Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Solid State Science
- ISBN: 0852745869 Price: $6.59
- Publisher: Adam Hilger Date Published: 1987
- Description: 336 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics jjg Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 790237
- A Perturbed Atom (Astrophysics and Space Physics Reviews)
- ISBN: 9058231380 Price: $14.00
- Publisher: Harwood Academic Date Published: 2000
- Description: 455 pp., Paperback, light wear to spine and covers, front free endpaper bumped at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Atomic & Nuclear Physics, Nuclear Physics, Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 790988
- Theory of Adiabatic Potential and Atomic Properties of Simple Metals
- ISBN: 9056990888 Price: $9.26
- Publisher: Gordon and Breach Date Published: 1999
- Description: 320 pp., Hardcover, covers bumped at bottom edge, rear cover creased at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 792045
- Handbook on Semiconductors, Volume 2: Optical Properties of Solids
- ISBN: 0444852735 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: North Holland Date Published: 1980
- Description: 633 pp., Hardcover, hinges weak, else very good in good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: efb Engineering, Professional & Technical, Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 801375
- Surface and Disorder (Materials Science Forum)
- ISBN: 0878495320 Price: $18.00
- Publisher: Trans Tech Publications Date Published: 1985
- Description: 214 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: btx Engineering, Professional & Technical, Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 806870
- Advanced Processing and Characterization Technologies: Fabrication and Characterization of Semiconductor Optoelectronic Devices and Integrated Circu (Aip Conference Proceedings 227)
- ISBN: 0883189100 Price: $14.64
- Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1991
- Description: 221 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science mrz Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 749680
- Compound Semiconductors 2002 (Institute of Physics Conference Series 174)
- ISBN: 0750309423 Price: $38.35
- Publisher: Institute of Physics Publishing Date Published: 2003
- Description: 492 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, faint crease to front cover else near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science mrz Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 749538
- Quantum Processes in Polar Semiconductors and Insulators: Pt. 2
- ISBN: 3528085266 Price: $49.94
- Publisher: Friedrich Vieweg & Sohn Verlag Date Published: 1983
- Description: pp 365-826, Hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 761791
- Internal Stresses in Heterogeneous Solids (Physical Research)
- ISBN: 3055006690 Price: $48.59
- Publisher: Vch Pub Date Published: 1989
- Description: 225 pp., Hardcover, some wear to cover, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 791816
- Phonon Scattering in Condensed Matter: Proceedings of the Fourth International Conference University (International Conference on Phonon Scattering in Solids// Proceedings)
- ISBN: 0387129545 Price: $32.19
- Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1984
- Description: 472 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science st8 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 752663
- Quantum Processes in Polar Semiconductors and Insulators: Part 1
- ISBN: 352808510X Price: $34.00
- Publisher: Friedr. Vieweg & Sohn Date Published: 1983
- Description: 364 pp. + appendix, Hardcover, minor library markings, binding slightly cocked, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 761790
- Energy Transfer Processes in Condensed Matter (NATO Science Series B: Physics)
- ISBN: 0306418266 Price: $31.60
- Publisher: Plenum Date Published: 1985
- Description: 696 pp., Hardcover, extremities worn else text clean & binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science rcp Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 816349
- Solitons in Multidimensions: Inverse Spectral Transform Method
- ISBN: 9810213484 Price: $99.99
- Publisher: World Scientific Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1993
- Description: 294 pp., Hardcover, fine in very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: rbb Mathematics, Science, Particle Physics, Nuclear Physics, Physics, Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 795076
- Silicon Passivation and Related Instabilities (Instabilities in Silicon Devices, Vol. 2)
- ISBN: 0444700161 Price: $6.24
- Publisher: North-Holland Date Published: 1989
- Description: Volume two, 833 pp., Hardcover, ex library, spine lightly sunned, covers lightly soiled, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science, Electrical & Electronic Engineering Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 792030
- High Temperature Ceramic Matrix Composites III (Key Engineering Materials)
- ISBN: 0878498184 Price: $94.99
- Publisher: Trans Tech Pubn Date Published: 1999
- Description: 484 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Professional & Technical, Condensed Matter, Solid-State Physics, Physics, Science tdi Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 813081
- Science and Technology of Integrated Ferroelectrics: Selected Papers from Eleven Years of the Proceedings of the International Symposium on Integrated Ferroelectrics
- ISBN: 9056997041 Price: $22.77
- Publisher: Gordon and Breach Date Published: 2001
- Description: 677 pp., Hardcover, front cover bumped at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Electricity, Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Condensed Matter ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 793525
- Switching in Semiconductor Diodes
- ISBN: 0306304090 Price: $3.32
- Publisher: Plenum Date Published: 1969
- Description: 233 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Solid-State Physics engineering m35 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 814874
- Moment Formation in Solids (Nato a S I Series Series B, Physics)
- ISBN: 0306418347 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Plenum Date Published: 1985
- Description: 336 pp., Hardcover, ex library, covers lightly soiled, pen mark to front free endpaper, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Engineering, Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Solid-State Physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 781422
- Crystalline Electric Field and Structural Effects in f-Electron Systems
- ISBN: 0306404435 Price: $7.71
- Publisher: Plenum Press Date Published: 1980
- Description: 638 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: btx, Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Solid-State Physics Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 808406
- Effects of Radiation on Semiconductors
- ISBN: 0306106973 Price: $37.50
- Publisher: Plenum Date Published: 1965
- Description: this is the 1965 Plenum printing, 225 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Electromagnetism, Physics, Science, Solid-State Physics tdi Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 813078


