Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Degrees of Freedom: Canada and the United States in a Changing World
- ISBN: 0773514473 Price: $4.16
- Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 1996
- Description: 493 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economic Conditions, International, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 741754
- Knowledge and Economic Conduct: The Social Foundations of the Modern Economy (Studies in Comparative Political Economy and Public Policy)
- ISBN: 0802009050 Price: $20.36
- Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 2002
- Description: 384 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 736502
- The Economies of Asia 1950-1998. Critical Perspectives on the World Economy, Volume 2: South East Asia
- ISBN: 0415179483 Price: $61.92
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2004
- Description: 682 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 712353
- The Industrial Revolutions in Europe II (Industrial Relations): Volume 5 Book 2 (v. 2)
- ISBN: 0631181458 Price: $66.45
- Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1994
- Description: 500 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 718057
- Unemployed Workers: Social History of the Great Depression in Adelaide
- ISBN: 0702212350 Price: $155.59
- Publisher: University of Queensland Press Date Published: 1978
- Description: 240 pp., hardcover, very good in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing, History Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 721019
- City and Country: An Interdisciplinary Collection (Economics and Sociology Thematic Issue)
- ISBN: 0631228853 Price: $6.97
- Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2001
- Description: 300 pp., Paperback, minor wear to corners, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 722407
- Towards Recovery in Pacific Asia (Esrc Pacific Asia Programme (Series).)
- ISBN: 0415223547 Price: $3.35
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2000
- Description: 160 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 723775
- At the Global Crossroads: The Sylvia Ostry Foundation Lectures
- ISBN: 0773526374 Price: $29.15
- Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 2004
- Description: 105 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 734703
- Atlantic Canada & Confederation
- ISBN: 0802024874 Price: $4.16
- Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1983
- Description: 160 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 738789
- Capitalism and the National Question in Canada
- ISBN: 0802061710 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Univ of Toronto Pr Date Published: 1972
- Description: 256 pp., Paperback, very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 747645
- The Economies of Asia 1950-1998. Critical Perspectives on the World Economy, Volume 3: The Four Tigers
- ISBN: 0415179491 Price: $70.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2004
- Description: 664 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 712352
- Scarcity and Choice in History
- ISBN: 0678080178 Price: $4.19
- Publisher: A. M. Kelley Date Published: 1970
- Description: 256 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 721432
- The Merits of Flexible Exchange Rates: An Anthology
- ISBN: 0913969141 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: George Mason University Press Date Published: 1988
- Description: 528 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 737405
- The Prosperous Years: The Economic History of Ontario, 1939-75 (Social History of Canada,)
- ISBN: 0802065929 Price: $15.84
- Publisher: Univ of Toronto Pr Date Published: 1985
- Description: 304 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 737927
- Landscapes of Globalization: Human Geographies of Economic Change in the Philippines (Routledge Pacific Rim Geographies)
- ISBN: 0415191599 Price: $65.09
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2000
- Description: 189 pp., Hardcover, bump to fore edge, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economic Conditions, Economics, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 738524
- Japanese Direct Investment in China: Locational Determinants and Characteristics (East Asia (New York, N.Y.).)
- ISBN: 0415935504 Price: $3.34
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2002
- Description: 270 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt International, Economics, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 738089
- The People Link: Human Resource Linkages Across the Pacific (Hongkong Bank of Canada Papers on Asia , Vol 3)
- ISBN: 0802081266 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1997
- Description: 179 pp., Paperback, partial sticker to back cover else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 722165
- Organising Industrial Activities Across Firm Boundaries (Routledge Studies in Business Organizations and Networks)
- ISBN: 0415147077 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1998
- Description: 152 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 731176
- Economic and Social Cohesion in Europe: A New Objective (Trans European Policy Studies Association)
- ISBN: 0415066174 Price: $3.06
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992
- Description: 252 pp., Hardcover, small bump to top edge of front cover, small circular impression to rear cover else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: International, Economics, Business & Investing ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 735195
- International Financial Markets: Integration, Efficiency, and Expectations.
- ISBN: 1557862303 Price: $3.05
- Publisher: Blackwell Publishers May Date Published: 1991
- Description: 159 pp., Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt International, Economics, Business & Investing Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 738608


