Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Law ctt
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 17345 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 868
  •  Next Page»

    • An Economic Analysis of Trade Unions and the Common Law
    • George Robert Barker
    •  
    • ISBN: 1859722032   Price: $14.85
    • Publisher: Avebury    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 270 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Law ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 785771
    •  

    • Economic Efficiency in Law and Economics (New Horizons in Law and Economics)
    • Richard O. Zerbe, Jr.
    •  
    • ISBN: 1840643013   Price: $61.10
    • Publisher: Edward Elgar Publishing    Date Published: 2001
    • Description: 328 pp., Hardcover, front cover bumped at bottom edge, rear cover bumped at bottom corner, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, some underlining and marginalia in pencil, else good+ in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Franchising, Business, Law ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 802975
    •  

    • Forged in Fire The History of the Fire Brigades Union
    • Bailey, Victor Bailey, Cameron Ken
    •  
    • ISBN: 0853157502   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Lawrence & Wishart Ltd    Date Published: 1991
    • Description: 384 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Popular Economics, Business & Investing ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 714654
    •  


    • International Labour Statistics: A Handbook, Guide, and Recent Trends
    • R. Bean
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415021790   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 306 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Popular Economics, Business & Investing   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 791417
    •  

    • Controversies in Applied Economics
    • Mike Campbell , Mike Hardy , Nige Healey
    •  
    • ISBN: 0745005829   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Harvester Wheatsheaf    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 297 pp., Paperback, rear cover creased at bottom corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Popular Economics, Business & Investing ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 803838
    •  

    • International Financial Market Integration
    • Stanley R. Stansell
    •  
    • ISBN: 1557862664   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Blackwell Pub    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 404 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 799140
    •  

    • Stabilizing Speculative Commodity Markets
    • S. Ghosh , C. L. Gilbert , A. J. Hughes Hallett
    •  
    • ISBN: 0198284721   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: 437 pp., Hardcover, light bump to head of spine and bottom edge of front cover, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Investing, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 803703
    •  

    • Consumer Sovereignty and Human Interests
    • G. Peter Penz
    •  
    • ISBN: 0521265711   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Cambridge University Press    Date Published: 1986
    • Description: 256 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown else very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 785888
    •  

    • Modern Developments in Public Finance: Essays in Honor of Arnold Harberger
    • Michael J. Boskin, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0631155953   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Blackwell Publishers    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: 259 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Finance, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 786520
    •  

    • South Asian Economic Development: Transformation, Opportunities and Challenges (Routledge Siena Studies in Political Economy)
    • Moazzem Hossain , Iyanatul Islam , Reza Kibria
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415122880   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 288 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 786524
    •  

    • Controversies in Macroeconomics : Growth, Trade, and Economic Policy
    • Huw David Dixon, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0631215867   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell    Date Published: 2000
    • Description: 400 pp., Paperback, minor crease to rear cover else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 786526
    •  

    • European Business: Policy Challenges for the New Commercial Environment
    • Debra Johnson , Colin Turner
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415220246   Price: $7.56
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 2000
    • Description: 353 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 787611
    •  

    • The Market Revolution and its Limits: A Price for Everything
    • Alan Shipman
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415157366   Price: $19.17
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 512 pp., Paperback, light wear to covers else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 788441
    •  

    • Models of Unemployment in Trade and Economic Development
    • Bharat Hazari , Pasquale Sgro
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415022770   Price: $6.46
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1992
    • Description: 176 pp., Hardcover, small bump to top edge else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 790116
    •  

    • The Econometrics of Economic Policy
    • Anindya Banerjee , David F. Hendry
    •  
    • ISBN: 0631203435   Price: $5.16
    • Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 249 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 791362
    •  

    • Economic Development in Twentieth-Century East Asia: The International Context (Routledge Studies in the Growth Economies of Asia)
    • Aiko Ikeo
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415149002   Price: $27.53
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 213 pp., Hardcover, covers bumped at top corners, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 791464
    •  

    • Shopfloor Matters: Labor - Management Relations in Twentieth Century American Manufacturing (Routledge Studies in Business Organizations and Networks)
    • David Fairris
    •  
    • ISBN: 041512123X   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 234 pp., Hardcover, head of spine lightly chipped, front cover scraped, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 794330
    •  

    • One Semester Economics: An Introduction for Business and Management Students
    • Rebecca Harding
    •  
    • ISBN: 0631200258   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Blackwell Publishers    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 288 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 800864
    •  

    • The New Keynesian Macroeconomics
    • 3Corrado Benassi , Alessandra Chirco , Caterina Colombo
    •  
    • ISBN: 0631184856   Price: $7.48
    • Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell    Date Published: 1994
    • Description: 458 pp., Hardcover, bump to corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 801357
    •  


  • 17345 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 868
  •  Next Page»