Search Results
Your Search Criteria
|
|
| Search Within These Results: | |
- Habitus, abito, abitare: Progetto arte (Italian Edition)
- ISBN: 8881181150 Price: $65.92
- Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1996
- Description: 185 pp., Paperback, light soiling and light wear to covers, faint age-toning to page edges else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction, Italian pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 811862
- Brucke: La nascita dell'espressionismo (Italian Edition)
- ISBN: 882021346X Price: $126.56
- Publisher: Mazzotta Date Published: 1999
- Description: 214 pp., including color plates, paperback, fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction, Italian pkb Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 820574
- Marie de Medicis et le Palais du Luxembourg (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2905118377 Price: $229.68
- Publisher: Delegation a l'action artistique de la Ville de Paris Date Published: 1991
- Description: 285 pp., Hardcover, fine in a fine dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, pkb Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 825308
- 1893 l'Europe des Peintres (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2711826805 Price: $12.38
- Publisher: Reunion des musees nationaux Date Published: 1993
- Description: 381 pp., Paperback, small hand stamp to front free endpaper, previous owner's pencil notations to rear pastedown else very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 821888
- Les abbayes cisterciennes en France et en Europe (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2844590004 Price: $61.58
- Publisher: Place des Victoires Date Published: 1998
- Description: 399 pp., Hardcover, very good in a good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 792287
- Autour de Bourdelle: Paris et les artistes polonais, 1900-1918 : les musees de la Ville de Paris, Musee Bourdelle, 23 octobre 1996-19 janvier 1997 (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2879003199 Price: $140.03
- Publisher: Paris-Musees Date Published: 1997
- Description: 170 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pkb, Art, French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 809866
- La Peinture en Bourgogne au XVIe siecle (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2900462509 Price: $79.64
- Publisher: Musee des beaux-arts de Dijon Date Published: 1990
- Description: 204 pp., including plates, some of which are color, paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 810739
- Arts de cour en Afrique noire (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2876601893 Price: $39.60
- Publisher: A. Biro Date Published: 1996
- Description: 159 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 811154
- Le pavillon de l'Aurore: Les dessins de Le Brun et la coupole restauree (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2850564141 Price: $33.90
- Publisher: Domaine de Sceaux Date Published: 2000
- Description: 144 pp., hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 820086
- Jean-Pierre Bertrand: Musee national d'art moderne, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris, Galeries contemporaines, 28 mai-19 aout 1985 (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2858503079 Price: $23.23
- Publisher: Le Centre Date Published: 1985
- Description: 86 pp., Paperback, cover slightly worn, else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pkb, art, French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 820231
- Lisses et delices: Chefs-d'euvre de la tapisserie de Henri IV a Louis XIV (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2858221545 Price: $34.65
- Publisher: Caisse nationale des monuments historiques et des sites Date Published: 1996
- Description: 311 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 820300
- Peintres rembranesques au Louvre (Les Dossiers du Departement des peintures 35) (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2711822249 Price: $46.36
- Publisher: Editions de la Reunion des musees nationaux Date Published: 1988
- Description: 119 pp., Paperback, wave to edge of text else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction art pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 820557
- Catalogue des terres cuites greco-romaines d'Egypte (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2711822273 Price: $173.25
- Publisher: Ministere de la culture, de la communication et des grands travaux, Reun Date Published: 1990
- Description: 349 pp., Paperback, cover slightly worn, else text clean and binding tight, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pkb, art, French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 820722
- L'Art europeen a la cour d'Espagne au XVIIIe siecle: Galerie des beaux-arts, Bordeaux, 5 mai-1er septembre 1979, Galeries nationales d'exposition ... 25 janvier-25 avril 1980 (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2711801160 Price: $27.58
- Publisher: Editions de la Reunion des musees nationaux Date Published: 1979
- Description: 215 pp., Paperback, spine worn with small chip to tail, bottom corner bumped and creased, edges slightly soiled, else textually clean, very good . Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 824658
- Splendeurs de Russie: Mille ans d'orfevrerie : Musee du Petit Palais, 7 avril-18 juillet 1993 (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2879001161 Price: $26.46
- Publisher: Editions Paris-Musees Date Published: 1993
- Description: 288 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pkb French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 827267
- Philippe-Auguste Hennequin, 1762-1833 (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2903239177 Price: $123.26
- Publisher: Arthena Date Published: 1994
- Description: 287 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: pkb French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 827641
- I Farnese: Arte e Collezionismo (Italian Edition)
- ISBN: 8843551329 Price: $89.10
- Publisher: Mondadori Electa Date Published: 1995
- Description: 534 pp., Paperback, covers lightly worn else very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: History & Criticism, Arts & Photography, Italian, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Nonfiction pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 826871
- Artinmosaico: La collezione Bisazza (Italian Edition)
- ISBN: 8881181584 Price: $60.47
- Publisher: Skira Date Published: 1996
- Description: 79 pp., Paperback, near fine. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: Italy, Europe, History, French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Education & Reference, Italian pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 839641
- Helion: La figure tombee (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2876601737 Price: $5.00
- Publisher: Adam Biro Date Published: 1995
- Description: 143 pp., Paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Education & Reference pkb Show items similar to this.
- Item Number: 836749
- Corot a Mantes (French Edition)
- ISBN: 2859172343 Price: $127.32
- Publisher: Editions de l'Amateur Date Published: 1997
- Description: 190 pp., plus plates, paperback, very good. Volumes Included: 1
- Subject: French, Foreign Language Nonfiction, Education & Reference pkb Show items similar to this.
Request a photo for this item.- Item Number: 840945


