Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Bwamba Economy: The Development of a Primitive Subsistence Economy in Uganda ; East African Studies. no. 5
- ISBN: NA Price: $19.80
- Publisher: East African Studies Date Published: 1955
- Description: 44 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Africa economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 787128
- Migrants and Proletarians. Urban Labour in the Economic Development of Uganda
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.00
- Publisher: Oxford U.P. Date Published: 1960
- Description: 149 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: labor economics Africa mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 786454
- Land Tenure. Keiskammahoek Rural Survey, vol.4
- ISBN: NA Price: $32.68
- Publisher: Pietermaritzburg Date Published: 1952
- Description: 154 pp., folding frontis., 3 folding maps in sleeve at back; hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: africa mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 795951
- The Natural History of the Keiskammahoek District. Keiskammahoek Rural Survey, vol.1
- ISBN: NA Price: $7.92
- Publisher: Shuter & Shooter Date Published: 1952
- Description: 85 pp., 3 folding maps in sleeve at back; hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: south africa mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 795952
- The Economy of a Native Reserve. Keiskammahoek Rural Survey, Vol. 2
- ISBN: NA Price: $17.81
- Publisher: Shuter & Shooter Date Published: 1952
- Description: 194 pp., plates, 2 folding maps; hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: south africa mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 795953
- The Indigenous Political System of the Sukuma and Proposals for Political Reform. East African Studies, No. 2
- ISBN: NA Price: $7.64
- Publisher: Kampala Date Published: 1954
- Description: 130 pp., folding chart, paperback, spine worn, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: africa ccd mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 446296
- Opportunity and response: Case studies in economic development;
- ISBN: 0900966831 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: C. Hurst Date Published: 1972
- Description: 268 pp., Hardcover, minor stain to rear cover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, minor underlining in pencil, else good+ in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796759
- Science and Technology Policies: Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow
- ISBN: 0884100138 Price: $9.90
- Publisher: Ballinger Pub. Co. Date Published: 1974
- Description: 286 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: mc1 economics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 609579
- Capitalism and the Chinese Peasant - social and economic change in a Hong Kong village
- ISBN: 0520010248 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1968
- Description: 215 pp., Hardcover, foxing to top edge, front cover slightly bent, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics China mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796813
- Common Market and economic development: The E.E.C. and Greece, (Center of Planning and Economic Research. Research monograph series)
- ISBN: NA Price: $77.96
- Publisher: Center of Planning and Economic Research, Athens, Greece Date Published: 1975
- Description: 232 pp., paperback, good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796958
- The 1919-1930 merger movement in American industry (Dissertations in American economic history)
- ISBN: 0405110324 Price: $12.29
- Publisher: Arno Press Date Published: 1978
- Description: 156 pp., hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 797230
- Theorie des jeux et analyse economique 50 ans apres
- ISBN: 2247020704 Price: $48.65
- Publisher: Editions Dalloz - Sirey Date Published: 1995
- Description: inscribed by Schmidt; 204 pp., paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 798181
- The Natural Resource Content of United States Foreign Trade, 1870-1955
- ISBN: NA Price: $9.90
- Publisher: M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1963
- Description: 142 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 798416
- Business Annals - United States, England, France, Germany, Austria, Russia, Sweden, Netherlands, Italy, Argentina, Brazil, Canada, South Africa, Australia, India, Japan, China
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.00
- Publisher: National Bureau of Economic Research Date Published: 1926
- Description: 380 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: business economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 798421
- Introduction to Capitalism: Four Lectures on Marxian Economics
- ISBN: NA Price: $8.91
- Publisher: Radical America Date Published: 1971
- Description: 43 pp., paperback, stains to covers, front cover creased at bottom corner, some marginalia in ink, else good . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics capitalism mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 798716
- SYNTHETIC MATERIALS AND THE THEORY OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.00
- Publisher: DUCKWORTH Date Published: 1966
- Description: 165 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: manufacturing economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 799041
- Poverty, environment and economic development: Festschrift for Kirit S. Parikh on the occasion of his 60th birthday
- ISBN: 8172960549 Price: $33.83
- Publisher: Interline Date Published: 1995
- Description: 353 pp., Paperback, spine creased and lightly bumped at both ends, light wear to covers, covers and text lightly bent at bottom corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 799078
- Wages in Eighteenth Century England (Harvard Economic Studies 45)
- ISBN: NA Price: $4.27
- Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1934
- Description: 297 pp., Hardcover, minor underlining and marginalia in pencil, else good+ in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: history economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 800167
- A comparison of different methods of analyzing cycles in population economy (Meddelande frain Ekonomisk-historiska institutionen)
- ISBN: NA Price: $27.88
- Publisher: Lunds Universitet Date Published: 1987
- Description: 16 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics nonfiction mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 800176
- A Microtheory of the Japanese Economy: Information, incentives, and bargaining (Discussion paper No. 241)
- ISBN: NA Price: $11.19
- Publisher: Kyoto Institute of Economic Research Date Published: 1987
- Description: 551 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: economics mc1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 801609


