Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 16787 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 840
  •  Next Page»

    • Mindscapes;: Poems by Zieroth, Jiles, Musgrave, Wayman
    • Ann Wall, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0887840213   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Anansi    Date Published: 1971
    • Description: 136 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Poetry, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 722541
    •  

    • The Speed of the Wheel Is Up to the Potter (New Canadian Poetry Series)
    • Sandy Shreve
    •  
    • ISBN: 091962779X   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Quarry Press (CN)    Date Published: 1990
    • Description: 80 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 725623
    •  

    • Homeless Heart: Persona Poems
    • Don Bailey
    •  
    • ISBN: 091962751X   Price: $4.16
    • Publisher: Quarry Pr    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 70 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 725645
    •  

    • External Evidence for Interpolation In Homer (Oxford Reprints)
    • George Melville Bolling
    •  
    • ISBN: 0198142765   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Oxford Univ Press    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: 272 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Poetry, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 732296
    •  

    • In Search of Paradise: The Odyssey of an Italian Family (Mcgill-Queens Studies in Ethnic History)
    • Susan Gabori
    •  
    • ISBN: 077351127X   Price: $17.94
    • Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 232 pp., Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Poetry, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 746926
    •  

    • Someone Else's Memoirs
    • Ron Charach
    •  
    • ISBN: 1550821059   Price: $5.94
    • Publisher: Quarry Pr    Date Published: 1994
    • Description: 99 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Poetry, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 803964
    •  

    • Dunciad Minor: An Heroick Poem
    • Alec Derwent Hope
    •  
    • ISBN: 0522839975   Price: $3.60
    • Publisher: Melbourne University Press    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: 104 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt, Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 816912
    •  

    • Flies (New Canadian poets)
    • Lloyd Abbey
    •  
    • ISBN: 0887500765   Price: $15.00
    • Publisher: Oberon Press    Date Published: 1974
    • Description: 64 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Poetry, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 714575
    •  

    • The mad bomber
    • Stephen Stepanchev
    •  
    • ISBN: 0876851227   Price: $5.80
    • Publisher: Black Sparrow Press    Date Published: 1975
    • Description: 100 pp., Paperback, covers slightly worn, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 709241
    •  

    • Half Promised Land (Classic Contemporary)
    • Thomas Lux
    •  
    • ISBN: 0887482058   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 72 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 709251
    •  

    • Times & locations
    • Michael Smith
    •  
    • ISBN: 0851052193   Price: $9.21
    • Publisher: Dolmen Press    Date Published: 1972
    • Description: 46 pp., hardcover, very good in good price clipped dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 710991
    •  

    • Sanctuary
    • Ken Cathers
    •  
    • ISBN: 0920633897   Price: $3.48
    • Publisher: Thistledown Pr Ltd    Date Published: 1991
    • Description: 64 pp., Paperback, minor rubbing to spine and extremities, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712415
    •  

    • Poems New and Selected
    • Henry Beissel
    •  
    • ISBN: 0889623589   Price: $4.87
    • Publisher: Grove Pr    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: 136 pp., Paperback, small bump to top corner, minor wear to extremities, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712418
    •  

    • Beasthoods
    • Bryn Griffiths, Pip Benveniste
    •  
    • ISBN: 0854690603   Price: $14.27
    • Publisher: Turret Books    Date Published: 1972
    • Description: First Edition, 45 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712420
    •  

    • Vintage 1999: Poems from the National Poetry Contest & the Canadian Youth Poetry Competition
    •  
    • ISBN: 0921870701   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Ronsdale Press    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 126 pp., softcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712459
    •  

    • Old Roots New Trees: A Personal Midrash
    • Judah Denburg
    •  
    • ISBN: 0889625514   Price: $12.95
    • Publisher: Mosaic Pr    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 61 pp., Paperback, previous owner's notations in pencil to one page, else very good . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712484
    •  

    • Selected Portraits
    • Ron Charach
    •  
    • ISBN: 1894987209   Price: $3.32
    • Publisher: Wolsak and Wynn Publishers Ltd.    Date Published: 2007
    • Description: 120 pp., Paperback, inscribed by the author on half-title page and title page, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712486
    •  

    • Elephant Street
    • Ron Charach
    •  
    • ISBN: 092183389X   Price: $5.22
    • Publisher: Signature Editions    Date Published: 2003
    • Description: 96 pp., Paperback, new. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712512
    •  

    • A Strange Manuscript Found in a Copper Cylinder (Centre for Editing Early Canadian Texts)
    • James De Mille , Malcolm Parks
    •  
    • ISBN: 0773521674   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Carleton University Press    Date Published: 1986
    • Description: 325 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Poetry, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712824
    •  

    • Insel (Penumbra Press poetry series)
    • J. Michael Yates
    •  
    • ISBN: 0920806589   Price: $7.87
    • Publisher: Penumbra Pr    Date Published: 1983
    • Description: 91 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Poetry, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 714565
    •  


  • 16787 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 840
  •  Next Page»