Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, United States, Women Writers, Women's Studies, Nonfiction ctt
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 45931 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 2297
  •  Next Page»

    • Conversions and Visions in the Writings of African-American Women
    • Kimberly Rae Connor
    •  
    • ISBN: 0870498185   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr    Date Published: 1994
    • Description: 317 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, United States, Women Writers, Women's Studies, Nonfiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 787028
    •  

    • Sister's Choice: Traditions and Change in American Women's Writing (Clarendon Lectures)
    • Elaine Showalter
    •  
    • ISBN: 0198123833   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA    Date Published: 1991
    • Description: 198 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, United States, Women's Studies, Nonfiction, American Literature   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 796243
    •  

    • I'le to My Self, and to My Muse Be True (Munsteraner Monographien Zur Englischen Literatur / Munster Monographs on English Literature, Band 32)
    • Juhas Kirsten
    •  
    • ISBN: 3631581424   Price: $54.67
    • Publisher: Peter Lang    Date Published: 2008
    • Description: 313 pp., Paperback, new. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: blm Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Women Writers, Women's Studies, Nonfiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 796174
    •  

    • Reading Shakespeare's Poems in Early Modern England
    • Sasha Roberts
    •  
    • ISBN: 0333740149   Price: $74.25
    • Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan    Date Published: 2003
    • Description: 272 pp., Hardcover, dust jacket, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History of Books, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Criticism & Theory, British, Women Writers, Women's Studies bgg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 870758
    •  

    • The Aesthetics of Toni Morrison: Speaking the Unspeakable
    • Marc Cameron Reyes-Conner, Marc C. Conner
    •  
    • ISBN: 1578062845   Price: $15.00
    • Publisher: University Press of Mississippi    Date Published: 2000
    • Description: 153 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Women Writers & Feminist Theory, Literature & Fiction, African-American Literature, Literary Criticism, Narration in Literature   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 713405
    •  

    • Women, Violence, and English Renaissance Literature: Essays Honoring Paul Jorgensen (Medieval and Renaissance Texts and Studies)
    • Paul A. Jorgensen, Sharon A. Beehler (eds.)
    •  
    • ISBN: 086698299X   Price: $33.41
    • Publisher: ACMRS    Date Published: 2003
    • Description: 446 pp., Hardcover, slight spine slant, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Medieval, Movements & Periods, British, Women Writers bgg   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 870845
    •  

    • Gynographs: French Novels by Women of the Late Eighteenth Century
    • Joan Hinde Stewart
    •  
    • ISBN: 0803242271   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: University of Nebraska Press    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 251 pp., Hardcover, remainder marks to top edge, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: criticism history Women Writers & Feminist Theory, French, Literary Theory, ctt Women Writers   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 699191
    •  

    • Gender and Genre in Novels Without End: The British Roman-Fleuve
    • Lynette Felber
    •  
    • ISBN: 0813014026   Price: $11.88
    • Publisher: University Press of Florida    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 218 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pph Movements & Periods, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Women Writers, Women's Studies, Politics & Social Sciences   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 861111
    •  

    • The Search for a Woman-Centered Spirituality (The Cutting Edge : Lesbian Life and Literature)
    • Annette Van Dyke
    •  
    • ISBN: 0814787703   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: NYU Press    Date Published: 1992
    • Description: 227 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt History, Gay & Lesbian, Literature & Fiction, Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Women Writers, Women's Studies   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 787365
    •  

    • Alexander Montgomerie: Poems: Volume II: Notes (Scottish Text Society Fourth Series)
    • David J. Parkinson,
    •  
    • ISBN: 189797616X   Price: $19.80
    • Publisher: Scottish Text Society    Date Published: 2000
    • Description: 369 pp., Hardcover, minor ownership markings, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Poetry, United States ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 769297
    •  

    • Alexander Montgomerie: Poems: Volume I: Text (Scottish Text Society Fourth Series)
    • David J. Parkinson, David J. Parkinson
    •  
    • ISBN: 1897976151   Price: $29.70
    • Publisher: Scottish Text Society    Date Published: 2000
    • Description: Volume one, 303 pp., Hardcover, minor ownership markings, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Poetry, United States ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 769296
    •  

    • Extracellular Matrix: A Practical Approach (Practical Approach Series)
    • M. A. Haralson, John R. Hassell
    •  
    • ISBN: 0199632219   Price: $51.48
    • Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA    Date Published: 1996
    • Description: 404 pp., Hardcover, spine sunned, hand stamp to front free endpaper and bottom edge, minor marginalia and underlining in pencil, else good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, British, United States, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 783664
    •  

    • Editing Women
    • Ann M. Hutchison
    •  
    • ISBN: 0802080480   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: University of Toronto Press    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 143 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Women Writers & Feminist Theory, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 710144
    •  

    • The Lover as Father Figure in Eighteenth-Century Women's Fiction
    • ELEANOR WIKBORG
    •  
    • ISBN: 0813024536   Price: $15.79
    • Publisher: University Press of Florida    Date Published: 2002
    • Description: 200 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Women Writers & Feminist Theory, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 727692
    •  

    • Stages: Selected Poems (Essential Poets, 77.)
    • Mary Melfi
    •  
    • ISBN: 1550710508   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Guernica Editions Inc.    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: 155 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Women Writers & Feminist Theory, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 718318
    •  

    • To Join, to Fit, and to Make: The Creative Craft of Margaret Atwood's Fiction
    • Christina Ljungberg
    •  
    • ISBN: 0820446173   Price: $26.80
    • Publisher: Peter Lang Publishing    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 202 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt Women Writers & Feminist Theory, Literature & Fiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 721525
    •  

    • Feminine Fictions: Revisiting the Modern
    • Patricia Waugh
    •  
    • ISBN: 0415015464   Price: $148.85
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: 256 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pph Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Movements & Periods, Feminist Theory, Women's Studies, Politics & Social Sciences   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 861070
    •  

    • Staging Politics in Mexico: The Road to Neoliberalism (The Bucknell Studies in Latin American Literature and Theory)
    • Stuart A. Day
    •  
    • ISBN: 0838755879   Price: $24.75
    • Publisher: Bucknell Univ Pr    Date Published: 2005
    • Description: 179 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, United States, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 804541
    •  

    • And the Mirror Cracked: Feminist Cinema and Film Theory
    • Anneke Smelik
    •  
    • ISBN: 0312211422   Price: $8.41
    • Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: 229 pp., Hardcover, highlighting to one page, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Movies, Humor & Entertainment, Criticism & Theory, History & Criticism, Literature & Fiction, Women's Studies, Politics & Social Sciences emx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 866053
    •  

    • Marianne Moore Newsletter. Volume I (1977)
    • Marianne]. [Moore
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $31.74
    • Publisher: Rosenbach Foundation    Date Published: 1977
    • Description: vol. 1 complete in two issues, original soft covers, very good,. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: women writers poetry literature criticism   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 775928
    •  


  • 45931 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 2297
  •  Next Page»