Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 39071 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1954
  •  Next Page»

    • Francesco Jovine: The Quest for Realism (American University Studies Series II, Romance Languages and Literature no. 37)
    • Alfonso Procaccini
    •  
    • ISBN: 0820402672   Price: $7.98
    • Publisher: Peter Lang Pub Inc    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: 223 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 725747
    •  

    • Sense of Style: Studies in the Art of Fiction in Enmglish-Speaking Canada
    • W. J. Keith
    •  
    • ISBN: 1550220942   Price: $4.21
    • Publisher: E C W Pr    Date Published: 1990
    • Description: 235 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 725360
    •  

    • Banana Bending: Asian-Australian and Asian-Canadian Literatures
    • Tseen-Ling Khoo
    •  
    • ISBN: 0773525513   Price: $33.19
    • Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press    Date Published: 2003
    • Description: 230 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 725679
    •  

    • The Medieval European Religious Lyric
    • Patrick Diehl
    •  
    • ISBN: 0520046730   Price: $5.23
    • Publisher: Univ of California Press    Date Published: 1985
    • Description: 475 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 732823
    •  

    • Dwelling Place
    • Clive Wilmer
    •  
    • ISBN: 0856352322   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Carcanet Pr    Date Published: 1977
    • Description: 60 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 710823
    •  

    • Director's Cut
    • David Solway
    •  
    • ISBN: 0889842728   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Porcupine's Quill    Date Published: 2003
    • Description: 209 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 711379
    •  

    • Edward Young (1683-1765)
    • Edward Young
    •  
    • ISBN: 0856351407   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Carcanet Press    Date Published: 1980
    • Description: 136 pp., Hardcover, very good in tattered dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 711417
    •  

    • Canadian Literary Prose: A Preliminary Stylistic Atlas
    • Robert Cluett
    •  
    • ISBN: 1550220985   Price: $9.63
    • Publisher: Ecw Press    Date Published: 1990
    • Description: 200 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 712451
    •  

    • Tumult
    • Botho Strauss
    •  
    • ISBN: 0856355887   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Carcanet Press    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: 136 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 715448
    •  

    • The Craft of Fiction: Essays in Medieval Poetics
    • Leigh A. Arrathoon
    •  
    • ISBN: 0933760043   Price: $79.12
    • Publisher: Solaris Press    Date Published: 1984
    • Description: 521 pp., Paperback, faint crease to front cover, embossment to title page, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 715897
    •  

    • The Politics and Aesthetics of "New Negro" Literature (The Harlem Renaissance, 1920-1940)
    • Cary D. Wintz
    •  
    • ISBN: 0815322135   Price: $9.91
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1996
    • Description: 400 pp., Hardcover, fine . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 716486
    •  

    • Selected Poems
    • Lauris Edmond
    •  
    • ISBN: 0195581261   Price: $4.24
    • Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA    Date Published: 1985
    • Description: 128 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 716806
    •  

    • Immigrant Subjectivities: In Asian American and Asian Diaspora Literatures
    • Sheng-Mei Ma
    •  
    • ISBN: 0791438295   Price: $45.89
    • Publisher: State University of New York Press    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: 188 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 718602
    •  

    • East, West, and Others: The Third World in Postwar German Literature (Modern German Culture and Literature)
    • Arlene A. Teraoka
    •  
    • ISBN: 0803244312   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: University of Nebraska Press    Date Published: 1996
    • Description: 252 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 721204
    •  

    • The Games of Poetics: Ludic Criticism and Postmodern Fiction (American University Studies Series III, Comparative Literature)
    • Ruth E. Burke
    •  
    • ISBN: 0820419427   Price: $19.79
    • Publisher: Peter Lang Publishing    Date Published: 1994
    • Description: 199 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 721373
    •  

    • Tradition and Innovation: Reflections on Latin American Jewish Writing (S U N Y Series in Modern Jewish Literature and Culture)
    • Robert E. Diantonio, Nora Glickman
    •  
    • ISBN: 0791415104   Price: $11.26
    • Publisher: State University of New York Press    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 225 pp., Paperback, minor fading to spine and covers, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 724417
    •  

    • Persecution, Extermination, Literature
    • Sem Dresden, Henry G. Schogt
    •  
    • ISBN: 0802076688   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: University of Toronto Press    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 250 pp., Paperback, top corner slightly bumped, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 724419
    •  

    • All the Polarities: Comparative Studies in Contemporary Canadian Novels in French and English
    • Philip Stratford
    •  
    • ISBN: 0920763057   Price: $41.13
    • Publisher: E C W Pr    Date Published: 1986
    • Description: 109 pp., Paperback, slight crease to front cover else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 725265
    •  

    • A Seasonal Romance: Louis Hemon's Maria Chapdelaine (Canadian Fiction Studies series)
    • Patricia Demers
    •  
    • ISBN: 1550221116   Price: $13.81
    • Publisher: Ecw Press    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 80 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 725356
    •  

    • The Postmodern University
    • Stanley Fogel
    •  
    • ISBN: 1550220055   Price: $75.87
    • Publisher: Ecw Press    Date Published: 1988
    • Description: 150 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's inscription to half title page else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 725358
    •  


  • 39071 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 1954
  •  Next Page»