Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, Mass, NVK
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 2391 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 120
  •  Next Page»

    • Lecons sur la messe. Neuvieme mille.
    • Batiffol, Pierre.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $67.58
    • Publisher: Paris: Librairie Victor Lecoffre,    Date Published: 1923
    • Description: 12mo, xvii, [1], 330, [1] pp.; later cloth faded with joints partially split, text age toned and with a light pucker, reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, Mass, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 810537
    •  

    • Ceremonial According to the Roman Rite. Translated from the Italian of Joseph Baldeschi with the Pontifical Offices of a Bishop in his own Diocese ... (etc. etc.) and copious explanatory notes by J. D. Hilarius Dale.
    • Baldeschi, Giuseppe, & J. D. Hilarius Dale.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $174.12
    • Publisher: London (etc.): Burns & Oates,    Date Published: 1873
    • Description: Sixth Edition; small octavo, xvi, 383 pp., frontispiece; general age toning to text but a sound copy in later cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church liturgy, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 805520
    •  

    • The Order of Mass. English Translation Approved by the National Conference of Catholic Bishops and Confirmed by the Apostolic See.
    • Roman Catholic Church.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $17.17
    • Publisher: Benziger    Date Published: 1970
    • Description: part of The Roman Missal. Revised by Decree of the Second Vatican Council and published by Authority of Pope Paul VI.; quarto, xxxii, 74 pp., printed in red and black, portions of the Order of Mass Without a Congregation in Latin; unrelated gift inscription, tabs pulling away with one almost detached, gold cover stamping on red cloth dulled, good+ only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 812619
    •  

    • Manuale sacrarum caeremoniarum, in libros octo digestum ... Pars Atera, Pro clero universo pontificalium privilegiis non insignito, Vol. I. Editio tertia.
    • Martinucci Pius (Martinucci, Pio)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $159.68
    • Publisher: Ratisbonae (etc.): Fridericus Pustet,    Date Published: 1914
    • Description: Part 2, Volume 1 only; VII, [1], 688 pp.; original cloth rubbed with front hinge cracked after title, general age toning and hand stamps of a private owner, minor marginalia and underlining to a few pages, good only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 810534
    •  

    • Liturgical Sermonettes for Children's Mass on Sundays of the Ecclesiastical Year.
    • Reuter, Frederick A.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $54.47
    • Publisher: St, Louis/London: B. Herder Book Co,    Date Published: 1926
    • Description: first edition; x, 296 pp.; signature of a private owner, general light age toning to text, and blue original cloth dulled but still a sound, good+ copy; actually quite informative but the only part of these likely to appeal to children is their brevity. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 791676
    •  

    • Psalterium breviarii Romani per omnes ac singulos hebdomadæ dies dispositum una cum epitmome e communi sanctorum juxta editionem typicam Breviarii Romani descriptum et editum. Editio secunda in quarto
    • Roman Catholic Church.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $17.01
    • Publisher: Ratisbonae: Sumptibus et Typis Friderici Pustet,    Date Published: 1935
    • Description: quarto, 327 pp., printed in red and black; original cloth rubbed, front hinge repaired but still shaken, text age toned and several leaves have old tape repairs that are now browned, still readable but working copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, Psalters, Breviaries, liturgy, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 803527
    •  

    • Officium festorum Nativitatis et Epiphaniae Domini, eorumque octavarum necnon festorum eo tempore occurrentium ex Breviario Romano pro majori recitantium commoditate digestum.
    • Roman Catholic Church.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $14.54
    • Publisher: Ratisbonae: Friderici Pustet,    Date Published: 1927
    • Description: Editio quarta; 16mo, 445, [1] pp., printed in red and black on low bulk paper, frontispiece; signature and pen note of a contemporary owner on front free endpaper, flexible black leather rubbed with chip at head of spine but still sound, good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, Christmas, Epiphany , NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 791667
    •  

    • Ordo Hebdomadae Sanctae instauratus. Juxta editionem typicam.
    • Roman Catholic Church.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $172.52
    • Publisher: Romae (etc.): Desclee & Socii,    Date Published: 1956
    • Description: large quarto, 123, [1] pp., printed in red and black; red original cloth has small ink smudges, front hinge repaired, church hand stamp, light pencil notes, the 1959 deletion of "judaicam perfidiam" from the Good Friday prayer for the conversion of the Jews has been made in ink but still readable, good+ only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, Holy Week, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 803528
    •  

    • Lectionary for Mass. For use in the Dioceses of the United States of America, Second Typical Edition. Volume I. Sundays, Solemnities, Feasts of the Lord and the Saints. Year A.
    • Roman Catholic Church. National Conference of Catholic Bishops.
    •  
    • ISBN: 1568540728   Price: $14.60
    • Publisher: Chicago: Liturgy Training Publications,    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: Volume 1, Year A only, at head of title: the Roman Missal restored by decree of the Second Ecumenical Council and promulgated by authority of Pope Paul VI; folio (leaves slightly taller than 34 cm.), xxxiii, [1], 508 pp., printed in black and red; color pictorial cloth with all edges gilt (a series binding, tree trunks and falling leaves with irregular bands of gold radiating from corner, only the colors change between volumes, dark green is the background color for Year A, ribbon marker, near fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, Lectionaries, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 805624
    •  

    • Marriage Ritual. Ritus celebrandi Matrimonii sacramentum. Ex nova editione Ritualis Romani 1952, cum variis aliis ceremoniis et benedictionibus Edidit Bartholomaeus Eustace.
    • Roman Catholic Church. Eustace, Bartholomew, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $247.35
    • Publisher: Neo Eboraci (etc.): Benziger Fratres,    Date Published: 1952
    • Description: quarto, 45, [2] pp., printed in red and black, the main text in Latin with the exhortations, directions for preparation, etc. in English and a section at the end of the Quaestiones et responsa in French, German, Spanish, Italian, Hungarian, etc.; red original cloth dulled but overall very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, ritual, liturgy, matrimony, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 812620
    •  

    • Liturgika Katolicka czyli wyklad obrzed0w Kosciola Katolickiego, dla szkol srednich, seminaryow nauczycielskich i szkol wydzialowych.
    • Jougan. A. (Jougan, Wladyslaw Alojzy)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $60.88
    • Publisher: Lwow: Z drukarni W. A. Szyjkowskiego    Date Published: 1910
    • Description: fourth edition; v, [1], 118 pp., illustrations in text; red original cloth soiled with hinges cracked, signatures and hand stamps of private owners and pencil notes on late blacks, text browned, reading copy only. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, Poland, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 791678
    •  

    • Thesaurus sacrorum rituum sive commentaria in Rubricas Missalis et Breviarii Romani ... Cum observationibus, & additionibus Cajetani Mariae Merati, ejusdem ordinis.
    • Gavanti, Bartolommeo (1569-1638), & Gaetano Maria Merati (sometimes as Cajetanus-Maria Merati, 1668-1744)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $884.37
    • Publisher: Romae: Apud Johannem Mariam typographum Vaticum,    Date Published: 1736
    • Description: complete in 4 parts with the pagination in the first two continuous; a very early if not first edition with the commentary by Merati (in this set all the imprints are dated 1736 and the title is simpler than in other 1736 editions); quarto (leaves slightly taller than 23.5 cm.), Pars I. xxviii, 730 pp. + Pars II. [iv], 731-1537, [2] pp. + Pars III. xii, 749, [2] pp. + Pars IV. (Tabula) xxxiii, [1], 571, [2] pp.; contemporary patterned paper covered board sides with vellum spines and tips, all edges mottled red and the spines hand lettered; the bindings darkening with a few smudges and rubbed at extremities, most of the spine covering on the third volume is torn and peeled away with loss but all are still sound, light general age toning to text with occasional, and also light, age staining, overall good+. Volumes Included: 4
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, Missal, Breviary, liturgy NVK Big Sets   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 705349
    •  

    • Cantionale ecclesiasticum ad usum ecclesiarum Poloniae iuxta decreta synodorum praesertim synodi petricoviensis ...
    • Roman Catholic Church.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $289.85
    • Publisher: Cracoviae: Typis Universitatis Jagellonicae,    Date Published: 1886
    • Description: cum adnotationibus caeremoniarum et instructione ad cantum choralem nec non lamentationibus majoris hebdomadae. Sumptibus et proprietas Joannis Siedlecki. Administratoris Ecclesiae S. Adalberti.; 386, xlii (Lamentationes section) pp., words and music; original cloth very rubbed and front free endpaper gone, pen notes on a late blank and an added leaf, text browned, not fragile but reading copy. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, music, hymns, Poland, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 791679
    •  

    • Instructions on the Prayers & Ceremonies of the Holy Sacrifice of the Mass. Translated from the French of M. Cochin, and Arranged for Each Sunday Throughout the Year; by W. Jos. Walter.
    • Cochin, Jacques Denis, & W. Joseph Walter.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $51.84
    • Publisher: London: Keating Brown and Keating,    Date Published: 1814
    • Description: first edition in English; 2 volumes in 1, xviii, 255, [1], [2] (title leaf for second volume), 302 pp.; library book plate and markings, later cloth rubbed with narrow chip at head of spine, light general age toning to text, still a sound and overall good+ copy; not a Sunday-by-Sunday presentation but rather a series of commentaries on the various parts of the Mass, tends towards the pious rather than the scholarly. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, Mass   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 483330
    •  

    • Burial Ritual. Ordo exsequiarum, pro adultis et parvulis una cum absolutione defunctorum cum cantu juxta rituale et missale romanum. Edidit Bartholomaeus Eustace.
    • Roman Catholic Church (Bartholomew Eustace, ed.)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $338.90
    • Publisher: Neo Eborace (etc.): Bezinger Fratres,    Date Published: 1941
    • Description: quarto, 58, [4] pp., printed in red and black and includes music, the main text Latin only but a section on preparations and various prayers for the dead in English at the end; purple original cloth lightly rubbed and front hinge weak after title, good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, ritual, requiem Mass, funeral ceremonies, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 810542
    •  

    • New approaches to the Eucharist
    • Colman E O'Neill
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $5.00
    • Publisher: Alba House    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: 126 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's handstamp to edges, ink underlining and marginalia, else good in a good dusk jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: nvk, Catholic Religion, Christianity, Mass, Liturgy   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 809652
    •  

    • Ritus servandus in concelebratione missae et ritus communionis sub utraque specie. editio typica.
    • (Roman Catholic Church.) Congregatio Sacrorum Rituum.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $28.42
    • Publisher: [Roma]: Typis Polyglottis Vaticanis,    Date Published: 1965
    • Description: small octavo, 104 pp., printed in red and black, Latin only; signatures of a previous owner but overall very good in original paper wrappers. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, ritual, concelebration, Communion in both elements, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 797801
    •  

    • Offices de l'eglise du matin et du soir suivant le rit romain, entierement notes en plain-chant d'apres le graduel et l'antiphonaire de la Commission de Reims et de Cambrai.
    • Roman Catholic Church. (Le Vavasseur, Leon)
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $70.71
    • Publisher: Paris: Victor Lecoffre,    Date Published: 1889
    • Description: Nouvelle edition sur cuivre; 12mo (leaves slightly taller than 17 cm.), ix, [1], 746, 252, Commun des saints, etc.) pp., includes music (bound with) Officia propria cum cantu ad usum seminarii Santi Sulpitii. Turonibus: typis A. Mame et filiorum, 1888, 59, [1] pp.; quarter leather binding worn with front cover detached and back joint split, text age toned but not fragile and the block still well sewn, good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, Gregorian chant, chants, Gradual, Antiphonary, NVK   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 799733
    •  

    • Archiv fur Liturgiewissenschaft ... herausgegeben von Dr. Hilarius Emonds OSB. Band I.
    • Abt-Herwegen-Institut fur Liturgische und Monastische Forschung.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $31.06
    • Publisher: Regensburg: Verlag Friedrich Pustet,    Date Published: 1950
    • Description: Volume 1 only; small quarto, xi, [1], 507, [1] pp.; library and ownership hand stamps, text browned but not fragile, overall good+ in original blue cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, liturgies, CCD   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 448720
    •  

    • Archiv fur Liturgiewissenschaft ... herausgegeben von Dr. Hilarius Emonds OSB. Band II.
    • Abt-Herwegen-Institut fur Liturgische und Monastische Forschung.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $29.85
    • Publisher: Regensburg: Verlag Friedrich Pustet,    Date Published: 1952
    • Description: Volume 2 only; small quarto, [vi], 411, [1], [4] (ads) pp.; library and ownership hand stamps, text browned but not fragile, overall good+ in original blue cloth. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: Roman Catholic Church, liturgy, liturgies, CCD   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 448721
    •  


  • 2391 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 120
  •  Next Page»