurice
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $6.47
    • Publisher: NY    Date Published: 1960
    • Description: 1295 pp., hardcover, good plus in a torn & faded dust jacket, . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641578
    •  

    • Europe in the Fourth Dimension
    • Poliakoff, V. (Augur)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: NY    Date Published: 1939
    • Description: 104 pp., hardcover, blue cloth, rubbed, back cover stained, text clean, tight & bright. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Historiography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 641588
    •  



  • 247 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 13
  •  Next Page»