Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- England & America: The Ties that Bind. An Inaugural Lecture Delivered Before the University of Oxford on 8 November 1948.
- ISBN: NA Price: $104.30
- Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press Date Published: 1948
- Description: 24 pp., Paperback, text unopened, previous ownership markings to front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: htm, England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 815844
- English Suits Before the Parliament of Paris: 1420-1436 (Camden Fourth Series, 26)
- ISBN: 0861930959 Price: $2.00
- Publisher: Royal Historical Society Date Published: 1982
- Description: 328 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: England, Europe, History htm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 746749
- Queen Elizabeth's defence of her proceedings in church and state (Church Historical Society. Publications)
- ISBN: NA Price: $2.73
- Publisher: S.P.C.K Date Published: 1958
- Description: 61 pp., Paperback, minor internal ownership markings else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: England, Europe, History htm Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 748985
- The Development of Science and Technology in Nineteenth-Century Britain: The Importance of Manchester (Variorum Collected Studies Series, 765)
- ISBN: 086078908X Price: $54.54
- Publisher: Ashgate Publishing Date Published: 2003
- Description: Hardcover, bookplate to front pastedown, small handstamp to rear pastedown, else near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: htm Scientists, Professionals & Academics, Biographies & Memoirs, England, Europe, History, Ireland Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 779163
- Historie of ye Londe, 1066-1400. (caption title: The Early History of Land in England)
- ISBN: NA Price: $22.80
- Publisher: Manchester: R. S. Chrystal, Date Published: 1893
- Description: first edition of the first chapter of a proposed series on "the history of working folk"; 31, [1] pp.; general age toning to text and paper wrappers but overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: British history, England, HTM Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 742605
- A Short History of Cambridge University Press
- ISBN: 0521429218 Price: $2.00
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1992
- Description: 123 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 710442
- The grammar schools: their continuing tradition, 1660-1714
- ISBN: 0719518458 Price: $3.35
- Publisher: Murray Date Published: 1969
- Description: 297 pp., Hardcover, very good in a worn dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 712129
- Understanding Post-War British Society
- ISBN: 041510940X Price: $4.20
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1994
- Description: 212 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 712730
- Glamorgan County History, Vol. 1: Natural History (v. 1)
- ISBN: 0904730026 Price: $131.70
- Publisher: University of Wales Press Date Published: 1971
- Description: Volume One, 444 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good+ dust jacket . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 714153
- Southern History: A Review of History of Southern England
- ISBN: 0391023160 Price: $4.98
- Publisher: Humanities Pr Date Published: 1981
- Description: 280 pp., hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: England, Europe, History ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 718337
- A history of Tetbury
- ISBN: 0904387100 Price: $5.84
- Publisher: Alan Sutton Date Published: 1976
- Description: Second edition, 134 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 718882
- Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Sixth Series, Volume 4
- ISBN: 0521551684 Price: $12.71
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1995
- Description: 306 pp., Hardcover, bump to corner of cover, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 720128
- The Crown and Local Communities-In England and France in the Fifteenth Century
- ISBN: 0904387798 Price: $7.30
- Publisher: Humanities Press Date Published: 1981
- Description: 192 pp., Paperback, faint moisture rippling to last 50 pages, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 724491
- Restoration and Revolution (World and Word Series)
- ISBN: 0709935021 Price: $2.43
- Publisher: Croom Helm, Date Published: 1986
- Description: 248 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 724794
- A Dictionary of British Institutions: A Student's Guide
- ISBN: 0415071097 Price: $20.32
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1993
- Description: 176 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 725028
- Durham City (None)
- ISBN: 1860772498 Price: $15.17
- Publisher: Phillimore & Co. Date Published: 2003
- Description: 144 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 725242
- The Sectarian Spirit: Sectarianism, Society, and Politics in Victorian Cotton Towns
- ISBN: 0802024068 Price: $8.00
- Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1983
- Description: 210 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: England, Europe, History ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 728369
- The Struggle for Soviet Jewish Emigration, 1948-1967 (Cambridge Russian, Soviet and Post-Soviet Studies 75)
- ISBN: 0521390842 Price: $3.75
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1991
- Description: 462 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: England, Europe, History ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 731361
- Britain, Detente and Changing East-West Relations
- ISBN: 0415078415 Price: $40.69
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992
- Description: 224 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 731485
- Rural Britain: A Social Geography
- ISBN: 0631132376 Price: $2.00
- Publisher: Blackwell Pub Date Published: 1984
- Description: 280 pp., Paperback, minor fading to spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt England, Europe, History Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 736796


