Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: math physics statistics science
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 28928 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1447
  •  Next Page»

    • Investigations in Classical Problems of Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics, Part One. Translated from the Russian (Seminars in Mathematics)
    • V.M. Kalinin , O.V. Shalaevskii
    •  
    • ISBN: 0306188139   Price: $45.19
    • Publisher: Consultants Bureau    Date Published: 1971
    • Description: Part One, 141 pp., Paperback, ex library, spine reinforced, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math physics statistics science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 694958
    •  

    • Stochastic Processes and Operator Calculus on Quantum Groups (Mathematics and Its Applications)
    • U. Franz , Rene Schott
    •  
    • ISBN: 079235883X   Price: $39.99
    • Publisher: Kluwer    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 227 pp., Hardcover, spine sunned, else LIKE NEW!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: cbs math science statistics physics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 678363
    •  

    • Tables Annuelles de Constantes et Donnees Numeriques de Chimie, de Physique et de Technologie, etc. Volumes I, II, III, IV:1, IV: 2; V: 2; VII: 2
    • N/A.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $831.56
    • Publisher: Paris: Gauthier-Villars    Date Published: 1921
    • Description: Vols 1-4, 5 pt. 2; 7 pt. 2; index to v. 1-5; V: 2; thick quartos, original cloth, minor library markings, some external wear and weakness to hinges, still very good. Volumes Included: 8
    • Subject: Mathematics Statistics Science Chemistry Physics big sets   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 572957
    •  

    • Statistical Mechanics in Physics and Biology: Symposium Held December 2-5, 1996, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A (Materials Research Society Symposium Proceedings)
    • Denis Wirtz, Thomas C. Halsey
    •  
    • ISBN: 1558993673   Price: $6.09
    • Publisher: Materials Research Society    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 334 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: m33 physics science statistics math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 689999
    •  

    • Geometrical Optics: An Introduction to Hamilton's Method (Cambridge Tracts in Mathematics and Mathematical Physics, No. 37)
    • J. L. Synge
    •  
    • ISBN: 0521065909   Price: $27.93
    • Publisher: Cambridge University Press    Date Published: 1937
    • Description: 110 pp., Paperback, ex library, lacks spine & rear cover, a good reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pph Mathematics, Science & Math, Mathematical Physics, Physics, Statistics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 829782
    •  


    • Essays in Statistical Science. Papers in Honour of P.A.P. Moran. Journal of Applied Probability Special Volume 19A
    • J. Gani , E. J. Hannan
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.50
    • Publisher: Applied Probability Trust    Date Published: 1982
    • Description: 434 pp., hardcover, dust jacket, top of cover bumped, small tear to spine, previous owner's signature to front pastedown, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science statistics math   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 444724
    •  

    • Advances in Probability and Related Topics, Volume Two
    • Peter Ney
    •  
    • ISBN: 082471492X   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Dekker    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: Volume Two, 248 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: zzm math science statistics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 675333
    •  

    • Game Theory and Economic Behaviour: Selected Essays. Two Volume Set
    • Reinhard Selten
    •  
    • ISBN: 1858988721   Price: $93.56
    • Publisher: Edward Elgar Pub    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: Two volumes, 444 + 412 pp., hardcovers, near fine in very good dust jackets. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: statistics science math economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 677239
    •  

    • Choquet Order and Simplices With Applications in Probabilistic Models (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
    • Gerhard Winkler
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387156836   Price: $42.56
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1985
    • Description: 143 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: jmb math statistics science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 687514
    •  

    • Dynamical Systems: Proceedings of the Special Year Held at the Univ of Maryland , College Park 1986-87 (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
    • J. C. Alexander
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387501746   Price: $54.99
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1988
    • Description: 726 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math science statistics jjj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 692031
    •  

    • Perturbations, Approximations, and Sensitivity Analysis of Optimal Control Systems (Lecture Notes in Control and Information Sciences)
    • A. L. Dontchev
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387124632   Price: $23.36
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1983
    • Description: 158 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: statistics math science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 693922
    •  

    • Global States and Time in Distributed Systems
    • Zhonghua Yang , T. Anthony Marsland
    •  
    • ISBN: 0818653000   Price: $19.44
    • Publisher: Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers    Date Published: 1994
    • Description: 159 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science math statistics engineering   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 694114
    •  

    • Approximation Theory V: Proceedings of the Fifth International Symposium on Approximation Theory, held at Texas A & M University on January 13-17, 1986
    • C. K. Chui , L. L. Schumaker, J. D. Ward
    •  
    • ISBN: 0121745813   Price: $51.56
    • Publisher: Academic Pr    Date Published: 1986
    • Description: 654 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math statistics science rvs   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 694540
    •  

    • Stochastic Point Processes & Their Applications
    • S K Srinivasan
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $24.00
    • Publisher: HAFNER PUBLISHING CO    Date Published: 1974
    • Description: 174 pp., Paperback, ex library, spine reinforced with clear plastic tape, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math science statistics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 694705
    •  

    • Fitting Linear Models: An Application of Conjugate Gradient Algorithms (Lecture Notes in Statistics)
    • Allen Andrew McIntosh
    •  
    • ISBN: 0387907467   Price: $10.74
    • Publisher: Springer    Date Published: 1982
    • Description: 200 pp., Paperback, ex library, spine sunned, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math science statistics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 695693
    •  

    • Set Theory and Logic
    • A. A. Fraenkel
    •  
    • ISBN: 0201020858   Price: $56.99
    • Publisher: Addison-Wesley    Date Published: 1966
    • Description: 101 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight but slightly rubbed. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math statistics science bbw   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 817357
    •  

    • Selected Papers of C. R. Rao (Volume 3)
    • S. Das Gupta, S. K. Mitra, B. L. S. Prakasa Rao, S. B. Rao, J. K. Ghosh, A. C. Mukhopadhyay, P. S. S. N. V. P. Rao, Y. R. Sarma
    •  
    • ISBN: 0470220937   Price: $33.38
    • Publisher: Wiley-Interscience    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 500 pp., HARDCOVER, ex library, else text clean and binding tight, good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Mathematics, Science & Math, Statistics lct   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 847230
    •  

    • Proceedings of the Sixth Berkeley Symposium on Mathematical Statistics and Probability. Volume VI: Effects of Pollution on Health
    • Lucien M. Le Cam & Jerzy Neyman & Elizabeth L. Scott (editors)
    •  
    • ISBN: 0520021894   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Berkeley: University of California Press    Date Published: 1972
    • Description: quarto, 599 pp., hardcover, hand stamp to verso of the title page, else very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science math statistics nhc4   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 602688
    •  

    • Elementary Statistics Laboratory Manual, MS-DOS Version
    • John D. Spurrier , Donald G. Edwards , Lori A. Thombs
    •  
    • ISBN: 0534236049   Price: $4.53
    • Publisher: Duxbury Pr    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 325 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: math computer science statistics jjj   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 690933
    •  


  • 28928 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1447
  •  Next Page»