Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- The Southwest Economy in the 1990s: A Different Decade
- ISBN: 079239092X Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1991
- Description: 194 pp., Hardcover, ex library, some fading to spine and covers, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: fbr Economics, History, United States Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 756677
- American State Papers. Documents of the Congress of the United States from the First Session of the Eighteenth Congress to the First Session of the Twentieth Congress. [Class III} on Finance. Volume V.
- ISBN: NA Price: $126.07
- Publisher: Washington: Gales & Seaton, Date Published: 1859
- Description: Class 3, Volume 5 only; narrow folio, ix, [1], 1143, xv (index) pp.; ex library, original binding poor and needs replacement, early and late leaves shaken, general age toning, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history, BWK Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 730226
- American State Papers. Documents Legislative and Executive of the Congress of the United States ... [Class III] Finance. Volumes II-IV.
- ISBN: NA Price: $1,121.43
- Publisher: Washington: Published by Gales & Seaton, Date Published: 1832
- Description: Class 3, Volumes 2 through 5 (last published for this class) covers the period December 20, 1802 through May 16, 1828; first editions, narrow folio, a few folding maps and plans, leather spines and tips very rubbed and worn with several sides detached or loose but blocks still well sewn, age toning and age staining to text, some volumes have library book plates, good. Volumes Included: 4
- Subject: United States, finance, economic history, Big Sets Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 705325
- Economic Reconstruction. Report of the Columbia University Commission.
- ISBN: NA Price: $3.90
- Publisher: NY: Columbia University Press, Date Published: 1934
- Description: first edition; xv, [1], 250 pp., original cloth; ex library, sound but good only. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 642573
- Report of the Secretary of the Treasury, On the Finances.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.17
- Publisher: Washington: Date Published: 1853
- Description: 384 pp.; issued as 33d Congress, 1st Session, HED 3; light extraction roughness at spine, light age staining to early leaves, now partially disbound in self wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 448680
- Finances. Report of the Secretary of the Treasury, On the state of the Finances.
- ISBN: NA Price: $31.80
- Publisher: Washington: Date Published: 1853
- Description: 493 pp.; issued as 32d Congress, 2d Session, SED 23; light extraction roughness at spine and occasional age staining, now in self wrappers; report on the fiscal year ending June 30, 1852. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 450001
- International Trade Theory and Regional Income Differences. United States, 1880-1950.
- ISBN: 0720431700 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: Amsterdam/London: North-Holland Publishing Company, Date Published: 1971
- Description: xv, [1], 221, [3] pp., issued as Contrubutions to Economic Analysis, 70; near fine in original cloth. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 642582
- Letter of the Treasurer of the United States, communicating Copies of His accounts for the third and fourth quarters of 1853 and first quarter of 1854.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.19
- Publisher: Washington: Date Published: 1854
- Description: 366 pp.; issued as 33d Congress, 2d Session, SED 3; light extraction roughness at spine and occasional light age stains, now in self wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 448681
- Letter from the Secretary of the Treasury, transmitting Estimates of appropriations required for the service of the fiscal year ending June 30, 1854.
- ISBN: NA Price: $42.90
- Publisher: Washington: Date Published: 1852
- Description: 292 pp.; issued as 32d Congress, 2d Session, HED 2; light extraction roughness at spine, occasional age spotting, now partially disbound in self wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 448682
- Finances. Report of the Secretary of the Treasury, On the state of the Finances.
- ISBN: NA Price: $30.69
- Publisher: Washington: Date Published: 1853
- Description: 384 pp.; issued as 33d Congress, 1st Session, SED 2; light extraction roughness at spine and light general age toning with a few age stains, pen note at top margin of first page, now in self wrappers; report on the fiscal year ending June 30, 1853. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 450000
- State of the Finances. Letter from the Secretary of the Treasury, transmitting the Annual Report on the State of the Finances. December 10, 1827 ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $31.54
- Publisher: Washington: Printed by Gales & Seaton, Date Published: 1827
- Description: 50 pp., folding table; issued as 20th Congress, 1st Session, HD 4; light extraction roughness at spine, name of a contemporary owner at head of title, light age staining, still a good+, untrimmed copy. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 471833
- Year Book of the Economic Club of New York. Volume II. Containing the Addresses of the Season 1911-1912. Edited by the Secretary.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.18
- Publisher: NY: The Economic Club of New York, Date Published: 1912
- Description: vi, 205 pp., frontis.; very good in original cloth; speakers included William Howard Taft and Woodrow Wilson. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 570218
- Year Book of the Economic Club of New York. Volume IV. Containing the Addresses of the Season 1913-1914. Edited by the Secretary.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.89
- Publisher: NY: The Economic Club of New York, Date Published: 1914
- Description: vi, 283 pp., frontis.; very good in original cloth; speakers included Andrew Carnegie and Col. George W. Goethals. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 570219
- The Price of Waste. Intercolonial Club, Roxbury, Mass. 8 P. M. Saturday, January 27, 1912.
- ISBN: NA Price: $34.61
- Publisher: Roxbury?: Date Published: 1912
- Description: 12mo, 24 pp.; library markings, only the front cover of paper wrappers remains and disbound, complete text but working copy only; author feels the high cost of living is a moral as well as an economic problem and is the result of waste, extravagance, and inefficiency. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 591501
- 73rd Annual Report, 1986.
- ISBN: NA Price: $94.89
- Publisher: Washington: Date Published: 1987
- Description: [viii], 302 pp.; paper wrappers lightly soiled, interior clean. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 642565
- 69th Annual Report, 1982.
- ISBN: NA Price: $38.51
- Publisher: Washington: Date Published: 1983
- Description: [viii], 284 pp.; paper wrappers lightly soiled, interior clean. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 642566
- Report from the Secretary of the Treasury, On The Finances. December 6, 1837.
- ISBN: NA Price: $38.52
- Publisher: Washington: Blair & Rives, printers, Date Published: 1837
- Description: 41 pp.; issued as 25th Congress, 2d Session, S 2; light extraction roughness at spine, occasional age staining but entirely readable, now in self wrappers; the Treasury has a positive balance of over 34 million but only a little over 1 million of that is actually available to be spent. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 671537
- Treasurer's Accounts. Letter from the Treasurer of the United States, transmitting Copies of his Accounts, settled by the Accounting Officers of the Treasury, for the First and Second Quarters of the year 1837.
- ISBN: NA Price: $154.79
- Publisher: Washington: Thomas Allen, Printer Date Published: 1838
- Description: 155 pp.; issued as 25th Congress, 3d Session, HD 8; light extraction roughness at spine and occasional light age staining, now in self wrappers; mostly tabular and considers sums from one dollar to over three million. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 753190
- Finances - and Estimate of Appropriations for 1839. Annual Report of the Secretary of the Treasury on the State of the Finances ... (with) Estimate of Appropriations for 1839 ...
- ISBN: NA Price: $111.67
- Publisher: Washington: Date Published: 1839
- Description: 2 related items; 111 pp. + 55 pp.; issued as 25th Congress, 3d Session, HBD 4 and 5); age staining and age toning, partially disbound in self wrappers but paper not fragile and entirely readable. Volumes Included: 2
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 755589
- Development of Resources and Stabilization of Employment in the United States. ... the Report of the National Resources Planning Board. March 17, 1941.
- ISBN: NA Price: $294.99
- Publisher: Washington: GPO, Date Published: 1941
- Description: large quarto, ix, [1], 409 pp.; original paper wrappers darkening, text age toned and late leaves have partially split hard corner creases, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: United States, economic history Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 817608


