Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Hollywood Song: The Complete Film & Musical Companion, Vol. 3
- ISBN: 0816032319 Price: $3.32
- Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1994
- Description: 397 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Performing Arts, Arts & Photography, Entertainment, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 813034
- Popular Music, volume 7, 1970-1974: An Annotated Index of American Popular Songs (Popular Music (Gale Res))
- ISBN: 0810308452 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Gale Research Co Date Published: 1984
- Description: 360 pp., Hardcover, ex library, spine sunned and rubbed, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Instruments & Performers, Music, Entertainment, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference bwk Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 810350
- Scenery of Great Britain & Ireland in Aquatint & Lithography, 1770-1860: A Bibliographical Catalogue
- ISBN: 1556601301 Price: $147.85
- Publisher: Alan Wofsy Fine Arts Date Published: 1991
- Description: 488 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Drawing, Arts & Photography, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference pkb Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 821756
- The Madrigal: A Research and Information Guide (Routledge Music Bibliographies)
- ISBN: 0415801028 Price: $85.26
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 2011
- Description: 374 pp., Hardcover, NEW!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Reference, Music, Arts & Photography, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Writing, Research & Publishing Guides, Education & Reference cmd Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 867142
- Trade, Industrial, and Professional Periodicals of the United States
- ISBN: 0313280428 Price: $27.21
- Publisher: Greenwood Date Published: 1994
- Description: 496 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Business & Investing, Art & Photography, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Writing, Research & Publishing Guides, Education & Reference, Business Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 866524
- Still More Distant Journeys: The Artistic Emigrations of Lasar Segall
- ISBN: 0935573194 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Smart Museum Of Art, The University Of C Date Published: 1998
- Description: 284 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Artists, A-Z, Arts & Photography, Exhibition Catalogs, Museums, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 786077
- Joseph Papp: A Bio-Bibliography (Bio-Bibliographies in the Performing Arts, Number 26)
- ISBN: 0313280215 Price: $51.96
- Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1992
- Description: 424 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Theater, Performing Arts, Arts & Photography, Biographies & Memoirs, Humor & Entertainment, Art & Photography, Bibliographies & Indexes bgg Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 870049
- Popular Music 1993: An Annotated Guide to American Popular Songs, Including Introductory Essay, Lyricists and Composers Index, Important Performance (Popular Music (Gale Res))
- ISBN: 0810384981 Price: $4.18
- Publisher: Thomson Gale Date Published: 1994
- Description: 152 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Music, Entertainment, Encyclopedias, Reference, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books,bwk Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 812347
- Rock 'N' Roll, 1970 Through 1979: Discographies of All Performers Who Hit the Charts. First edition.
- ISBN: 0899507689 Price: $3.24
- Publisher: McFarland & Company Date Published: 1993
- Description: 1st ed., 640 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: strb, Music, Entertainment, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 816629
- Some engineering problems of the Panama canal in their relation to geology and topography (United States. Bureau of Mines. Bulletin)
- ISBN: NA Price: $51.11
- Publisher: Govt. print. off Date Published: 1915
- Description: 88 pp., plus plates, folding plates and maps, one of which is a color map, paperback, hand stamps to front cover and title page, small chips to spine and fore edge of front cover else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 802819
- Index to City and Regional Magazines of the United States (Historical Guides to the World's Periodicals and Newspapers)
- ISBN: 0313268398 Price: $3.37
- Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1989
- Description: 130 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Art, Encyclopedias, Education & Reference, History, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Writing, Research & Publishing Guides jbn Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 866317
- The English Emblem Tradition, 1: Jan van der Noot: A Theatre for Wordlings, Paolo Giovio: The Worthy Tract of Paulus Jovius, Lodovico Domenichi: Certain Noble Devises both Militarie and Amorous, Geffrey Whitney: A Choice of Emblemes (Index Emblematicus)
- ISBN: 0802057489 Price: $10.00
- Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division Date Published: 1988
- Description: 499 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Theater, Performing Arts, Arts & Photography, Byzantine, Schools, Periods & Styles, Humor & Entertainment, Bibliographies & Indexes bgg Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 870743
- A Bibliography of Westminster Abbey: A Guide to the Literature of Westminster Abbey, Westminster School and St Margaret's Church, published between 1571 and 2000 (Westminster Abbey Record Series, Volume 4)
- ISBN: 1843831546 Price: $72.84
- Publisher: Boydell Press Date Published: 2005
- Description: 374 pp., Hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: blm Arts & Photography, World, History, British, Literature & Fiction, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 798565
- Wallace Coll Cat of Pictures V3
- ISBN: 0900785357 Price: $3.07
- Publisher: Wallace Collection Date Published: 2006
- Description: Volume 3, 410 pp., Paperback, light rubbing to extremities, minor soiling to edges, else very good . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pkb Museum Exhibition Catalogs, Arts & Photography, History & Criticism, Schools, Periods & Styles, History, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 834979
- Contemporary Sculpture: Projects In Munster 1997
- ISBN: 3775706674 Price: $19.77
- Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers Date Published: 1997
- Description: 540 pp., THIS IS THE SOFTCOVER PRINTING (same isbn) , NEW!!!!!. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Museum Exhibition Catalogs, Arts & Photography, Sculpture, Schools, Periods & Styles, History, Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 836157
- Research in Composition and Rhetoric: A Bibliographic Sourcebook
- ISBN: 031323308X Price: $3.98
- Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1984
- Description: 506 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name on front free end page, some underlining throughout, else text clean and bright. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 763515
- Pope Library a catalogue of plays, poems and prose writings
- ISBN: 0712905847 Price: $4.16
- Publisher: Dawson Publishing Date Published: 1973
- Description: 148 pp., hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 769598
- A Prehistoric Bibliography
- ISBN: 0631170901 Price: $4.16
- Publisher: Blackwell Pub Date Published: 1976
- Description: 425 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 785944
- BLPES: Sociology: 1994 Vol 44 (International Bibliography of Sociology (Ibss: Sociology))
- ISBN: 0415127858 Price: $3.00
- Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1995
- Description: 515 pp., Hardcover, light wear to covers, spine slanted, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference ctt Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 792333
- El estudio del cultivo de roza : The study of shifting cultivation, studies and monographs, VI (Estudios y monografias, XI)
- ISBN: NA Price: $3.32
- Publisher: Union Panamericana Date Published: 1963
- Description: 185 pp., Paperback, edges rubbed, front cover lightly bent at corners, rear cover bent at fore edge and torn at top corner, first 70 pp. bent at top corner, last 50 pp. bent at fore edge and top corner, else good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Bibliographies & Indexes, Publishing & Books, Reference mn1 Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 795030


