Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, Oberlin, Ohio, MMW
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 4131 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 207
  •  Next Page»

    • The Hi-O-Hi 1931. Oberlin College Annual. Volume Forty-One.
    • Oberlin College. (Doust, Howard B.. ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $44.46
    • Publisher: Oberlin:    Date Published: 1931
    • Description: first edition; large quarto, 328 pp. including advertising material, illustrated throughout, a studio photograph of two coaches and six members of the Oberlin track team (from the same year?) inserted loose, original silver and black cloth rubbed at extremities but a very good+ copy; unusual for a year book is open criticism for a college club and not in jest, the Japanese Club is described as having no definite purpose or program and as having failed to bring closer understanding between Japan and the United States, the college's Shansi Committee on the facing page may have something to do with this. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, Oberlin, Ohio, MMW   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 748863
    •  

    • The Miami Recensio, Vol. 22. Published Annually by the Junior Class of Miami University, 1923.
    • Miami University (Ohio).
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $769.72
    • Publisher: Oxford (Ohio):    Date Published: 1923
    • Description: large quarto, 304 pp., illustrated throughout, autographs of classmates, embossed cloth darkened and rubbed and hinges weak, still near very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, Oxford, Ohio, WLK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 738278
    •  

    • Recensio 1940. Published at the Instance of the Junior Class, Miami University, Oxford, Ohio.
    • Miami University, at Oxford, Ohio. (Howell, Ted, ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $314.50
    • Publisher: Oxford (Ohio):    Date Published: 1940
    • Description: large quarto, [312] pp. including advertising material at end, illustrated throughout; signature of previous owner and original embossed cloth rubbed at extremities, overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, Oxford, Ohio, STRB   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 744437
    •  

    • Fanfare - 1969. Cleveland State University, Cleveland, Ohio.
    • Cleveland State University. (Ramstrom, Gaye G., ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $482.32
    • Publisher: Cleveland:    Date Published: 1969
    • Description: large quarto, 272 pp., illustrated throughout; the yellow and tan cloth binding lightly soiled but a very good copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, Cleveland, Ohio, WLK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 738274
    •  

    • The Fanfare. (1970, Cleveland State University yearbook)
    • Cleveland State University. (Hubbert, David S., ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $39.19
    • Publisher: Cleveland:    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: large quarto, 288 pp., illustrated throughout, the tan pictorisl cloth browning but overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, Cleveland, Ohio, WLK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 738275
    •  

    • 1951 Recensio. Miami University, Oxford, Ohio.
    • Miami University (Ohio). (Malphrus, Gloria, et al, eds,)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $606.56
    • Publisher: Oxford (Ohio):    Date Published: 1951
    • Description: large quarto, 383 pp., illustrated througout, very good in original cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, Oxford, Ohio, WLK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 738277
    •  

    • Recensio 1940. Published at the Instance of the Junior Class. Miami University, Oxford, Ohio. (year book)
    • Miami University, Oxford, Ohio. (Howell, Ted, ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $193.69
    • Publisher: Oxford:    Date Published: 1940
    • Description: large quarto, 312 pp., illustrated throughout; a few water spots in text but overall a very good copy in original embossed cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, Miami, Ohio, WLK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 742544
    •  

    • Recensio 1939. Published at the Insistance of the Juniors, Miami University, Oxford, Ohio.
    • Miami University, at Oxford, Ohio. (Tronner, Jean, ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $116.37
    • Publisher: Oxford (Ohio):    Date Published: 1939
    • Description: large quarto, [296] pp. including advertising material at end, illustrated throughout; signature of previous owner on front free pastedown, original padded imitation leather rubbed at extremities and hinges weak, still overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, Miami, Ohio, STRB   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 744323
    •  

    • Blockhouse. Annual Publication, University of Toledo, 1939. (year book)
    • University of Toledo. (Densman, Pat, ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $104.28
    • Publisher: Toledo (Ohio):    Date Published: 1939
    • Description: large quarto, [180] pp., illustrated throughout; scratches at spine of original embossed cloth but overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, Toledo, Ohio, STRB   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 744324
    •  

    • Blockhouse 1940 (University of Toledo year book)
    • University of Toledo. (Blodgett, Jack, ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $108.23
    • Publisher: Toledo (Ohio):    Date Published: 1940
    • Description: large quarto, [180] pp., illustrated throughout; original embossed cloth soiled with head of spine frayed, hinges weak, interior clean but good+ only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, Toledo, Ohio, STRB   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 744440
    •  

    • Case Blueprints the Future in the 1948 Differential. (year book)
    • Case Institute of Technology. (Spuhler, Peter A., ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $86.49
    • Publisher: Cleveland: Case Institute of Technology,    Date Published: 1948
    • Description: large quarto, [231] pp., illustrated throughout; apparently once stuck to a sheet of newspaper and some remnants still remain on back cover but else a very good copy in embossed original cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, Cleveland, Ohio, WLK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 748766
    •  

    • The Case Differential. A Review of College Life and Activities During the Year of 1950-51 at Case Institute of Technology. (year book)
    • Case Institute of Technology. (McArdle, Jack G.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $129.34
    • Publisher: Cleveland: Case Institute of Technology    Date Published: 1951
    • Description: large quarto, 276 pp., illustrated throughout; the gold lettering on original embossed cloth darkened and rubbed at high points, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, Cleveland, Ohio, WLK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 748767
    •  

    • 1950 Differential. (year book)
    • Case Institute of Technology. (Papp, Lawrence C.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $169.15
    • Publisher: Cleveland: Case Institute of Technology    Date Published: 1950
    • Description: large quarto, 294 pp., illustrated throughout; very good in original embossed cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, Cleveland, Ohio, WLK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 748768
    •  

    • The 1930 Hi-O-Hi. A Year Book of Oberlin College published by the Junior Class Anno Domini Nineteen Hundred and Twenty-Nine. (Vol. XL)
    • Bigelow, Leslie P., ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $34.65
    • Publisher: Oberlin (Ohio): Oberlin College,    Date Published: 1929
    • Description: first edition; small folio (leaves 30.5 cm. tall), 358 pp. including an advertising section at end, illustrated throughout including individual portraits of Juniors and Seniors, some leaves doubled and printed on parchment finish paper to suggest a manuscript in colors; private book plate and a few signatures in the Autographs section, paper labels darkened, still a very good copy in original quarter cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, genealogy, Ohio, MTZ   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 862552
    •  

    • The 1932 Arbutus: An Annual Publication of the Junior Class of Indiana University. Bloomington, Indiana.
    • Indiana University at Bloomington. (Crawford, John R., ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $90.35
    • Publisher: Bloomington:    Date Published: 1932
    • Description: large quarto, 496 pp., illustrated throughout including individual portraits of seniors, members of fraternities and sororities, and some clubs and societies, a very good copy in original embossed cloth and a lush production considering the Depression was well under way. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 791602
    •  

    • Argus. Findlay College, Findlay, Ohio. 1962 (yearbook)
    • Findlay College (Ohio)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $88.61
    • Publisher: Findlay:    Date Published: 1962
    • Description: first edition; large quarto, 106 pp. followed by an advertising section at the end, profusely illustrated including individual portraits of students from all classes; a small pen note inked out at corner of back endpaper, original cloth lightly soiled at margins of front cover, overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, HMF   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 868941
    •  

    • 1956 Chanticleer, Duke University
    • Crandall, Virginia Lee, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $80.16
    • Publisher: Durham:    Date Published: 1956
    • Description: large quarto, over 400 pages and profusely illustrated, first blank lacks at portion of fore edge, text has a very light warp and a slight musty smell but no staining, sound but good+ only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university yearbooks, year books, LGN   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 821016
    •  

    • The Nineteen Sixty-One Argus. Annual Publication of Findlay College, Findlay, Ohio. (yearbook)
    • Findlay College (Ohio)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $90.22
    • Publisher: Findlay:    Date Published: 1961
    • Description: First edition; large quarto, 144 pp. including an advertising section at the end, profusely illustrated including individual portraits of students from all classes; a small pen note inked out at corner of back endpaper, original embossed pink cloth soiled but sound and else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, HMF   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 868942
    •  

    • 1964 Argus. Findlay College, Findlay, Ohio. (yearbook)
    • Findlay College (Ohio)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $89.57
    • Publisher: Findlay:    Date Published: 1964
    • Description: first edition; large quarto, 144 pp. including an advertising section at the end, profusely illustrated including individual portraits of students from all classes; very good in original embossed cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, HMF   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 868945
    •  

    • The Argus, Findlay College, Findlay, Ohio (1973 yearbook)
    • Findlay College (Ohio)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $90.22
    • Publisher: Findlay:    Date Published: 1973
    • Description: first edition; large quarto, 204 pp. including an advertising section at the end, profusely illustrated including individual portraits of students from all classes (those of Seniors larger and in casual settings); a small pen note inked out at corner of endpaper, very good in original cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: college and university year books, yearbooks, HMF   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 868948
    •  


  • 4131 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 207
  •  Next Page»