Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Global Tectonic Zones, Supercontinent Formation & Disposal: Proceedings of the 30th International Geological Congress, Beijing, China, 4-14 August 1996.
- ISBN: 9067642622 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: VSP Date Published: 1997
- Description: 168 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs geophysics science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 675406
- La gravimetrie en mer (Collection Syntheses) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2903581177 Price: $45.73
- Publisher: Institut oceanographique Date Published: 1997
- Description: Text in French, 239 pp., Paperback, near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs geophysics oceanography science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 675384
- Exhumation of the North Atlantic Margin: Timing, Mechanisms and Implications for Petroleum Exploration (Geological Society Special Publication, No. 196)
- ISBN: 1862391122 Price: $129.00
- Publisher: Geological Society of London Date Published: 2002
- Description: 496 pp., Hardcover, faint bumping to top edges of covers, small scars to heads of joints, else near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science engineering cbs Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 677369
- Comparative Planetology, Geological Education & History of Geosciences: Proceedings of the 30th International Geological Congress, Beijing, China, 4-14 August 1996
- ISBN: 9067642541 Price: $6.32
- Publisher: Netherlands: VSP Date Published: 1997
- Description: First Edition, 306 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science cbs Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 678349
- Mid-Paleozoic Bio- and Geodynamics: The North Gondwana-Laurussia Interaction; Proceedings of the 15th International Senckenberg Conference, Frankfurt am Main, May 11-21, 2001 (Courier Forschungsinstitut Senckenberg, 242)
- ISBN: NA Price: $108.09
- Publisher: UNESCO Date Published: 2003
- Description: 348 pp., Paperback, minor ownership marking to front cover, spine cocked, else very good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: science paleontology geophysics cbs Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 678389
- geoENV IV - Geostatistics for Environmental Applications: Proceedings of the Fourth European Conference on Geostatistics for Environmental Applications held in Barcelona, Spain, Nov. 27-29, 2002 (Quantitative Geology and Geostatistics)
- ISBN: 1402020074 Price: $116.82
- Publisher: Kluwer Date Published: 2004
- Description: 539 pp., Hardcover, spine slightly cocked, else near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science geophysics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 680107
- Environmental Case Studies, Northeastern Region
- ISBN: 0471142581 Price: $3.46
- Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996
- Description: 72 pp., Paperback, BRAND NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: science geophysics cbs Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 680121
- Geochemistry. Proceedings of the 30th International Geological Congress, Beijing, China, 4-14 August 1996, Volume 19.
- ISBN: 9067642673 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: The Netherlands: VSP Date Published: 1997
- Description: 288 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 681235
- Perspectives on Global Change: The TARGETS Approach
- ISBN: 0521621763 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997
- Description: First Edition, 463 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 681249
- Geosciences & Human Survival, Environment, Natural Hazards & Global Change. Proceedings of the 30th International Geological Congress, Beijing, China, 4-14 August 1996, Volume 2 & 3.
- ISBN: 9067642606 Price: $4.46
- Publisher: The Netherlands: VSP Date Published: 1997
- Description: First Edition, 364 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 713347
- geoENV I - Geostatistics for Environmental Applications: Proceedings of the Geostatistics for Environmental Applications Workshop, Lisbon, Portugal, 18-19 November 1996. (Quantitative Geology and Geostatistics)
- ISBN: 0792345908 Price: $125.73
- Publisher: Kluwer Date Published: 1997
- Description: 505 pp., Hardcover, remainder mark to bottom edge, minor bump to top corner edge of front cover, else very good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science geophysics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 681488
- Advances in Solid Earth Sciences
- ISBN: 9067642193 Price: $83.04
- Publisher: Brill Academic Publishers Date Published: 1996
- Description: 210 pp., Hardcover, near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 675408
- Numerical Simulations in the Environmental and Earth Sciences: Proceedings of the Second UNAM-CRAY Supercomputing Conference
- ISBN: 0521580471 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997
- Description: First Edition, 283 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs computer science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 678109
- Aspects of a Suture Zone: The Mariner Glacier Area, Antarctica. German-Italian Collaborative Research in Antarctica with 135 Figures, 40 Tables, 8 Plates and 1 Map. (Geologisches Jahrbuch, Reihe B, Heft 85, Polar Issue No. 9)
- ISBN: NA Price: $39.60
- Publisher: Hannover Date Published: 2003
- Description: 444 pp., Paperback, includes folding chart and folding map in rear pocket, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs geophysics science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 679761
- Palaeontology & Historical Geology. Proceedings of the 30th International Geological Congress, Beijing, China, 4-14 August 1996, Volume 12.
- ISBN: 9067642576 Price: $4.85
- Publisher: The Netherlands: VSP Date Published: 1997
- Description: First Edition, 192 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GEOPHYSICS SCIENCE CBS Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 681215
- Urban Air Quality - Monitoring and Modelling. Proceedings of the 1st Int'l Conference on Urban Air Quality-Monitoring and Modelling, University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield, U.K., 11-12 July 1996
- ISBN: 0792351274 Price: $92.07
- Publisher: Kluwer Date Published: 1998
- Description: 351 pp., Hardcover, remainder mark to bottom edge, else very good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs chemistry science geophysics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 682669
- Geology of Fossil Fuels, Oil & Gas. Proceedings of the 30th International Geological Congress, Beijing, China, 4-14 August 1996, Volume 18, Part A.
- ISBN: 9067642347 Price: $8.25
- Publisher: The Netherlands: VSP Date Published: 1997
- Description: First Edition, Part A, 360 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science cbs Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 713348
- Dictionnaire de la tectonique des plaques et de la geodynamique
- ISBN: 9056993186 Price: $75.82
- Publisher: Gordon and Breach Date Published: 2000
- Description: 542 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs geophysics science plate tectonics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 682099
- Dying and Dead Seas Climatic Versus Anthropic Causes (NATO Science Series: IV: Earth and Environmental Sciences)
- ISBN: 1402019017 Price: $190.64
- Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004
- Description: 384 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science marine biology geophysics oceanography Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 681952
- Issues in Urban Earthquake Risk (NATO ASI Series. Series E: Applied Sciences, Volume 271)
- ISBN: 0792329147 Price: $76.69
- Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1994
- Description: 329 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 571721


