Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Technical Knowledge and Development: Observing Aid Projects and Processes (Routledge Studies in Development and Society)
- ISBN: 0415253640 Price: $53.15
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2001
- Description: 241 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 787875
- Chinese Workers: A New History (Routledge Studies in the Modern History of Asia)
- ISBN: 0415172063 Price: $8.49
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1998
- Description: 269 pp., Hardcover, front pastedown and first few pages creased, else good+. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 796878
- The Dynamics of Economic and Political Relations Between Africa and Foreign Powers: A Study in International Relations
- ISBN: 0275960862 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1999
- Description: 133 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 791011
- Part-Time Prospects: An International Comparison of part-time work in Europe, North America and the Pacific Rim
- ISBN: 041515670X Price: $4.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1998
- Description: 286 pp., Paperback, light bump to head of spine, covers and text creased at fore edge/top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 803698
- Managing to Discriminate
- ISBN: 0415018161 Price: $23.75
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1990
- Description: 261 pp., Hardcover, small tear to head of spine, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 761803
- After Redundancy The Experience of Economic Insecurity (1991 publication)
- ISBN: 0745601510 Price: $6.81
- Publisher: Polity Press Date Published: 1991
- Description: 205 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 803846
- Changing Attitudes Toward Economic Reform During the Yeltsin Era
- ISBN: 0275978842 Price: $31.19
- Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 2003
- Description: 160 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 786168
- Introducing Race and Gender into Economics
- ISBN: 0415162823 Price: $33.67
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997
- Description: 210 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 786988
- Japanese Labour and Management in Transition: Diversity, Flexibility and Participation (Routledge/London School of Economics & Political Science)
- ISBN: 0415114349 Price: $27.33
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997
- Description: 344 pp., Hardcover, front free endpaper lightly creased at top corner, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 802007
- The Global Economic System
- ISBN: 0415084709 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1990
- Description: 303 pp., Paperback, hand stamp to bottom edge, light wear to spine and covers, rear cover and last two-thirds of text lightly bumped at top edge, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences, Environmental Science ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 803850
- Development: Critical Concepts in the Social Sciences. SIX VOLUMES!!
- ISBN: 0415205417 Price: $342.16
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2000
- Description: SIX VOLUMES, complete set, 3000 pp., Hardcover, like new!. Volumes Included: 6
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Reference, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences ctt Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 705356
- Demographic Change and Fiscal Policy
- ISBN: 0521662443 Price: $19.75
- Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2001
- Description: 446 pp., Hardcover, light bump to head of spine, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences, Macroeconomics ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 803929
- Introducing Race and Gender into Economics
- ISBN: 0415162831 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997
- Description: 210 pp., Paperback, spine sunned, light wear to covers, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Social Sciences, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 803828
- Staking Out the Terrain: Power and Performance Among Natural Resource Agencies (Suny Series in Environmental Politics and Policy). Second Edition
- ISBN: 0791429458 Price: $5.13
- Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 1996
- Description: second edition; 279 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: ctt Popular Economics, Business & Investing, Politics, Nonfiction, Social Sciences, Environment, Outdoors & Nature Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 780873
- Government, Markets and Vocational Qualifications: An Anatomy of Policy
- ISBN: 0750709170 Price: $44.55
- Publisher: Falmer Date Published: 2000
- Description: 220 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Education, Nonfiction, Politics ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 793951
- SMEs and European Integration: Internationalisation Strategies (Routledge Studies in the European Economy)
- ISBN: 0415277396 Price: $137.01
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2002
- Description: 219 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 791254
- Global Development the Human Factor Way
- ISBN: 027595966X Price: $8.09
- Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1998
- Description: 235 pp., Hardcover, rear cover lightly rubbed, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Management & Leadership, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 804002
- European Union and National Macroeconomic Policy (State and the European Union)
- ISBN: 0415141974 Price: $4.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1998
- Description: 224 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 805230
- The Emergence of the Global Political Economy (International Relations and History Series)
- ISBN: 0415214521 Price: $44.50
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2000
- Description: 252 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, Popular Economics, History, Politics, Nonfiction ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 776779
- Environmental Impacts of Globalization and Trade: A Systems Study (Global Environmental Accord: Strategies for Sustainability and Institutional Innovation)
- ISBN: 0262122456 Price: $5.16
- Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2002
- Description: 275 pp., Hardcover, very good in a stained dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Economics, Business & Investing, International, Popular Economics, Politics, Nonfiction, Environment ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 786509


