Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- De Jerusalem a Roma. La historia del judaismo al cristianismo (de 272 a. C. a 392 d. C.)
- ISBN: 8434444992 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Ariel Date Published: 2006
- Description: 414 pp., HARDCOVER, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: religion history, knm acu Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 728182
- Journal of the Transactions of the Victoria Institute, or, Philosophical Society of Great Britain. Edited by the Secretary. Vol. XXXVI.
- ISBN: NA Price: $273.64
- Publisher: London Date Published: 1904
- Description: viii, [2], 383, xxvii pp., folding map tattered and torn but no loss, incsibed to the National Club Library by H. C. Nisbet (an associate member of the institute) with their book plate, original cloth faded and rubbed at spine, good only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history of science, KNM Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 726938
- La Religion de l'Evolutionnisme: Essai d'une synthese ethique moderne
- ISBN: NA Price: $5.33
- Publisher: Bruxelles: Imprimerie Gustave Fischlin Date Published: 1912
- Description: 334 pp., original paper wrappers (softcover), spine worn, head of spine missing, front cover detached but present, textually clean, minor library markings, good only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: acu history religion Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 673365
- Dedication of Jesuit Well and Reproduction of French Chapel and Fort of Ste. Marie of Ganentaa (Onondaga Lake), August 16, 1933
- ISBN: NA Price: $39.71
- Publisher: Syracuse, NY: Knights of Columbus Date Published: 1933
- Description: 31 pp., Hardcover, front cover rubbed, library markings, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: religion history acu Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 674286
- Methodologia Historico-Iuridica. Bibliotheca Pontificii Athenaei Antoniani 9.
- ISBN: NA Price: $81.19
- Publisher: Romae Date Published: 1958
- Description: 214 pp., Paperback, handstamp to front cover, scant minor notes, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: acu religion history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 680620
- The Negro's God as Reflected in His Literature. Studies in American Negro Life
- ISBN: NA Price: $9.40
- Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1969
- Description: 269 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history, religion, sociology acu Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 897830
- Las Noticias secretas de America. Estudio critico de las acusaciones de Ulloa sobre general relaacion del Clero Colonial, 1720-1765
- ISBN: NA Price: $17.96
- Publisher: Washington: Catholic University of America Date Published: 1956
- Description: 256 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: acu roman catholic religion history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 637844
- The Connecticut Catholic year book: Being an epitome of the history of the church, in the Diocese of Hartford, from April, 1876 to May, 1877 embracing biographies of the Bishops of the Diocese, of Deceased Priests, Descriptions of Churches, Schools, etc.
- ISBN: NA Price: $58.30
- Publisher: Hartford: Connecticut Catholic Pub. Co Date Published: 1877
- Description: 184 pp., original black decorated cloth (hardcover), minor library marking to front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Catholic religion Connecticut history acu Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 671735
- Rejoice and remember: A centennial history of the Catholic community of St. Anthony of Padua, Indianapolis, Indiana
- ISBN: NA Price: $36.90
- Publisher: Centennial Committee, St. Anthony Parish Date Published: 1992
- Description: 123 pp., paperback, includes folding plate, previous owner's name to title page and dedication page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Indiana history Catholic religion acu Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 671824
- The Little Church around the Mart: Celebrates one hundred years of service in Chicago, 1881-1981
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.60
- Publisher: Assumption Church Date Published: 1981
- Description: Approx. 300 pp., softcover, previous owner's name to title page and front free endpaper, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Chicago history Catholic religion acu Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 671833
- Blatter fur wurttembergische Kirchengeschichte. Im Auftrag des Vereins fur wurttembergische Kirchengeschichte
- ISBN: NA Price: $157.76
- Publisher: Stuttgart: Chr. Scheufele Date Published: 2008
- Description: 469 pp., Hardcover, slight bump to extremities, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: acu, religion, history, foreign language Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 819320
- Nomenclator zoologicus, continens nomina systematica generum animalium tam viventium quam fossilium, secundum ordinem alphabeticum disposita, adjectis auctoribus ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $6,689.19
- Publisher: Soloduri: Sumtibus Jent et Gassmann, Date Published: 1842
- Description: first edition, all 26 parts + the Index Universalis, the imprint on the main title reads 1842-1846 but it was issued before the last part came out; large, thick quarto, each part of the main work separately paginated but very substantial together, the Index Universalis has viii, 393, [1] pp. and its own imprint dated 1846; all together in one later half leather binding in the following order: Mammalia. Aves. Reptilia. Pisces. Mollusca. Coleoptera. Orthoptera. Neuroptera. Hymenoptera. Hemiptera. Lepidoptera. Strepsiptera. Diptera. Suctoria. Thysanoptera. Thysanura. Arachnidae. Epizoa. Myriapoda. Crustacea. Vermes. Rotatoria. Polygastrica. Echinodermata. Acalephae. Polypi. Index universalis.; library markings including a donation book plate from Thomas Wilson to the Entomological Society of Philadelphia, the binding rubbed and worn with both sides detached, text has light general age toning but paper not fragile and block still well sewn. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history of science, natural history, zoology, nomenclature, genera and groups, KNM Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 733653
- George Washington: President of the Constitutional Convention
- ISBN: NA Price: $74.34
- Publisher: Adams Press Date Published: 1987
- Description: 56 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history, knm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 728253
- Birmingham Political Union and the Movements for Reform in Britain, 1830-39
- ISBN: 0712908382 Price: $16.39
- Publisher: Dawson Publishing,Folkestone Date Published: 1979
- Description: 206 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history, knm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 728722
- Castles in Spain - Anthony Morris's Letters to His Children 1813-1817
- ISBN: NA Price: $5.91
- Publisher: Wyck Association Date Published: 1982
- Description: 376 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history, knm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 728743
- Forms
- ISBN: NA Price: $40.07
- Publisher: Austin: Graduate Journal Date Published: 1968
- Description: limited to 100 numbered copies, inscribed by Christ-Janer, this being copy #41; an artist's book with poetry and text by Hayden Carruth, Hiram D. Williams, and Donald L. Weismann, and watercolors by Christ-Janer, the dean of the Art Department at Pratt Institute of Art; [6], [42] pp. of text with 8 tipped-in color plates by Christ-Janer; light stain to upper rear joint of spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: art knm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 727928
- THE TRINITON THEORY
- ISBN: NA Price: $11.88
- Publisher: Barcelona, The Author Date Published: 1987
- Description: 67 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: science, religion, knm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 727634
- The church: Its changing image through twenty centuries Volume 1. The First Seventeen Centuries
- ISBN: 0281029903 Price: $18.79
- Publisher: SPCK Date Published: 1977
- Description: 256 pp., Paperback, underlining and marginalia else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Religion & Spirituality knm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 728197
- DE SOCIETATIBUS Sive Virorum Sive Mulierum in Communi Viventium Sine Votis
- ISBN: NA Price: $40.59
- Publisher: Halifax Date Published: 1936
- Description: 175 pp., paperback, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: theology religion knm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 728949
- Church of St. Stanislaus Bishop and Martyr: On East Seventh Street in New York City, 1874-1954
- ISBN: NA Price: $17.82
- Publisher: Roman Catholic Church of St. Stanislaus, B.M Date Published: 1954
- Description: 240 pp., hardcover, near very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: acu Catholic religion history New York Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 671752


