Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- De LA Syntaxe a LA Pragmatique: Actes Du Colloque De Rennes (Studies in French and General Linguistics, Vol 8) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 9027231184 Price: $137.61
- Publisher: John Benjamins Pub Co Date Published: 1984
- Description: 389 pp., Hardcover, spine slightly faded, light wear to extremities else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction, Words & Language, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 790257
- The Beginnings of Semantics: Essays, Lectures, and Reviews
- ISBN: 0804719020 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1991
- Description: 332 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction, Foreign Languages, Reference, Words & Language ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 793209
- Translator's Bibliography (Cahiers De Traductologie)
- ISBN: 2760301206 Price: $24.75
- Publisher: University of Ottawa Press/Les Presses de l'Universite d'Ottawa Date Published: 1997
- Description: 332 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference, Words & Language ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 783787
- Ambiguities in Intensional Contexts (Studies in Linguistics and Philosophy 12)
- ISBN: 9027711682 Price: $42.82
- Publisher: D. Reidel Date Published: 1980
- Description: 342 pp., Paperback, previous owner's name inside front cover else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Philosophy, Nonfiction, Foreign Languages, Reference, Words & Language ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 787266
- Language, Ethnicity, and Education in Wales (Contributions to the Sociology of Language)
- ISBN: 9027978980 Price: $51.73
- Publisher: de Gruyter Mouton Date Published: 1980
- Description: 331 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Education, Nonfiction, Foreign Languages, Reference, Words & Language ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 794766
- Sociolinguistics Today: International Perspectives
- ISBN: 0415064104 Price: $67.19
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1992
- Description: 384 pp., Hardcover, small hand stamp to bottom edge, else very good in very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Foreign Languages, Reference, Words & Language Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796229
- El Valor De La Salud/health Value: Historia De La Organizacion Panamericana De La Salud (French Edition)
- ISBN: 9275316007 Price: $19.69
- Publisher: Pan Amer Health Org Date Published: 2004
- Description: 211 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Reference, Health, Mind & Body, French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796933
- Skepticism, Rules, and Private Languages
- ISBN: 0391037501 Price: $6.54
- Publisher: Humanities Pr Date Published: 1992
- Description: 196 pp., Hardcover, light bump to head of spine, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Philosophy, Nonfiction, Words & Language, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 801827
- Perspektiven Auf Sprache: Interdisziplinare Beitrage Zum Gedenken an Hans Harmann (Grundlagen Der Kommunikation Und Kognition/Foundations of Co)
- ISBN: 3110100681 Price: $80.05
- Publisher: Walter de Gruyter Date Published: 1986
- Description: 336 pp., Hardcover, front cover slightly bowed else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Philosophy, Nonfiction, Words & Language, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 780769
- Credibility in Court: Communicative Practices in the Camorra Trials (Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics 14)
- ISBN: 0521552516 Price: $15.83
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1996
- Description: 340 pp., Hardcover, fine in a fine dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Social Sciences, Nonfiction, Words & Language, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 788448
- La commemoration. Colloque du Centenaire.
- ISBN: 9068311239 Price: $44.65
- Publisher: Peeters Date Published: 1988
- Description: 405 pp., paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 769999
- Sciences Naturelles Et Formation de L'Esprit: Autour de La Reforme de L'Enseignement de 1902
- ISBN: 2859397493 Price: $61.89
- Publisher: Presses Universitaires Du Sepentrion Date Published: 2002
- Description: 395 pp., paperback, covers creased at top and bottom corners, rear free endpapers lightly bumped at fore edge, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction, Science ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 790764
- Geologie 2 - L'evolution de la Terre (Encyclopedie de la Pleiade) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 0320059375 Price: $36.43
- Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1973
- Description: 1216 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 761919
- Constance de Rabastens: Mystique de Dieu ou de Gaston Febus (Le Midi et son histoire) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2708986066 Price: $15.30
- Publisher: Privat Date Published: 1984
- Description: 208 pp., Paperback, minor staining to first few pages, minor wear to covers else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 771253
- Vases et figurines de l'Age du bronze a Chypre: Ceramique rouge et noire polie (French Edition)
- ISBN: 0774668024 Price: $14.85
- Publisher: Presses de l'Universite Laval Date Published: 1976
- Description: 57 pp. + plates, hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 771762
- La necropole: Exploration archeologique, monographie des tombes 1 a 72 : structures sociales, economiques, religieuses de l'Egypte romaine (Douch) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2724701119 Price: $94.18
- Publisher: Institut francais d'archeologie orientale du Caire Date Published: 1992
- Description: 387 pp., Paperback, spine chipped, covers worn, rear cover lightly soiled, rear cover and last 30 pp. bumped at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 778498
- L'acquisition d'une langue etrangere: Aspects theoriques et pratiques, consequences pedagogiques essentielles (Initiation a la linguistique : Serie B, Problemes et methodes ; 4) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2252017422 Price: $116.32
- Publisher: Klincksieck Date Published: 1974
- Description: 439 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 791371
- La semantique fonctionnelle (Le Linguiste) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2130366449 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Presses universitaires de France Date Published: 1981
- Description: 222 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 791792
- Archives: Mirror of Canada Past (English and French Edition)
- ISBN: 0802061540 Price: $6.92
- Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1973
- Description: 320 pp., Paperback, NEW!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 795377
- Melanges d'etudes anciennes offerts a Maurice Lebel (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2920123009 Price: $29.70
- Publisher: Editions du Sphinx Date Published: 1980
- Description: 429 pp., Paperback, covers rubbed and faded, top corner bumped, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796267


