Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Gli inizi e lo sviluppo dello Scotismo a Bologna e nella regione Romagnolo-Flaminia (sec. XIV-XVI)
- ISBN: NA Price: $5.51
- Publisher: Firenze Date Published: 1949
- Description: 32 pp., original paper wrappers (softcover), covers slightly wrinkled, faint discolorations to spine, previous owner's handstamps to front cover, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Medieval history Italy yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 655270
- Strenna Storica Bolognese. Anno XXII-1972. Pubblicazione periodica annuale di studi e ricerche di Storia e d'Arte
- ISBN: NA Price: $7.08
- Publisher: Bologna: Tamari Editori Date Published: 1972
- Description: 397 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Medieval history Italy qmj yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 654024
- Strenna Storica Bolognese. Anno XXI-1971
- ISBN: NA Price: $7.08
- Publisher: Bologna: Tamari Editori Date Published: 1971
- Description: 326 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name and handstamp to inside front cover, head of spine reinforced with clear plastic tape, good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Medieval history Italy qmj yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 654026
- The Early Renaissance. Acta, Vol. V, 1978
- ISBN: NA Price: $3.93
- Publisher: Center for Medieval & Early Renaissance Studies Date Published: 1979
- Description: 155 pp., Paperback, previous owner's handstamp to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: yk8 Medieval history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 654419
- Lyons 1473-1503: The Beginnings of Cosmo Politanism
- ISBN: 0910956472 Price: $9.27
- Publisher: Medieval Academy of Amer Date Published: 1962
- Description: 211 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Medieval history yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 666435
- La Civilta veneziana del trecento.
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.34
- Publisher: Sansoni Date Published: 1956
- Description: 263 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown, minor underlining and marginalia in pencil, faint bowing to front cover, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: yk8 history Italy Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 668554
- La Civilta veneziana del Rinascimento
- ISBN: NA Price: $29.35
- Publisher: Sansoni Date Published: 1958
- Description: 249 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown, else very good in a fine dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: yk8 history Italy Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 668556
- Storia di Bologna
- ISBN: NA Price: $39.60
- Publisher: Alfa Bologna Date Published: 1978
- Description: 461 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's handstamp to front pastedown, scant minor marginalia in pencil, head of spine slightly frayed, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: yk8 Italy history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 649637
- Alessandro Achillini (1463-1512) as Professor of Philosophy in the Studio of Padua (1506-1508).
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.26
- Publisher: Padova: Editrice Antenore Date Published: 1968
- Description: 18 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Medieval history philosophy yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 669444
- Les Universites au Moyen Age
- ISBN: NA Price: $25.00
- Publisher: Presses Universitaires de France Date Published: 1973
- Description: Text in French, First Edition, 212 pp., Paperback, previous owner's handstamp to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: yk8 Medieval history education Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 660630
- Medii Aevi Kalendarium : or, Dates, charters, and customs of the Middle Ages : with kalendars from the tenth to the fifteenth century, and an alphabetical digest of obsolete names of days forming a glossary of the dates of the Middle Ages,,,Two Volume S
- ISBN: 0404169708 Price: $9.97
- Publisher: AMS Press Date Published: 1978
- Description: Reprint of the 1841 Edition, Two volumes, 430 + 492 pp., Hardcovers, previous owner's handstamps to front pastedowns, minor underlining and marginalia in pencil to a few pages only, else a very good set. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: Medieval history Calendars yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 660431
- Dall'educazione antica all'educazione. problemi di storia
- ISBN: NA Price: $1.00
- Publisher: Mursia Date Published: 1968
- Description: 126 pp., paperback, handstamp inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy history education yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 658626
- Strenna Storia Bolognese. Anno Deimoprimo.
- ISBN: NA Price: $7.08
- Publisher: Bologna: Tipografia Vighi e Rizzoli Date Published: 1961
- Description: 544 pp., Paperback, includes folding chart and plate, previous owner's name to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history Italy qmj yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 654025
- Il Nostro Duomo (QUADERNI DELLA CITTA DI MILANO, 7)
- ISBN: NA Price: $19.27
- Publisher: Milano: Date Published: 1960
- Description: 195 pp., Paperback, crease and small closed tear to top edge of rear cover, previous owner's handstamp to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy history architecture yk8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 658686
- L'Italia Imperiale, da Ottaviano a Teodosio. Con 464 illustrazioni nel testo e 31 fuori testo di cui 15 a colori. Storia d'Italia Illustrata Volume II
- ISBN: NA Price: $33.75
- Publisher: Milano: A. Mondadori Date Published: 1938
- Description: 741 pp., original decorated orange cloth (hardcover), very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: yk8 ancient history Italy Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 665462
- Storia della Citta di Bologna dal 1116-1280. Edizione Italiana a cura di Gina Fasoli.
- ISBN: NA Price: $31.75
- Publisher: Bologna: ALFA, Date Published: 1975
- Description: translation of the Berlin 1910 edition with numerous new illustrations added; quarto, lxxvii, [1], 308 pp., 8 color plates, illustrations in text; hand stamps of a private owner, else near fine in jacket and original boards. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: medieval, Bologna, Italy, YK8, QMJ Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 650638
- Le scuole dell'antico studio bolognese.
- ISBN: NA Price: $66.36
- Publisher: Milano: Ulrico Hoepli Date Published: 1896
- Description: first edition; quarto, xiv, 314, lxviii (Documenti and index) pp., small folding color map, illustrations in text; later cloth with hand stamps of a private owner on front endpapers, original paper sides bound in but tattered and repaired, general light age toning and scattered penciling to text, sound and overall good+ . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: medieval education, Italy, Bologna, YK8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 653537
- Nuovi Documenti sull'Universita di Bologna e sul Collegio di Spagna. Vols. I & II. Studia Albornotiana XXVI
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.21
- Publisher: Bolonia: Publicaciones del Real Colegio de Espana Date Published: 1976
- Description: Two volumes, 1152 pp., Paperbacks, previous owner's handstamp to inside front cover, scant minor underlining and marginalia in pencil, else very good. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: yk8 qmj Medieval education Spain Italy Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 654455
- Economic and Material Frame of the Mediaeval University. Proceedings of the International Commission for the History of Universities held in San Fransisco, California, August 27, 1975 [International Congress of Historical Sciences]
- ISBN: 0268009058 Price: $15.30
- Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr Date Published: 1977
- Description: 87 pp., Paperback, previous owner's handstamp to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: yk8 economics education Medieval history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 649645
- Promozioni di Religiosi Francescani agli Ordini Sacri a Bologna (1349-1508)
- ISBN: NA Price: $36.50
- Publisher: Tipografia del Collegio S. Bonaventura Date Published: 1964
- Description: 89 pp., Paperback, previous owner's handstamp to inside front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: qmj yk8 Medieval history religion Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 653870


