Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: math science statistics jjj
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 26528 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1327
  •  Next Page»

    • Dynamical Systems: Proceedings of the Special Year Held at the Univ of Maryland , College Park 1986-87 (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
    • J. C. Alexander
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387501746   Price: $54.99
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1988
    • Description: 726 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math science statistics jjj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 692031
    •  

    • Elementary Statistics Laboratory Manual, MS-DOS Version
    • John D. Spurrier , Donald G. Edwards , Lori A. Thombs
    •  
    • ISBN: 0534236049   Price: $4.48
    • Publisher: Duxbury Pr    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 325 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math computer science statistics jjj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 690933
    •  

    • Space oblique mercator projection mathematical development (Geological Survey bulletin)
    • John Parr Snyder
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.85
    • Publisher: For sale by Supt. of Docs., U.S. G.P.O    Date Published: 1981
    • Description: 108 pp., Paperback, spine faded, else very good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: physics math science jjj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 692066
    •  

    • Smooth S1 manifolds (Lecture notes in mathematics ; 557)
    • Wolf Iberkleid
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387080023   Price: $5.84
    • Publisher: Springer-Verlag    Date Published: 1976
    • Description: 163 pp., Paperback, faint creasing to bottom corner edge, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 691181
    •  

    • Rhythms in Biology and Other Fields of Application: Deterministic and Stochastic Approaches; Proceedings of the Journees de la Societe Mathematique de France, held at Luminy, France, Sept. 14-18, 1981 (Lecture Notes in Biomathematics)
    • M. Cosnard
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387123024   Price: $35.58
    • Publisher: Springer-Verlag    Date Published: 1983
    • Description: 400 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj science math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 692015
    •  

    • Some Mathematical Questions in Biology: The Dynamics of Excitable Media (Lectures on Mathematics in the Life Sciences, Vol 21)
    • Nev Symposium Some Mathematical Questions in Biology 1988 Las Vegas , Hans G. Othmer , National Science Foundation (U. S.), Hans G. Othmer
    •  
    • ISBN: 0821811711   Price: $9.90
    • Publisher: American Mathematical Society    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 181 pp., Paperback, small blemish to bottom edge of front cover, tiny crease to top corner edge of rear cover, else very good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 692059
    •  

    • Lectures on Complex Bordism of Finite Complexes. Applications to Stable Homotopy Theory by Larry Smith & Cobordism by Gregory Brumbiel
    • Larry Smith , Gregory Brumfiel
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $123.78
    • Publisher: University of Chicago    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: 59 + 11 pp., plastic combed softcover, good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 689633
    •  

    • Introduccion a la Geometria y Variedades Hiperbolicas
    • A. Verjovsky
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $53.08
    • Publisher: Instituto Politecnico Nacional    Date Published: 1982
    • Description: 228 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 689664
    •  

    • Geometry and Topology: Proceedings of Special Year Held at the University of Maryland, College Park, 1983-1984 (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
    • J. C. Alexander
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387160531   Price: $24.75
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1985
    • Description: 292 pp., paperback, very good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 690922
    •  

    • Lie Group Representations I: Proceedings of the Special Year held at the University of Maryland, College Park, 1982-1983 (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
    • R. Herb, R. Lipsman, J. Rosenberg
    •  
    • ISBN: 3540127259   Price: $19.80
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1983
    • Description: 369 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 690932
    •  

    • Groups of homotopy classes (Rank formulas and homotopy-commutativity)-Second Revised Edition (Lecture notes in mathematics 4)
    • Martin Arkowitz , C. R. Curjel
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Springer-Verlag    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: Second Revised Edition, 36 pp., Paperback, faint bumping to spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 690936
    •  

    • Seminaire Henri Cartan, 7eme annee, 1954 - 1955, Algebre d'Eilenberg-Maclane et Homotopie, 2e edition multigraphiee revue et corrigee
    • Henri Cartan
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $136.08
    • Publisher: Paris: Ecole Normale Superieure    Date Published: 1956
    • Description: Second Edition, approx. 400 pp., paperback, small closed tears to the fore edge of rear cover and last few leaves (text unaffected), minor discolorations to front cover and to fore edge, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math jjj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 690946
    •  

    • On characteristic classes, Chapter I - VI : Lectures given at the Nordic Summer School in Mathematics, June 16th-July 6th 1968
    • Arunas Liulevicius
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $143.36
    • Publisher: Aarhus Universitet Matematisk Institut    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: 99 pp., Paperback, foot of spine worn, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 690947
    •  

    • Singularity Theory, Rod Theory, and Symmetry-Breaking Loads (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
    • John F. Pierce
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387513043   Price: $23.27
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: Includes Letter from Pierce laid in, 177 pp., Paperback, near fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jjj math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 691176
    •  

    • Nonlinear Functional Analysis and Its Applications (Proceedings of Symposia in Pure Mathematics) TWO VOLUMES
    • Felix E. Browder
    •  
    • ISBN: 0821814672   Price: $64.79
    • Publisher: Amer Mathematical Society    Date Published: 1986
    • Description: Two Volumes, 1117 pp., Hardcovers, BRAND NEW!!. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: math science physics jjj xxd tzm   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 691300
    •  

    • Essays in Statistical Science. Papers in Honour of P.A.P. Moran. Journal of Applied Probability Special Volume 19A
    • J. Gani , E. J. Hannan
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.50
    • Publisher: Applied Probability Trust    Date Published: 1982
    • Description: 434 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, top of cover bumped, small tear to spine, previous owner's signature to front pastedown, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science statistics math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 444724
    •  

    • Advances in Probability and Related Topics, Volume Two
    • Peter Ney
    •  
    • ISBN: 082471492X   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Dekker    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: Volume Two, 248 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: zzm math science statistics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 675333
    •  

    • Game Theory and Economic Behaviour: Selected Essays. Two Volume Set
    • Reinhard Selten
    •  
    • ISBN: 1858988721   Price: $93.56
    • Publisher: Edward Elgar Pub    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: Two volumes, 444 + 412 pp., hardcovers, near fine in very good dust jackets. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: statistics science math economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 677239
    •  

    • Choquet Order and Simplices With Applications in Probabilistic Models (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
    • Gerhard Winkler
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387156836   Price: $42.56
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1985
    • Description: 143 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jmb math statistics science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 687514
    •  

    • Perturbations, Approximations, and Sensitivity Analysis of Optimal Control Systems (Lecture Notes in Control and Information Sciences)
    • A. L. Dontchev
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387124632   Price: $23.13
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1983
    • Description: 158 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: statistics math science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 693922
    •  


  • 26528 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1327
  •  Next Page»