Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Museums & Collections, Arts & Photography
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 14472 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 724
  •  Next Page»

    • On the Line - 60th Anniversary of the Korean War (English and Korean Edition)
    • Ninette Murk
    •  
    • ISBN: 8996295450   Price: $45.16
    • Publisher: Iann Books    Date Published: 2010
    • Description: 168 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Museums & Collections, Arts & Photography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 795116
    •  

    • Diane Burko, 1985-1987
    • Diane Burko, John Perreault, Lenore Malen
    •  
    • ISBN: 0962379964   Price: $18.81
    • Publisher: Locks Gallery    Date Published: 1990
    • Description: 48 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Museums & Collections, Arts & Photography cxx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 769392
    •  

    • Rural Arts Collaborations
    • Amry Altman, John Caddy, Betsy Bowen
    •  
    • ISBN: 0927663228   Price: $10.37
    • Publisher: C O M P A S    Date Published: 1994
    • Description: 193 pp., Paperback, minor rubbing to extremities, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: blm Museums & Collections, Arts & Photography   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 806337
    •  

    • Drawings by James Ward 1769-1859: On the Occasion of the 150th Anniversary of the Artist's Death
    • Edward J. Nygren
    •  
    • ISBN: 0955147859   Price: $20.20
    • Publisher: W/S Fine Art Ltd    Date Published: 2009
    • Description: 80 pp., includes price list, paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Drawing, Arts & Photography, Museums & Collections   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 813417
    •  

    • A Community of Collectors: 75 Anniversary Gifts to the Seattle Art Museum
    • Chiyo Ishikawa
    •  
    • ISBN: 0932216609   Price: $23.30
    • Publisher: Seattle Art Museum    Date Published: 2008
    • Description: 228 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW!! . Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: chm Museums & Collections, Arts & Photography cxx   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 707979
    •  


    • Paradise and Back: Rheingold und Zuruck: Sammulung Rheingold in Schloss Dyck
    • Veit Loers
    •  
    • ISBN: 3936859949   Price: $43.63
    • Publisher: Ram Distribution    Date Published: 2008
    • Description: 149 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Museums & Collections, Arts & Photography, German, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 780205
    •  

    • Museum, Inc.: Inside the Global Art World
    • Paul Werner
    •  
    • ISBN: 0976147513   Price: $5.43
    • Publisher: Prickly Paradigm Press    Date Published: 2006
    • Description: 88 pp., Paperback, LIKE NEW!. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: pkb History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Museums & Collections, Social Sciences, Nonfiction   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 821239
    •  

    • Catalogue of Manuscripts in Mamma Haidara Library, Volume four
    • Abdelkader Mamma HAIDARA
    •  
    • ISBN: 1873992823   Price: $43.18
    • Publisher: Al-Furqan Islamic Heritage Foundation    Date Published: 2003
    • Description: Volume IV, approximately 350 pp., Hardcover, front cover bumped at bottom edge, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Exhibition Catalogs, Museums, Arts & Photography, Antiques & Collectibles, Home & Garden ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 771667
    •  

    • Have a Good Drawing!
    • Peter Weiermair
    •  
    • ISBN: 3908162688   Price: $12.40
    • Publisher: Edition Stemmle    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 191 pp., paperback, new. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Artists, A-Z, Arts & Photography, Drawing, Museums & Collections pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 815052
    •  

    • Why Are Our Pictures Puzzles?: On the Modern Origins of Pictorial Complexity
    • JAMES ELKINS
    •  
    • ISBN: 041591941X   Price: $10.50
    • Publisher: Routledge    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: 302 pp., hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Museums & Collections, Painting ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 816114
    •  

    • Towards The Seventies
    • Luciano Caramel , Elena Di Raddo
    •  
    • ISBN: 8881581019   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Charta    Date Published: 1997
    • Description: 192 pp., Paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Museums & Collections, Schools, Periods & Styles pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 818398
    •  

    • Montreal Photo Album: Photographs from Montreal Archives
    • Nancy Marrelli
    •  
    • ISBN: 155065036X   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Vehicule Press    Date Published: 1993
    • Description: 112 pp., Paperback, water rippling and staining to edges, else good working copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Collections, Catalogues & Exhibitions, Photography, Arts & Photography, How-to, Exhibition Catalogs, Museums, French ctt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 785505
    •  

    • Hans Namuth Portraits
    • C.K. Carr
    •  
    • ISBN: 1560988096   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press    Date Published: 1999
    • Description: first edition; 184 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good+ dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: ctt, Collections, Catalogues & Exhibitions, Photography, Arts & Photography, Portraits, Exhibition Catalogs, Museums, Schools, Periods & Styles   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 819542
    •  

    • Ann Mandelbaum: Thin Skin
    • Victoria CombalIa , Annett Reckert , Beate Ermacora, Ann Mandelbaum
    •  
    • ISBN: 3775717080   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers    Date Published: 2006
    • Description: 144 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Individual Artists, Arts & Photography, Collections, Catalogues & Exhibitions, Photography, Photo Essays, Museum Exhibition Catalogs pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 825285
    •  

    • Paul Strand: An Extraordinary Vision
    • Gerald P. Peters, Megan Fox
    •  
    • ISBN: 093503756X   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Gerald Peters Gallery    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 40 pp., Paperback, small stain to front cover, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Individual Artists, Arts & Photography, Collections, Catalogues & Exhibitions, Photography, Museum Exhibition Catalogs pkb   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 853737
    •  

    • L'art du XXe siecle. La collection du Musee de Grenoble.
    • Musee de Grenoble.
    •  
    • ISBN: 2711829499   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Paris: Reunion des Musees Nationaux,    Date Published: 1994
    • Description: first edition; large quarto, 389, [2] pp., illustrated throughout, largely in color; small hand stamp of a private owner but very good+ in pictorial paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: museum collections, Modern Art, PKB   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 875726
    •  

    • Spanische Meister. (Bayerische Staatsgemaldesammlungen, Alte Pinakothek, Munchen)
    • Soehner, Halldor,
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $74.57
    • Publisher: Munchen: Bayerische Staatsgemaldesammlungen,    Date Published: 1963
    • Description: first edition, the first title in the Alte Pinakothek Gemaldekataloge; 2 volumes, Textband. 304 pp. + Tafelband. shortv text, 132 black and white illustrations, most full page; the lettered plastic protectors chipped at extremities, books very good+ in original cloth. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: Spanish art, museum collections, PKB   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 877655
    •  

    • Peintures francaises avant 1815. La collection du Musee de Grenoble.
    • Chomer, Gilles
    •  
    • ISBN: 2711829502   Price: $79.73
    • Publisher: Paris: Reunion des Musees Nationaux,    Date Published: 2000
    • Description: first edition; quarto, 327 pp., illustrated throughout, partially in color; slight fading at top margin of pictorial paper wrappers but near fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: museum collections, French art, PKB   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 877630
    •  

    • Between Two Earthquakes: Cultural Property in Seismic Zones
    • Bernard Feilden
    •  
    • ISBN: 089236128X   Price: $4.00
    • Publisher: Getty Conservation Institute    Date Published: 1987
    • Description: 108 pp., Paperback, ex library, spine and covers rubbed, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Preservation of Art, Museums & Collections, Arts & Photography, Schools, Periods & Styles, Spain, Europe, History htm   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 774657
    •  


  • 14472 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 724
  •  Next Page»