Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: fiction ddx
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 3425 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 172
  •  Next Page»

    • Sugartown
    • Loren D. Estleman
    •  
    • ISBN: x   Price: $2.98
    • Publisher: Houghton Mifflin    Date Published: 1985
    • Description: advance uncorrected proof copy; 220 pp., softcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 700841
    •  

    • Every Brilliant Eye
    • Loren D. Estleman
    •  
    • ISBN: x   Price: $12.64
    • Publisher: Houghton Mifflin    Date Published: 1985
    • Description: uncorrected page proof copy; 252 pp., softcover, light soiling to top margin of front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 700843
    •  

    • Runner in the Street
    • James Grady
    •  
    • ISBN: 0025449400   Price: $7.44
    • Publisher: NY: Macmillan    Date Published: 1984
    • Description: first edition, first printing with the complete number row, inscribed by the author; 277 pp., hardcover, near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 700853
    •  

    • The Glass Highway
    • Loren D. Estleman
    •  
    • ISBN: x   Price: $4.96
    • Publisher: Houghton Mifflin    Date Published: 1983
    • Description: uncorrected proofs; 179 pp., grey paper wrappers (softcover), very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 700899
    •  

    • Queen's Bureau of Investigation
    • Ellery Queen
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $60.00
    • Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown    Date Published: 1954
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 228 pp., original yellow cloth (hardcover), very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 700915
    •  

    • Serenade
    • James M. Cain
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $19.74
    • Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf    Date Published: 1939
    • Description: third printing; 314, [1] pp., original black cloth (hardcover), slight spine slant, binding rubbed at edges, else good+ in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 703494
    •  

    • The Barotique Mystery
    • George Harmon Coxe
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $39.48
    • Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf    Date Published: 1936
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 273 pp., original green cloth (hardcover), edges rubbed, else good+ in a worn dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 707832
    •  

    • Double Deuce
    • Robert B. Parker
    •  
    • ISBN: 0399137548   Price: $120.00
    • Publisher: Putnam's Sons    Date Published: 1992
    • Description: first edition, limited to 135 numbered copies, signed by the author, this being copy #75; 224 pp., hardcover, spine slightly faded, else fine in a very good slipcase. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 806976
    •  

    • The Red League. New Magnet Library No. 1064
    • Nicholas Carter
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $35.65
    • Publisher: NY Street and Smith (1907).    Date Published: 1907
    • Description: Paperback, 289, [1] pp., original illustrated paper wrappers (softcover), text slightly browned, covers rubbed, overall good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 706946
    •  


    • Calamity Town. Scherz Phoenix Books 82
    • Ellery Queen, pseudonym of Manfred B. Lee & Frederic Dannay
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $15.30
    • Publisher: Berne: Phoenix Publishing Co.    Date Published: 1947
    • Description: 244, [2] pp., original orange paper wrappers (softcover), spine worn, light old signature to the half-title, else overall good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 698178
    •  

    • Peril at End House
    • Agatha Christie
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $197.23
    • Publisher: Dodd Mead & company    Date Published: 1932
    • Description: first edition, first printing; 270 pp., original brown cloth stamped in red (hardcover), slight stain at foredge of approximately 5 pages, text unaffected, else very good in worn dust jacket; the jacket is not price-clipped, but it is tattered at the top margin with some loss, especially at the spine panel. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 707833
    •  

    • Cornered at last, or, Crime's heavy penalty (New magnet library)
    • Nicholas Carter
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $343.15
    • Publisher: NY: Street & Smith    Date Published: 1912
    • Description: small octavo, original pictorial soft covers, SLIGHT CHIPPING TO BACKSTRIP, 312 pp., text darkened but still supple, good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: fiction dime novels ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 712643
    •  

    • Bien manger pour bien vivre. Essai de gastronomie theorique. Preface par Ali-Bab
    • Pomaine, Edouard de
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $174.95
    • Publisher: Paris: Albin Michel,    Date Published: 1932
    • Description: 10e mille; small octavo, 350 pp.; paper wrappers and early leaves lightly margin chipped, text browned and needs careful handling, reading copy only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: gastronomy, DDX   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 707287
    •  

    • Collections of the Massachusetts Historical Society: Volume VI. Fourth Series.
    • Massachusetts Historical Society.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $25.76
    • Publisher: Boston: Printed for the Society,    Date Published: 1863
    • Description: this volume only, The Winthrop Papers (series), narrow quarto, xiv, [2], 602 pp., 8 plates showing Fac-similes of Signatures and Seals; light general age toning but overall very good+ in black cloth with printed paper label. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Massachusetts, DDX   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 709404
    •  

    • Hunting & Shooting From Earliest Times
    • Michael Brander
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $2.21
    • Publisher: Putnam's Sons    Date Published: 1971
    • Description: first edition; 255 pp., hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 704425
    •  

    • The Pentatomoidea of Illinois with keys to the Nearctic genera (Illinois. Natural History Survey Division. Bulletin)
    • Charles Arthur Hart
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.69
    • Publisher: Urbana    Date Published: 1919
    • Description: [87] pp., plates; softcover, near very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 704431
    •  

    • The Lepidoptera of Yorkshire (Macro-Lepidoptera).
    • Yorkshire Naturalists' Union
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $8.23
    • Publisher: London: The Naturalist    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: 50 pp., Paperback, critical annotations in ink, covers worn, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 709891
    •  

    • A revised annotated list of the butterflies of Michigan (Occasional papers of the Museum of Zoology, University of Michigan)
    • Sherman Moore
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $6.95
    • Publisher:    Date Published: 1960
    • Description: 39 pp., Paperback, some marginalia and underlining, else good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 709899
    •  

    • Catalogue of Modern Pictures Including a Selection of Pictures by the Late Capt. Gerard Crowne, Exhibited by the New English Art Club, Winter, 1917-18.
    • New English Art Club.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $8.23
    • Publisher: London: New English Art Club    Date Published: 1917
    • Description: 44 pp., Paperback, good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ddx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 709901
    •  


  • 3425 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 172
  •  Next Page»