Search Results

Your Search Criteria


  • Subject: geology zzt
  • Sort Order:
  • Display:
  •  
  • Modify This Search      New Search

Search Within These Results:

 

  • 1739 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 87
  •  Next Page»

    • Natural History of Igneous Rocks
    • Alfred Harker
    •  
    • ISBN: 0028457404   Price: $15.00
    • Publisher: Hafner Publishing Co Ltd    Date Published: 1966
    • Description: 404 pp., Hardcover, hand stamp to top edge, fore edge and front free endpaper, else text clean and bind binding tight in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 816503
    •  

    • The Archean: Search for the beginning
    • G. J. H. McCall
    •  
    • ISBN: 0879331283   Price: $3.41
    • Publisher: Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross    Date Published: 1977
    • Description: 505 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: zzt geology   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 814163
    •  

    • Gems and gem industry in India (Memoir 45)
    • R. V Karanth
    •  
    • ISBN: 8185867410   Price: $29.65
    • Publisher: Geological Society of India    Date Published: 2000
    • Description: 405 pp., plus plates, paperback, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, previous owner's inscription to title page else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 814887
    •  

    • Fundamentals of metallogenic analysis
    • A. D Shcheglov
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $3.96
    • Publisher: Mir    Date Published: 1979
    • Description: 335 pp., hardcover, very good in poor dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: zzt geology   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 816087
    •  

    • VOLCANOES & THEIR ACTIVITY
    • A.(Vincent,E.A.)trans. Rittmann
    •  
    • ISBN: 0470724501   Price: $4.93
    • Publisher: Wiley    Date Published: 1962
    • Description: 305 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, minor underlining & highlighting, a good reading copy in poor dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: zzt geology   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 816092
    •  

    • Non-Elastic Processes in the Mantle
    • D. C. Tozer, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: 063205090X   Price: $51.45
    • Publisher: Blackwell    Date Published: 1968
    • Description: this is the 1968 printing, 450 pp., plus plates, folding map, hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, head of spine bumped else very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 817020
    •  

    • Physicochemical Principles of Igneous Petrology
    • A. N. Zavaritskii , V. S. Sobolev
    •  
    • ISBN: 0706505190   Price: $10.95
    • Publisher: IPST    Date Published: 1964
    • Description: 422 pp., Hardcover, hand stamp to front free endpaper and top edge else very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 817538
    •  

    • Basalts: The Poldervaart Treatise on Rocks of Basaltic Composition, 2 Volumes
    • H. H. Hess and Arie Poldervaart, eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $44.55
    • Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: two volumes, 862 pp., plus folding plate, hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpapers and edges of volume 1 else text clean and bindings tight in good only dust jackets. Volumes Included: 2
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 817573
    •  

    • Igneous Rocks
    • Alok K. Gupta
    •  
    • ISBN: 817023784X   Price: $10.40
    • Publisher: Allied Publishers Pvt. Ltd.    Date Published: 1998
    • Description: inscribed by Gupta, 690 pp., Hardcover, reinforced cover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 818191
    •  

    • Ore Deposits of the U. S. S. R., Vol. 1
    • V. I. Smirnov, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0273010344   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: Pitman Publishing    Date Published: 1977
    • Description: 352 pp., Hardcover, very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 818412
    •  

    • A Descriptive Petrography of the Igneous Rocks Volume III The Intermediate Rocks
    • Albert Johannsen, Illustrated
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $12.00
    • Publisher: University of Chicago Press    Date Published: 1957
    • Description: this is the fifth impression 1957, 360 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front pastedown and front free endpaper else text clean and binding tight in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 818604
    •  

    • Kimberlites and Related Rocks Volume 1: Their composition, occurrence, origin and emplacement. Proceedings of the Fourth International Conference, Perth 1986
    • J. Ross, editor
    •  
    • ISBN: 0867930330   Price: $269.01
    • Publisher: Blackwell Scientific    Date Published: 1989
    • Description: xiii, 646 pp., hardcover, very minor highlighting to a few pages, else very good+. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: zzt geology   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    • Request a photo for this item.
    •  
    • Item Number: 858214
    •  

    • History of concepts in Precambrian geology: Papers presented at a symposium organized by the International Committee on the History of Geological Sciences ... Association of Canada special paper ; 19)
    • W. O. Kupsch, W. A. S. Sarjeant, eds.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0919216137   Price: $12.00
    • Publisher: Geological Association of Canada    Date Published: 1979
    • Description: 292 pp., hardcover, fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 817590
    •  

    • Dredge mining for gold, Malaysian tin, diamonds, 1921-1966 ; exposing the 1883 murder of William Raymond Morley (Western mining in the twentieth century oral history series)
    • Norman Cleaveland
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $36.93
    • Publisher: Regional Oral History Office, Bancroft Library, University of California    Date Published: 1995
    • Description: 154 pp., Hardcover, small hand stamp to a rear blank else fine. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: history zzt geology   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 814399
    •  

    • Geochemistry of the Lithosphere
    • A. A. Beus
    •  
    • ISBN: 0828518173   Price: $38.61
    • Publisher: Moscow: Mir Publishers    Date Published: 1976
    • Description: 366 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology chemistry zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 816961
    •  

    • Chemistry of the Earth's Crust, Vol. 2
    • A P Vinogradov, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0706505867   Price: $88.53
    • Publisher: IPST    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: 705 pp., folding chart, hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper else very good in a good only dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: chemistry geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 816979
    •  

    • The Lovozero Alkali Massif
    • K.A. Vlasov; M. Z. Kuzmenko; E. M. Eskova
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $59.49
    • Publisher: Hafner    Date Published: 1966
    • Description: 627 pp., three folding charts; hardcover, lacks the front free endpaper, else good+ in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: geology zzt ddv   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 817577
    •  

    • Volcanism of the Eastern Snake River Plain, Idaho: A Comparative Planetary Geology Guidebook
    • Ronald Greeley, ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: NA   Price: $16.34
    • Publisher: National Aeronautics and Space Administration    Date Published: 1977
    • Description: 307 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to front cover, page edges slightly age-toned else very good. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: planetary geology NASA zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 817949
    •  

    • Mantles of the Earth and Terrestrial Planets
    • Runcorn, S. K., ed.
    •  
    • ISBN: 0470745215   Price: $15.00
    • Publisher: London: Interscience    Date Published: 1967
    • Description: 584 pp., hardcover, ex library but text & binding clean & tight. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: science space geology zzt   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 303051
    •  

    • Radiometric Dating for Geologists
    • Eric Ishmael Hamilton, R.M. Farquhar
    •  
    • ISBN: 0470347201   Price: $3.00
    • Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd    Date Published: 1968
    • Description: 506 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, else very good in good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
    • Subject: zzt Geology, Earth Sciences, Science   Show items similar to this.
    •  
    •  
    • Item Number: 812941
    •  


  • 1739 items Found
  • - Showing 20 per page.     
  • Page 1 of 87
  •  Next Page»