Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Women in Hong Kong
- ISBN: 0195859545 Price: $27.39
- Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1995
- Description: 256 pp., Hardcover, hand stamp to rear pastedown, else very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Sex, Health, Mind & Body, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies, Words & Language ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 768804
- Freudian Analysts/Feminist Issues
- ISBN: 0300075243 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1999
- Description: 222 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Psychology & Counseling, Health, Mind & Body, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 775862
- Gender and Citizenship in Transition
- ISBN: 0415926858 Price: $12.27
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2000
- Description: 274 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Sex, Health, Mind & Body, Civics, Government, Nonfiction, Social Sciences, Feminist Theory ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 775493
- Feminist (Re)visions of the Subject
- ISBN: 0739102346 Price: $7.61
- Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 2001
- Description: 274 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies, Science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 761818
- Feminist Ethics and the Politics of Love: Feminist Review Issue 60
- ISBN: 0415184215 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1998
- Description: 160 pp., Paperback, moisture stains to covers, else good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Philosophy, Nonfiction, Politics, Social Sciences, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 768294
- Modern Political Theory and Contemporary Feminism: A Dialectical Analysis (Suny Series in Feminist Political Theory)
- ISBN: 0791407535 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 1991
- Description: 229 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 768596
- Women, Feminism and Development/Femmes, Feminisme Et Developpement
- ISBN: 0773511857 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 1994
- Description: 447 pp., Paperback, front cover lightly creased, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 771431
- Men's Studies Modified: The Impact of Feminism on the Academic Disciplines (Athene Series)
- ISBN: 0807762156 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Teachers College Press Date Published: 1981
- Description: 248 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Education, Nonfiction, Social Sciences, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796413
- Boy Crazy: Remembering Adolescence, Therapies and Dreams
- ISBN: 0415190843 Price: $19.52
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1998
- Description: 185 pp., Hardcover, head of spine lightly bumped, slight wave to text, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Psychology & Counseling, Health, Mind & Body, Sex, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Internal Medicine, Medicine ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 776294
- Recovering Subversion: FEMINIST POLITICS BEYOND THE LAW
- ISBN: 0252029690 Price: $19.99
- Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 2004
- Description: 288 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Social Policy, Government, Nonfiction, Politics, Social Sciences, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 774134
- Nutrition Support to Elderly Women: Influence on Diet Quality (Garland Studies on the Elderly in America)
- ISBN: 0815338120 Price: $8.78
- Publisher: Garland Publishing Date Published: 2000
- Description: 144 pp., Hardcover, bound upside down, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Nutrition, Health, Mind & Body, Aging, Personal Health, Women's Health, Social Sciences, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 781686
- Differencing the Canon: Feminist Desire and the Writing of Art's Histories
- ISBN: 0415066999 Price: $99.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1999
- Description: 345 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies, Art History ctt Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 790411
- Women Working In The Environment: Resourceful Natures (Series on Ecology, Natural Res)
- ISBN: 1560326298 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Taylor & Francis Date Published: 1997
- Description: 317 pp., Paperback, minor crease to front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies, Environment, Outdoors & Nature, Engineering Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796248
- Women of Color and Philosophy: A Critical Reader
- ISBN: 0631218653 Price: $28.87
- Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2000
- Description: 336 pp., Hardcover, wear to head and base of spine else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Philosophy, Nonfiction, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 779843
- Life, Sex and Death: Selected Writings of William Gillespie (The New Library of Psychoanalysis)
- ISBN: 0415128056 Price: $14.85
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1995
- Description: 208 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Mental Health, Health, Mind & Body, Psychology & Counseling, Sex, Psychology, Social Sciences ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 792907
- Personality at Work: Role of Individual Differences in the Workplace
- ISBN: 0415035473 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992
- Description: 423 pp., Hardcover, front cover slightly cracked at top edge near spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Psychology & Counseling, Health, Mind & Body, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Psychology ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 775528
- Quick Response Therapy: A Time-Limited Treatment Approach (The Master Work Series)
- ISBN: 0765700921 Price: $13.56
- Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1997
- Description: 142 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Psychology & Counseling, Health, Mind & Body, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 776819
- Childhood Social Development, essential readings (Essential Readings in Developmental Psychology)
- ISBN: 0631217401 Price: $23.72
- Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2000
- Description: 375 pp., Hardcover, spine lightly bumped at both ends, front cover chipped at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Psychology & Counseling, Health, Mind & Body, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 801881
- The science of mental health: Volume 4 Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorders
- ISBN: 0815337477 Price: $119.94
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2001
- Description: 350 pp., hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Psychology & Counseling, Health, Mind & Body, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 771729
- The Psychoanthropology of American Culture
- ISBN: 091443425X Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Psychohistory Press Date Published: 1985
- Description: 168 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown, some marginalia and underlining in pencil throughout, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Psychology & Counseling, Health, Mind & Body, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 774401


