Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: art Korea
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 13628 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 682
  •  Next Page»

    • Korea Transfer: 13 Contemporary Korean Artists in New York
    • Yu Yeon Kim
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.41
    • Publisher: Korean Cultural Service NY    Date Published: 2006
    • Description: Approx. 30 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: art Korea   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 662225
    •  

    • United States Policy in the Korean Crisis
    • United States. Department of State
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $13.61
    • Publisher: Washington    Date Published: 1950
    • Description: octavo, 68 pp., good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Korea   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 259518
    •  

    • Korea, 1945 to 1948. A Report on Political Developments and Economic Resources with Selected Documents.
    • United States. Department of State.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Washington: GPO,    Date Published: 1948
    • Description: [iv], 124 pp., small folding map, paperback, libray markings, damp stained, reading copy only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Korea   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 259574
    •  


    • Account of a Voyage of Discovery to the West Coast of Corea and the Great Loo-Choo Island; with Two Charts.
    • Hall, Basil.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $1,064.70
    • Publisher: Philadelphia: Abraham Small,    Date Published: 1818
    • Description: Account of a Voyage of Discovery to the West Coast of Corea and the Great Loo-Choo Island; with Two Charts. Philadelphia: Abraham Small, 1818; first American edition, published the same year as the London edition but omitting the appendix of scientific material and most of the plates; 201, [1], [2] (ads) pp., the two charts are each single page and face to face before title; original boards but soiled and with spine covering fragmentary, early leaves including the charts have a large but light damp stain in bottom portion, general age toning with a few age spots, an untrimmed copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Korea, Ryukyu Islands   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 499430
    •  

    • Korean women in a struggle for humanization (Korean Christian scholars publication)
    • Harold Hakwon Sunoo, Dong Soo Kim
    •  
    • ISBN: 0932014003   Price: $21.88
    • Publisher: Association of Korean Christian Scholars in North America    Date Published: 1978
    • Description: 301 pp., rebound in boards with front cover retained (hardcover), ex library, else text clean & binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: sociology korea   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 623712
    •  

    • Korea. A Geographical Appreciation.
    • Taylor, Gordon D.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $54.91
    • Publisher: Ottawa:    Date Published: 1951
    • Description: quarto, vi,84 leaves printed on rectos only, issued as Canada, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Geographical Branch, Foreign Geography Information Series No. 4; library markings, cloth tape at spine of paper wrappers chipped and worn, text very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Korea, geography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 637879
    •  

    • Reading the Korean Cultural Landscape
    • Je-Hun Ryu
    •  
    • ISBN: 1565911563   Price: $5.10
    • Publisher: Hollym International Corporation    Date Published: 2004
    • Description: first edition, 340 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: cbsb korea   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 679287
    •  

    • Kut: Korean Shamanistic Rituals
    • Halla Pai Huhm
    •  
    • ISBN: 0930878183   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Hollym International Corp.    Date Published: 1980
    • Description: 102 pp., Hardcover, fine in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: drm Korea   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 897131
    •  

    • Corea vista por Vicente Blaso Ibanez
    • Chul, Park
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.90
    • Publisher: Hankuk    Date Published: 1982
    • Description: small quarto, 104 pp., very-good, softcover. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: spanish literature korea   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 585575
    •  

    • A Foolish Ruler. Reports from South Korea.
    • (Korea)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $30.81
    • Publisher: Pyongyang: Foreign Languages Publishing House,    Date Published: 1975
    • Description: 12mo, 30 pp.; paperback, very good+; alleged violations of civil and human rights in South Korea. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Korea, human rights   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 259298
    •  

    • Kwangop mit chejoop saopch'e chosa chonghap pogoso 4291. Final Report, Census of Mining and Manufacturing 1958.
    • Han'guk Sanop Unhaeng. Korean Reconstruction Bank.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $33.17
    • Publisher: Soul: Han'guk Sanop Unhaeng,    Date Published: 1959
    • Description: quarto, 1008, [1] pp., mostly tabular with duplicate text in Korean and English; light general age toning but not fragile and else very good in original flexible green cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: South Korea, mining, manufacturing   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 416641
    •  

    • Aspiration of the South Korean People
    • Mo, Chong Gyong
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $11.88
    • Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House    Date Published: 1975
    • Description: 120 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: asia south korea   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 483441
    •  

    • Let Us Both Open Our Societies. A Summary Report of the Third South-North Coordinating Committee Meeting, Seoul, June 12-13, 1973.
    • Lee Hu Rak i.e. Yi Hu-rak
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $27.72
    • Publisher: Seoul: Public Relations Association of Korea,    Date Published: 1973
    • Description: small octavo, 28 pp., very good in paper wrappers,. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pamphlets, Korea, Korean unification   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 513062
    •  

    • Politica exterior para la paz y unificacion
    • Corea. (i.e. Korea, South). Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $39.68
    • Publisher: Seul:    Date Published: 1977
    • Description: 263 pp.; very good in jacket and original cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: South Korea, foreign relations   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 618883
    •  

    • Reviews of National Policies for Education: Korea
    • OECD
    •  
    • ISBN: 9264160639   Price: $8.08
    • Publisher: Org. for Economic Cooperation & Development    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: 207 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: bl4 Korea education   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 648418
    •  

    • Korea Annual 1973. Tenth Annual Edition
    • Hapdong News Agency
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $44.39
    • Publisher: Seoul: Hapdong News Agency    Date Published: 1973
    • Description: 688 pp., Hardcover, some wear to inside front and rear covers, else text clean and binding tight, in a good only dust jacket . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Korea, Reference, History   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 740044
    •  

    • Negotiating on the Edge: North Korean Negotiating Behavior (Cross-Cultural Negotiation Books)
    • Scott Snyder
    •  
    • ISBN: 187837995X   Price: $198.00
    • Publisher: United States Institute of Peace    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 236 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Korea, Asia, History mcx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 762227
    •  

    • Pictorial Chosen and Manchuria. Compiled in commemoration of the decennial of the Bank of Chosen, Seoul, Chosen
    • Korea
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $491.21
    • Publisher: Seoul: Bank of Chosen    Date Published: 1919
    • Description: first edition; large quarto, 316 pp., copiously illustrated; original cloth (hardcover), binding worn and frayed at the extremities, hand stamp to front paste down and front free endpaper, embossment stamp to the title page, else overall good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: korea east asia   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 832682
    •  

    • Through Gates of Seoul. Trails and Tales of Yi Dynasty.
    • Adams, Edward B.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $30.29
    • Publisher: Seoul: Sahm-Bo Publishing Corporation,    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: first edition; 2 volumes, quarto, 393 pp. + 410 pp., both volumes well illustrated "With 242 photographs (including 63 in full color) and 38 pages of maps and charts"; jackets tattered but books very good in original cloth. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: Seoul, Korea, BWK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 860302
    •  


  • 13628 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 682
  •  Next Page»