Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Issues in Urban Earthquake Risk (NATO ASI Series. Series E: Applied Sciences, Volume 271)
- ISBN: 0792329147 Price: $68.99
- Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1994
- Description: 329 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 571721
- Stratospheric Ozone & Man, Volume One
- ISBN: 0849357535 Price: $111.87
- Publisher: CRC Date Published: 1982
- Description: Volume One, 217 pp., Hardcover, ex library, bump to bottom right corner of approx. 40 pp. with tiny closed tears affecting blank portion of pages only (text unaffected), else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 695377
- Mikrometeorologische Prozesse bei der Ablation eines Alpengletschers (ABHANDLUNGEN. NEUE FOLGE, HEFT 177)
- ISBN: NA Price: $195.33
- Publisher: Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften Date Published: 2008
- Description: 258 pp. + 40 plates, Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 682342
- Supplementary Investigation in 1909 of the Figure of the Earth and Isostasy
- ISBN: NA Price: $14.85
- Publisher: Washington Date Published: 1910
- Description: 80 pp., maps in pocket, original cloth, overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Science, Geophysics Geography Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 450554
- On the Reduction of Pendulum Observations
- ISBN: NA Price: $26.16
- Publisher: Washington Date Published: 1889
- Description: octavo, original paper wrappers, published as Philosophical Society of Washington Bulletin Vol. XI, pp. 115-130, partly unopened, near very good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: History of Science Geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 454328
- Reference Book for Gravity, Magnetic and Bathymetric Data of the Pacific Ocean and Adjacent Seas, 1963-71
- ISBN: 0860081117 Price: $120.97
- Publisher: University of Tokyo Press Date Published: 1974
- Description: 158 pp., Hardcover, library markings, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science hydrodynamics physics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 694868
- British Antarctic Survey: Annual Report, 1969-70. (Natural Environment Research Council)
- ISBN: 0856650722 Price: $28.68
- Publisher: British Antarctic Survey Date Published: 1979
- Description: 24 pp., softcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Antarctica, Science, Geology, Geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 501134
- Tectonics of the Middle Urals. No. 535. Comprehensive Summaries of Uppsala Dissertations from the Faculty of Science and Technology
- ISBN: NA Price: $35.46
- Publisher: Uppsala Date Published: 2000
- Description: octavo, paper wrappers, 32 pages, ver good,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Science & Technology geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 575138
- Global Environmental Change. NATO ASI Series I; Global Environmental Change, Volume One
- ISBN: 0387531289 Price: $53.09
- Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1991
- Description: 264 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: environmental science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 650417
- Kinematic Systems in Geodesy, Surveying, and Remote Sensing: Symposium, No. 107, Banff, Alberta, Canada, September 10-13, 1990 (International Association of Geodesy Symposia)
- ISBN: 0387974652 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991
- Description: 575 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science geodesy technology Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 651753
- Earth Observations and Global Change Decision Making, a National Partnership. Volume One: 1989
- ISBN: 0894644890 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Krieger Pub Co Date Published: 1990
- Description: Volume One, 355 pp., Hardcover, spine sunned, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics climatology science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 668010
- La gravimetrie en mer (Collection Syntheses) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2903581177 Price: $47.46
- Publisher: Institut oceanographique Date Published: 1997
- Description: Text in French, 239 pp., Paperback, near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs geophysics oceanography science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 675384
- Global Tectonic Zones, Supercontinent Formation & Disposal: Proceedings of the 30th International Geological Congress, Beijing, China, 4-14 August 1996.
- ISBN: 9067642622 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: VSP Date Published: 1997
- Description: 168 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs geophysics science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 675406
- Advances in Solid Earth Sciences
- ISBN: 9067642193 Price: $83.04
- Publisher: Brill Academic Publishers Date Published: 1996
- Description: 210 pp., Hardcover, near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 675408
- Exhumation of the North Atlantic Margin: Timing, Mechanisms and Implications for Petroleum Exploration (Geological Society Special Publication, No. 196)
- ISBN: 1862391122 Price: $132.74
- Publisher: Geological Society of London Date Published: 2002
- Description: 496 pp., Hardcover, faint bumping to top edges of covers, small scars to heads of joints, else near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science engineering cbs Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 677369
- Numerical Simulations in the Environmental and Earth Sciences: Proceedings of the Second UNAM-CRAY Supercomputing Conference
- ISBN: 0521580471 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1997
- Description: First Edition, 283 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs computer science geophysics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 678109
- Comparative Planetology, Geological Education & History of Geosciences: Proceedings of the 30th International Geological Congress, Beijing, China, 4-14 August 1996
- ISBN: 9067642541 Price: $65.83
- Publisher: Netherlands: VSP Date Published: 1997
- Description: First Edition, 306 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: geophysics science cbs Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 678349
- geoENV IV - Geostatistics for Environmental Applications: Proceedings of the Fourth European Conference on Geostatistics for Environmental Applications held in Barcelona, Spain, Nov. 27-29, 2002 (Quantitative Geology and Geostatistics)
- ISBN: 1402020074 Price: $116.82
- Publisher: Kluwer Date Published: 2004
- Description: 539 pp., Hardcover, spine slightly cocked, else near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: cbs science geophysics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 680107
- Environmental Case Studies, Northeastern Region
- ISBN: 0471142581 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996
- Description: 72 pp., Paperback, BRAND NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: science geophysics cbs Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 680121
- The geomorphology of the Mbarara area: Sheet SA-36-1, (Geomorphological report)
- ISBN: 0853580103 Price: $162.69
- Publisher: University of Nottingham (Department of Geography) Date Published: 1970
- Description: 78 pp., softcover, includes map in rear pocket, handstamp to title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: science geophysics geology nhm Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 680535


