Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Mercantile Directory Co.'s Classified Business Directory and Mercantile Register of Cleveland and other Enterprising Cities if Eastern Ohio. 1901.
- ISBN: NA Price: $200.00
- Publisher: NP: Mercantile Directory Co., Date Published: 1901
- Description: vii (ads, counts front pastedown as a page), [8] (index), 232 pp.; imitation crocodile binding rubbed with back hinge broken, general age toning to interior but not fragile, good+ only; includes Akron, Canton, Elyria, Lorain, Niles, Oberlin, Sandusky, Warren, Youngstown, etc.. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686475
- A. N. Marquis & Co.'s Handy Business Directory of Cleveland, 1888-9. Embracing an alphabetical and a classified list of all firms and individuals engaged in business ... Contains All Telephone Numbers. Second Year.
- ISBN: NA Price: $200.00
- Publisher: Chicago/Cleveland: A. N. Marquis & Company, Date Published: 1888
- Description: 440 pp; red original cloth dulled with spine faded, both hinges broken, back free endpaper chipped at bottom margin with no loss to advertising material, general age toning to text but paper not fragile, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 686476
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending June, 1882, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1881
- Description: Volume 11 of the series; quarto, over 700 pages, includes advertising material; library book plate, printed paper covered board sides soiled and detached, cloth spine covering detached and chipped, lacks map, text block broken into several parts, general age toning but paper not fragile, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686443
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1889, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1888
- Description: Volume 18 of the series; quarto, approximately 1000 pages, includes advertising material; printed paper covered board sides with leather spine and cloth corners very badly worn and partially disbound, lacks advertising leaves before title, map is called for but not present, general age toning, poor copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686448
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1892, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1891
- Description: Volume 21 of the series; quarto, over 1200 pages, includes advertising material; library hand stamps, printed paper covered board sides dark and rubbed, rebacked in cloth but several early leaves detached, map is called for on title but not present, general age toning, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686451
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1897, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1896
- Description: Volume 26 of the series; quarto, over 1400 pages, includes advertising material; paper covered board sides darkened and rubbed with back cover detached, cloth spine worn with joints split and frayed, lacks early advertising leaves, map called for but not present, text age toned, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686456
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1900, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1899
- Description: Volume 29 of the series; quarto, over 1500 pages, includes advertising material; library book plate and markings, paper covered board sides darkened and rubbed, original cloth spine laid on later rebacking, front hinge cracked and lacks some of the advertising leaves before title, map called for but not present, text lightly age toned. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686460
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1902, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1901
- Description: Volume 31 of the series; quarto, over 1700 pages, includes advertising material; paper covered board sides darkened and rubbed, cloth spine worn and frayed with back joint split, hinges broken, map called for but not present, text lightly age toned. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686461
- The Cleveland Directory Co.'s Cleveland West Suburban (Cuyahoga County, Ohio) Directory. 1970.
- ISBN: NA Price: $75.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1970
- Description: folio, approximately 2000 pages; original cloth lightly soiled and rubbed at extremities but overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 686469
- The Cleveland Directory Co.'s Cleveland East Suburban (Cuyahoga County, Ohio) Directory. 1976.
- ISBN: NA Price: $100.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1976
- Description: folio, over 1700 pages; original cloth lightly soiled on white sides, a few ealy leaves have a small stains at upper outside tips, still overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686470
- J. H. Williston & Co.'s Directory of the City of Cleveland, to which is added a Business Directory, for 1859-60.
- ISBN: NA Price: $70.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: J. H. Williston & Co., Date Published: 1859
- Description: first edition, 220 pp. (but pagination slightly irregular) and unpaginated advertising leaves; minor library markings, large but light damp stains, age toning and age spotting, a few leaves tattered, one text leaf holed and another has a name blacked out (photocopies of undamaged pages are inserted loose), later cloth with large fragments of advertising material from the original covers laid on, reading copy only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 686514
- Cleveland Leader City Directory for 1867-68, together with a General Business Directory, and a Large Amount of Valuable Information concerning Societies, Public Institutions, Incorporated Bodies ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $70.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Leader, Date Published: 1867
- Description: 310 pp. including a section of advertising material; the advertising leaf before title has a small hole, large but light damp stain in upper inside corner almost throughout, later cloth with large fragments of advertising from the original covers laid on. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 686517
- Wiggins & Weaver's Directory of the City of Cleveland and Adjoining Towns, 1870-71.
- ISBN: NA Price: $150.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Wiggins & Weaver, Date Published: 1870
- Description: [11 leaves of advertising with one page printed in two colors] [23] (title)-339 pp., 2 unnumberd advertising leaves; library hand stamps, front hinge cracked, still overall good+ in later cloth with large fragments of advertising material from the original binding laid on. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686521
- W. S. Robison & Co.'s Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending April, 1875; Comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions of the City
- ISBN: NA Price: $150.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: W. S. Robison & Co. Date Published: 1874
- Description: thick quarto, [xxii], [17]-790, [A]-L pp., LACKING THE MAP, numerous ads, many pictorial or decorative, original paper covered advertising boards, lacking the backstrip and with external wear, overall textually good but a BINDING COPY!,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686437
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending June, 1879; Comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions of the City; Together with a Map from the Late
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1878
- Description: thick quarto, [707], lvi pp., WITH A FEW TEARS & SOME WEAK FOLDS TO THE MAP, numerous ads, some pictorial or decorative, original paper covered advertising boards, lacking the backstrip and with external wear, overall textually good but a BINDING COPY!,. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686440
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending June, 1883, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1882
- Description: Volume 12 of the series; quarto, over 750 pages, includes advertising material with one color plate; library book plate, printed paper covered boards with cloth spine detached and darkened with split at front joint, lacks map, general age toning but paper not fragile, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686444
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1884, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company Date Published: 1883
- Description: Volume 13 of the series; quarto, slighly under 850 pages, includes advertising material; the map was issued separately and unfolded and not present here, printed paper covered boards very rubbed with cloth spine dulled and frayed, hinges weak, general age toning but paper not fragile, good-. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686445
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1888, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1887
- Description: Volume 17 of the series; quarto, over 850 pages, includes advertising material; library book plate, printed paper covered boards with cloth spine rubbed at sides and a narrow line of chipping along head, front hinge weak, general age toning with one leaf shaken, map is called for on title but not present. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686447
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1890, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland: Cleveland Directory Company, Date Published: 1889
- Description: Volume 19 of the series; quarto, over 1000 pages, includes advertising material; printed paper covered board sides dark and rubbed with the cloth spine covering gone and text lightly shaken, map is called for on title but not present, general age toning but paper not fragile. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686449
- The Cleveland Directory, for the Year Ending July, 1891, comprising an Alphabetical List of all Business Firms and Private Citizens; a Classified Business Directory; and a Directory of the Public Institutions ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $120.00
- Publisher: Cleveland Date Published: 1890
- Description: Volume 20 of the series; quarto, over 1000 pages, includes advertising material; printed paper covered board sides lightly rubbed with the cloth spine covering badly torn, map is called for on title but not present, largely disbound with text age toned and several internal leaves crumbling and fragmentary, poor copy, sold as is, with all faults. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: GRD Cleveland Urban Studies Genealogy Business History Americana Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 686450



